Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TORELLÓ

City : Torelló, Spain
Date : 07-13 December 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
2. Matija PECOTIC (CRO)
3. Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU)
4. Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
5. Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
6. Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
7. Andrey KUZNETSOV (RUS)
8. **** VELDHEER (NED)
9. Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
10. Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
11. Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
12. Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
13. Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
14. Adrian ANDREEV (BUL)
15. Lamine OUAHAB (MAR)
16. Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
17. David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
18. Luca NARDI (ITA)
19. Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
20. (JE) Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)
21. (JE) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
22. (JE) Roman Andres BURRUCHAGA (ARG)

23 (Q) Mattia BELLUCCI (ITA)
24 (Q) Max ANDREWS (GBR)
25 (Q) Kuzey CEKIRGE (TUR)
26 (Q) Thomas DESCHAMPS (FRA)
27 (Q) Sacha MODICA (GBR)
28 (Q) Mario GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)

29 (wc) Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (ESP)
30 (wc) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)
31 (wc) Xavi MATAS ORTEGA (ESP)
32 (wc) Lluc MIR ANGLADA (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alafia Ayeni (USA/1) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Inaki Cabrera Bello (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Lluc Pasqual (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Luigi Castelletti (ITA/12) d. Hans Albert Schubert (CHI) 6-4 6-3

Alejandro Reguant (ESP) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA/2) 7-6(4) 6-1
Jorge Plans (ESP) d. Grigory Kuklin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Carles Hernandez (ESP) d. Yaroslav Demin (RUS/wc) 6-0 7-6(7)
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Edoardo Graziani (ITA/10) 6-4 1-6 10-6

Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) d. Michael Zhu (USA/3) 6-0 6-4
Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) d. Adria Vallejo Ferrer (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Marc Monclus Matamala (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-0
Antonio Prat (ESP) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP/7) 6-2 7-5

Mattia Bellucci (ITA/4) d. Pau Fanlo Munuera (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Charles Minc (FRA) d. Alvaro Moreno Pulido (ESP) 7-5 6-3
Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-4 6-3
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/8) d. Alex Padro Parra (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-0

Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/5) d. Axel Herberg (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alexandre Aubriot (FRA) d. Pol Del Castillo (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Richard Zusman (USA/wc) d. Bernardo Vallejo (MEX/Alt) 6-0 6-3
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/9) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(2)

Max Andrews (GBR/6) d. Tomas Vaise (LTU) 6-2 6-4
Noah Lopez (SUI) d. Areg Stepanian (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Chanon Phunsawat (THA) d. Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-0
Patrick Foley (GBR/11) d. Maxime Franco (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-2

Bernardo Vallejo (MEX/Alt) replaces Daniel Merida Aguilar (ESP/wc)

2nd Round

Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Alafia Ayeni (USA/1) 6-3 6-3
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Luigi Castelletti (ITA/12) 6-4 6-4

Alejandro Reguant (ESP) d. Jorge Plans (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP) 4-6 6-3 10-7

Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) d. Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Antonio Prat (ESP) 3-6 6-1 13-11

Mattia Bellucci (ITA/4) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-4 7-6(6)
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/8) d. Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/5) d. Alexandre Aubriot (FRA) 6-4 3-6 10-7
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/9) d. Richard Zusman (USA/wc) 6-3 3-6 10-5

Max Andrews (GBR/6) d. Noah Lopez (SUI) 7-5 7-5
Patrick Foley (GBR/11) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Sacha Modica (GBR) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 6-0 7-6(5)
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Alejandro Reguant (ESP) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-6
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/4) d. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/8) 6-0 6-3
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/9)
d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/5) 6-4 6-1
Max Andrews (GBR/6) d. Patrick Foley (GBR/11) 7-6(2) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

G.Granollers-Pujol / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) vs. Bye
M.Monclus Matamala / L.Pasqual (ESP) d. H.Schubert / A.Stepanian (CHI/ARG) 7-6(3) 3-6 10-8
M.Bellucci / L.Nardi (ITA) d. D.Barreto Sanchez / T.Deschamps (ESP/FRA) w.o
I.Gakhov / M.Veldheer (RUS/NED/3) d. D.Fernandez Flores / A.Vallejo Ferrer (CHI/ESP) 6-3 6-2

A.Cazaux / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI) d. P.Foley / S.Modica (GBR/4) 6-2 6-2
P.Fernandez / J.Mas De Ugarte (ESP) d. A.Herberg / L.Mir Anglada (ESP/wc) 5-7 6-0 10-3
C.Minc / R.Zusman (FRA/USA) d. C.Garcia Mondelo / C.Segarra (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-0
D.Jorda Sanchis / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/2) d. M.Alcala Gurri / M.Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-7(2) 10-3

Quarterfinal

G.Granollers-Pujol / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. M.Monclus Matamala / L.Pasqual (ESP) 6-1 6-1
M.Bellucci / L.Nardi (ITA) d. I.Gakhov / M.Veldheer (RUS/NED/3) 7-6(0) 7-6(6)
A.Cazaux / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI) d. P.Fernandez / J.Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 6-2 6-4
D.Jorda Sanchis / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/2) d. C.Minc / R.Zusman (FRA/USA) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

G.Granollers-Pujol / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. M.Bellucci / L.Nardi (ITA) 3-6 6-3 10-6
A.Cazaux / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI) d. D.Jorda Sanchis / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/2) 6-1 6-3

FINAL

G.Granollers-Pujol
/ O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. A.Cazaux / L.Riedi (FRA/SUI) 7-6(7) 3-6 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/1) 7-5 6-2
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/L.L) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-3
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP/Q) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/6) 6-2 7-6(8)

Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/4) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Luca Nardi (ITA) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. Sacha Modica (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS/7) d. Leandro Riedi (SUI) 6-4 6-2

Quentin Robert (FRA/5) d. Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-3
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/Q) d. Charles Minc (FRA/L.L) 6-4 7-6(1)
Max Andrews (GBR/Q) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/wc) 1-6 6-4 6-4
Thomas Deschamps (FRA/Q) d. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU/3) 1-6 7-6(7) 6-0

Lluc Mir Anglada (ESP/wc) d. **** Veldheer (NED/8) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) d. Patrick Foley (GBR/L.L) 6-4 7-5
Lamine Ouahab (MAR) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 7-5 7-6(8)
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/9) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-4 0-6 7-6(5)

Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/L.L) replaces Matija Pecotic (CRO/2)
Charles Minc (FRA/L.L) replaces Benjamin Pietri (FRA)
Patrick Foley (GBR/L.L) replaces Adrian Andreev (BUL)


2nd Round

Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/L.L) 6-2 6-1
Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) d. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-1
Luca Nardi (ITA) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/4) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. Andrey Kuznetsov (RUS/7) 6-3 6-0

Quentin Robert (FRA/5) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-4
Max Andrews (GBR/Q) d. Thomas Deschamps (FRA/Q) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) d. Lluc Mir Anglada (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-3
Lamine Ouahab (MAR) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/9) 7-6(3) 3-6 6-1

Quarterfinal

Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. Luca Nardi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Quentin Robert (FRA/5) d. Max Andrews (GBR/Q) 6-1 6-2
Lamine Ouahab (MAR) d. Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. Mattia Bellucci (ITA/Q) 6-0 6-1
Quentin Robert (FRA/5) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR) 3-6 6-2 6-2

FINAL

Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/5) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top