Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TELDE

City : Telde (Gran Canaria), Spain
Date : 25 November - 01 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Kacper ZUK (POL)
2 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
3 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
4 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
5 Marvin NETUSCHIL (GER)
6 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
7 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
8 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
9 Benjamin D'HOE (BEL)
10 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
11 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
12 Pawel CIAS (POL)
13 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
14 Jordi MUNOZ-ABREU (VEN)
15 Luis Diego CHAVEZ VILLALPANDO (BOL)
16 Sheil KOTECHA (KEN)
17 Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
18 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
19 Conor BERG (USA)
20 Xavier GABARRO (ESP)

21 (Q) Javier MARTI (ESP)
22 (Q) Ivan MARRERO CURBELO (ESP)
23 (Q) Tuur HEUVINCK (BEL)
24 (Q) Nathan SEATEUN (FRA)
25 (Q) Alvaro SAEZ-ROYUELA ARIZA (ESP)
26 (Q) Luca SANCHEZ (FRA)
27 (Q) Pol SANCHEZ VINAS (ESP)
28 (Q) Oriol FILLAT GIMENEZ (ESP)

29 (wc) David VEGA HERNANDEZ (ESP)
30 (wc) Jose Joaquin MIRANDA CISNEROS (ESP)
31 (wc) Igor SAVELJIC (MNE)
32 (wc) Joe HERIN (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. David Alvarez Moreno (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Alvaro Moreno Pulido (ESP) d. Riccardo Bergamaschi (ITA) 6-1 6-2

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/2) d. John Hu (AUS) 6-0 6-0
Miguel Perez Pena (ESP/14) d. Isac Linden (FIN) 6-3 7-5

Cameron Henricy Trigolos (ESP/3) d. Pablo Merino (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP/12) d. Pablo Perez Ramos (ESP) 6-7(4) 6-0 10-5

Tuur Heuvinck (BEL/4) d. Namazbek Diushembiev (KGZ) 6-0 6-0
Fred Olivier Schommer (GER/15) d. Roman Ruenger (GER) 6-2 6-4

Nathan Seateun (FRA/5) d. Daniel-Andrea Rodriguez-Redondo (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP/11) d. Angel Sierra Malinowska (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2

Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP/6) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Michal Wozniak (POL/9) d. Damir Zababurin (BLR) 6-2 6-0

Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP/7) d. Alessandro Bergamaschi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP/13) d. Mark Owen Endler (GER) 6-1 6-4

Lynn Max Kempen (GER/8) d. Leonid Shangichev (RUS/wc) 6-1 6-0
Luca Sanchez (FRA/10) d. Juan Camilo Perez Gongora (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Javier Marti (ESP/1/wc) d. Alvaro Moreno Pulido (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/2) d. Miguel Perez Pena (ESP/14) 7-5 6-4
Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP/12)
d. Cameron Henricy Trigolos (ESP/3) 6-4 3-6 10-2
Tuur Heuvinck (BEL/4) d. Fred Olivier Schommer (GER/15) 6-1 6-2
Nathan Seateun (FRA/5) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP/11) 7-6(4) 6-1
Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP/6)
d. Michal Wozniak (POL/9) 6-3 1-6 10-6
Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP/13)
d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP/7) 6-3 3-6 10-4
Luca Sanchez (FRA/10) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER/8) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/1) d. L.Chavez Villalpando / M.Damas (BOL/ESP) 6-0 7-5
J.Borras Isern / A.Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) d. B.Pujol Navarro / P.Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 7-5 6-3
B.D'Hoe / T.Heuvinck (BEL) d. J.Herin / I.Saveljic (FRA/MNE/wc) 6-1 7-6(6)
J.Miranda Cisneros / D.Vega Hernandez (ESP/4) d. O.Fillat Gimenez / M.Perez Pena (ESP) 6-7(9) 6-3 10-5

M.Brugnerotto / A.Ceppellini (ITA) d. D.Jorda Sanchis / A.Musialek (ESP/FRA/3) 6-1 6-3
I.Marrero Curbelo / D.Uspensky (ESP/USA) d. C.Henricy Trigolos / I.Lopez Morillo (ESP) 7-5 2-6 10-5
S.Kotecha / R.Ojeda Lara (KEN/ESP) d. P.Cias / M.Netuschil (POL/GER) 6-4 4-6 10-6
J.Munoz-Abreu / D.Perez Sanz (VEN/ESP/2) d. M.Endler / L.Sanchez (GER/FRA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-4

Quarterfinal

J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/1) d. J.Borras Isern / A.Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 6-2 6-2
J.Miranda Cisneros / D.Vega Hernandez (ESP/4) d. B.D'Hoe / T.Heuvinck (BEL) 3-6 6-3 18-16
M.Brugnerotto / A.Ceppellini (ITA) d. I.Marrero Curbelo / D.Uspensky (ESP/USA) 6-0 7-5
J.Munoz-Abreu / D.Perez Sanz (VEN/ESP/2) d. S.Kotecha / R.Ojeda Lara (KEN/ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)

Semifinal

J.Miranda Cisneros / D.Vega Hernandez (ESP/4) d. J.Zielinski / K.Zuk (POL/1) 6-3 1-0 ret.
J.Munoz-Abreu / D.Perez Sanz (VEN/ESP/2) d. M.Brugnerotto / A.Ceppellini (ITA) 6-2 6-3

FINAL

J.Munoz-Abreu / D.Perez Sanz (VEN/ESP/2)
d. J.Miranda Cisneros / D.Vega Hernandez (ESP/4) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Kacper Zuk (POL/1) d. Sheil Kotecha (KEN) 6-2 6-0
Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP/Q) d. Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP/Q) 2-6 6-4 6-1
David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) d. Igor Saveljic (MNE/wc) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 6-1
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP/6) 6-1 7-5

Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL) d. Joe Herin (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-0
Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) d. Conor Berg (USA) 6-2 6-2
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/7) d. Luca Sanchez (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-2

Marvin Netuschil (GER/5) d. Miguel Damas (ESP) 6-2 7-6(7)
Javier Marti (ESP/Q) d. Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-2
David Vega Hernandez (ESP/wc) d. Pawel Cias (POL) 6-4 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Dennis Uspensky (USA/8) d. Jordi Munoz-Abreu (VEN) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP/wc) d. Tuur Heuvinck (BEL/Q) 6-1 7-6(4)
Nathan Seateun (FRA/Q) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-2
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/2) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Kacper Zuk (POL/1) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP/Q) 6-0 6-3
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL) 7-6(5) 6-4
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/7) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) 5-7 6-4 6-4

Marvin Netuschil (GER/5) d. Javier Marti (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3) d. David Vega Hernandez (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1
Dennis Uspensky (USA/8) d. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2
Nathan Seateun (FRA/Q) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/2) w.o

Quarterfinal

Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Kacper Zuk (POL/1) 7-6(8) 6-0
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/7) d. Bastian Malla (CHI/4) 7-6(4) 2-1 ret.
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3) d. Marvin Netuschil (GER/5) 6-1 7-6(7)
Nathan Seateun (FRA/Q) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA/8) 4-6 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/7) 6-3 6-1
Nathan Seateun (FRA/Q) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/3) 6-2 6-4

FINAL

Nathan Seateun (FRA/Q) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top