Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TALLAHASSEE

City : Tallahassee, Florida, USA
Date : 02-08 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Maxime Cressy (USA)

Entry List

1 Ryan PENISTON (GBR)
2 Dennis NOVIKOV (USA)
3 Alexis GALARNEAU (CAN)
4 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
5 Anton MATUSEVICH (GBR)
6 Adrian ANDREEV (BUL)
7 Jack FINDEL-HAWKINS (GBR)
8 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
9 Jacob DUNBAR (USA)
10 Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
11 Sagadat AYAP (KAZ)
12 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
13 Patrick KYPSON (USA)
14 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
15 Matic SPEC (SLO)
16 Errol SMITH (USA)
17 Reese STALDER (USA)
18 Alexander KNIGHT (USA)
19 (JE) Eliot SPIZZIRRI (USA)
20 (JE) Tyler ZINK (USA)

21 (Q) David FOX (GBR)
22 (Q) Tanner K. SMITH (USA)
23 (Q) Ronald HOHMANN (USA)
24 (Q) Richard THONGOANA (RSA)
25 (Q) Martins ROCENS (LAT)
26 (Q) Jason KROS (USA)
27 (Q) Daniel LABRADOR (USA)
28 (Q) Matthew SEGURA (USA)

29 (wc) Marcus WALTERS (GBR)
30 (wc) Loris POURROY (FRA)
31 (wc) Alex KNAFF (LUX)
32 (wc) William BLUMBERG (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

David Fox (GBR/1) d. Teeradon Tortrakul (THA) 6-1 6-4
Maxwell Giddens (USA/9) d. Carter Morgan (USA) 6-1 6-3

Tanner K. Smith (USA/2) d. Niklas Von Hellens (USA) 6-0 6-3
Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR/12/wc) d. Chase Wood (USA) 6-3 4-6 10-4

Ronald Hohmann (USA/3) d. Perry Gregg (USA) 6-4 6-2
Quinn Snyder (USA) d. Philip Lynch (IRL/13) 6-1 6-2

Kyle Overmyer (USA) d. Bradley Holt (USA/4/wc) w.o
Daniel Labrador (USA/11) d. Caleb Strother (USA/wc) 6-2 6-2

Richard Thongoana (RSA/5) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA) 6-2 6-2
Jeremie Casabon (USA) d. Nikolay Sysoev (RUS/10) 6-1 6-1

Abraham Asaba (GHA/6) d. Asykal Azhar (MAS) 6-3 6-4
Matthew Segura (USA/14) d. Parth Aggarwal (IND) 7-5 7-5

Martins Rocens (LAT/7) d. Bryn Nahrung (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Sebastian Arcila (PUR) d. Maximilian Sinn (GER/15) 6-2 6-1

Jason Kros (USA/8) d. Victor Castro (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Youssef Rajia (USA) d. Yang Liu (CHN/16) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

David Fox (GBR/1) d. Maxwell Giddens (USA/9) 6-4 6-2
Tanner K. Smith (USA/2) d. Rana-Roop Singh Bhullar (NOR/12/wc) 6-4 6-1
Ronald Hohmann (USA/3) d. Quinn Snyder (USA) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Labrador (USA/11) d. Kyle Overmyer (USA) 6-0 6-2
Richard Thongoana (RSA/5) d. Jeremie Casabon (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-7
Matthew Segura (USA/14) d. Abraham Asaba (GHA/6) 7-6(7) 3-6 10-2
Martins Rocens (LAT/7) d. Sebastian Arcila (PUR) 6-4 1-6 10-6
Jason Kros (USA/8) d. Youssef Rajia (USA) 6-3 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Kirchheimer / D.Novikov (USA/1) d. A.Andreev / A.Matusevich (BUL/GBR) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
M.Giddens / R.Hohmann (USA) d. B.Nahrung / C.Wood (AUS/USA/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-6
C.Emhardt / A.Knight (USA) d. G.Iradukunda / R.Thongoana (BDI/RSA) 6-3 7-5
L.Pourroy / M.Walters (FRA/GBR) d. J.Dunbar / D.Fox (USA/GBR/4) 6-2 4-6 10-4

J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR/3) d. A.Asaba / E.Smith (GHA/USA) 6-3 6-2
T.K.Smith / R.Stalder (USA) d. V.Kirkov / D.Labrador (USA/wc) 6-3 6-7(2) 10-6
S.Arcila / A.Knaff (PUR/LUX/wc) d. A.Galarneau / M.Rocens (CAN/LAT) w.o
S.Ayap / G.Lomakin (KAZ/2) d. D.Ignat / M.Spec (ROU/SLO) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

S.Kirchheimer / D.Novikov (USA/1) d. M.Giddens / R.Hohmann (USA) 6-2 6-4
C.Emhardt / A.Knight (USA) d. L.Pourroy / M.Walters (FRA/GBR) 6-3 7-6(5)
J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR/3) d. T.K.Smith / R.Stalder (USA) 3-6 6-1 12-10
S.Ayap / G.Lomakin (KAZ/2) d. S.Arcila / A.Knaff (PUR/LUX/wc) 6-4 7-6(3)

Semifinal

S.Kirchheimer / D.Novikov (USA/1) d. C.Emhardt / A.Knight (USA) 6-4 7-6(4)
J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR/3) d. S.Ayap / G.Lomakin (KAZ/2) 6-3 5-7 10-5

FINAL

S.Kirchheimer / D.Novikov (USA/1)
d. J.Findel-Hawkins / R.Peniston (GBR/3) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,686 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Ryan Peniston (GBR/1) d. Marcus Walters (GBR/wc) 6-2 6-4
Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Sagadat Ayap (KAZ) 6-1 6-2
William Blumberg (USA/wc) d. Reese Stalder (USA) 6-2 6-4
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/8) d. Jacob Dunbar (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-2

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) d. Abraham Asaba (GHA/L.L) 6-2 6-0
Jason Kros (USA/Q) d. Alex Knaff (LUX/wc) 1-6 6-3 7-6(1)
Martins Rocens (LAT/Q) d. Matthew Segura (USA/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/7) d. Daniel Labrador (USA/Q) 6-2 6-1

Tanner K. Smith (USA/Q) d. Adrian Andreev (BUL/6) 7-6(6) 6-2
David Fox (GBR/Q) d. Matic Spec (SLO) 7-5 3-6 7-5
Eliot Spizzirri (USA) d. Errol Smith (USA) 6-1 6-2
Alexis Galarneau (CAN/3) d. Richard Thongoana (RSA/Q) 6-1 6-4

Anton Matusevich (GBR/5) d. Alexander Knight (USA) 6-3 6-4
Patrick Kypson (USA) d. Ronald Hohmann (USA/Q) 7-5 6-4
Loris Pourroy (FRA/wc) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Dennis Novikov (USA/2) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 3-6 6-4 7-6(7)

Abraham Asaba (GHA/L.L) replaces Tyler Zink (USA)

2nd Round

Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Ryan Peniston (GBR/1) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/8) d. William Blumberg (USA/wc) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-4
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) d. Jason Kros (USA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/7) d. Martins Rocens (LAT/Q) 6-3 6-1

David Fox (GBR/Q) d. Tanner K. Smith (USA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Alexis Galarneau (CAN/3) d. Eliot Spizzirri (USA) 6-2 6-3
Anton Matusevich (GBR/5) d. Patrick Kypson (USA) 4-6 6-4 7-5
Dennis Novikov (USA/2) d. Loris Pourroy (FRA/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/8) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-4 6-4
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) d. Jack Findel-Hawkins (GBR/7) 6-4 6-2
Alexis Galarneau (CAN/3) d. David Fox (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-3
Anton Matusevich (GBR/5) d. Dennis Novikov (USA/2) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Semifinal

Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/8) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/4) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Anton Matusevich (GBR/5) d. Alexis Galarneau (CAN/3) 6-4 2-1 ret.

FINAL

Anton Matusevich (GBR/5)
d. Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/8) 3-6 6-1 7-5
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top