Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TABARKA

City : Tabarka, Tunisia
Date : 20-26 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
2 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
3 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
4 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
5 Eric CALEGUER (BRA) P
6 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
7 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
8 Mateo Nicolas MARTINEZ (ARG)
9 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
10 Florent DIEP (FRA)
11 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
12 Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
13 Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI)
14 Aaron SCHMID (SUI)
15 Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
16 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
17 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
18 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
19 Louroi MARTINEZ (SUI)
20 (JE) Mateus ALVES (BRA)

21 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA)
22 (Q) Yuichiro INUI (JPN)
23 (Q) Nicolas BIANCHI (ARG)
24 (Q) Jake HERSEY (GBR)
25 (Q) André GASPAR MURTA (POR)
26 (Q) Mauro DE MAIO (ITA)
27 (Q) Francesco LIUCCI (ITA)
28 (Q) Egill SIGURDSSON (ISL)

29 (wc) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
30 (wc) Gabriele Maria NOCE (ITA)
31 (wc) Sacha MODICA (GBR)
32 (wc) Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Victor Gurevich (USA/15) 7-6(5) 6-3

Yuichiro Inui (JPN/2) vs. Bye
Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS/13) d. Rikhardt Bierman (RSA) w.o

Alex Knaff (LUX/3) d. Joao Antonio Borges (BRA) 6-1 6-1
Mauro De Maio (ITA) d. Maik Steiner (GER/16) 6-3 7-5

Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA/4) d. Alessio De Bernardis (ITA) 4-6 6-0 10-7
Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) d. Ignacio Benzal Alia (ESP/11) 6-7(3) 6-1 10-8

Damien Wenger (SUI/5) d. Anwar Elkamony (EGY) 6-1 6-0
André Gaspar Murta (POR/9) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI) 6-4 6-2

Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/6) d. Riccardo Perin (ITA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/wc) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/12) 6-1 6-3

Maximiliano Roman Mayorga (ESP) d. Mounir Ferchichi (TUN/7) 6-2 3-6 10-5
Francesco Liucci (ITA) d. Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG/10) 7-6(3) 6-2

Jake Hersey (GBR/8) d. Elyes Marouani (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-3
Pedro Iamachkine (PER/14) d. Juan Ignacio Alcalde (ARG) 6-2 6-2


Final Round

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/1) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 7-5 0-6 11-9
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/2) d. Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS/13) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Mauro De Maio (ITA) d. Alex Knaff (LUX/3) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-8
Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA/4) 6-3 6-2
André Gaspar Murta (POR/9) d. Damien Wenger (SUI/5) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/6) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-0
Francesco Liucci (ITA) d. Maximiliano Roman Mayorga (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Jake Hersey (GBR/8) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER/14) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Dembek / M.Martinez (POL/SUI/1) d. J.Hersey / A.Schmid (GBR/SUI) 7-5 2-6 10-5
C.Schuetze / M.Steiner (GER/wc) d. A.Ben Hassen / M.Ferchichi (TUN/wc) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-4
A.Knaff / A.Ouakaa (LUX/TUN) d. V.Gurevich / S.Modica (USA/GBR) 6-4 6-1
M.Alves / P.Rodrigues (BRA/4) d. A.Gaspar Murta / A.Ghorbel (POR/TUN) 3-6 6-4 10-7

G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA/3) d. A.De Bernardis / M.De Maio (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-2
L.Giacomini / R.Perin (ITA) d. F.Liucci / G.Noce (ITA) 6-4 6-2
L.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI) d. N.Bianchi / E.Caleguer (ARG/BRA) 6-3 6-4
M.Kestelboim / M.N.Martinez (ARG) d. G.Olivieri / R.Rodriguez (ARG/VEN/2) 7-5 6-1


Quarterfinal

M.Dembek / M.Martinez (POL/SUI/1) d. C.Schuetze / M.Steiner (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4
A.Knaff / A.Ouakaa (LUX/TUN) d. M.Alves / P.Rodrigues (BRA/4) 4-6 6-3 10-7
L.Giacomini / R.Perin (ITA) d. G.Petit / H.Pontico (FRA/3) w.o
M.Kestelboim / M.N.Martinez (ARG) d. L.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI) 7-6(4) 6-2


Semifinal

M.Dembek / M.Martinez (POL/SUI/1) d. A.Knaff / A.Ouakaa (LUX/TUN) 6-4 6-2
M.Kestelboim / M.N.Martinez (ARG) d. L.Giacomini / R.Perin (ITA) 6-1 6-3


FINAL (→ not played)

M.Dembek / M.Martinez (POL/SUI/1) vs. M.Kestelboim / M.N.Martinez (ARG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Francesco Liucci (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Aaron Schmid (SUI) d. Egill Sigurdsson (ISL/Q) 6-1 6-4
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) d. Eric Caleguer (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Mateus Alves (BRA) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/5) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(3)

Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-1 6-4
Florent Diep (FRA) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 6-3 6-3
Hugo Pontico (FRA) d. Louroi Martinez (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/7) 6-1 6-2

Maxime Hamou (FRA/6) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-3
Michal Dembek (POL) d. Mauro De Maio (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-4
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/Q) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-4

Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/8) d. Sacha Modica (GBR/wc) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-4
Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/wc) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI) 7-6(4) 7-5
Jake Hersey (GBR/Q) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD) 6-3 3-0 ret.
Luca Giacomini (ITA/2) d. André Gaspar Murta (POR/Q) 6-4 6-2


2nd Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Aaron Schmid (SUI) 6-4 6-4
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) d. Mateus Alves (BRA) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) d. Florent Diep (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA) 6-4 6-1

Michal Dembek (POL) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/6) 7-6(4) 6-3
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN/Q) 7-5 6-1
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/8) d. Gabriele Maria Noce (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-1
Luca Giacomini (ITA/2) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/Q) 6-0 6-0


Quarterfinal

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) 6-1 3-6 6-0
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-3 7-6(5)
Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/8) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA/2) 4-6 6-2 6-4


Semifinal (→ not played)

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) vs. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG)
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) vs. Mateo Nicolas Martinez (ARG/8)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top