Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TABARKA

City : Tabarka, Tunisia
Date : 11-17 March 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
2 Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
3 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
4 Fabrizio ORNAGO (ITA)
5 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
6 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
7 Bruno SANTANNA (BRA)
8 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
9 Omar SALMAN (BEL)
10 Vit KOPRIVA (CZE)
11 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
12 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
13 Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
14 Mariano KESTELBOIM (ARG)
15 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
16 Simone RONCALLI (ITA)
17 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
18 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)
19 Paul WOERNER (GER)
20 (JE) Filip Cristian JIANU (ROU)
21 (JE) Flavio COBOLLI (ITA)
22 (JE) Yassir KILANI (MAR)

23 (Q) Maxime MORA (FRA)
24 (Q) Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
25 (Q) Simon CARR (IRL)
26 (Q) Sergio MARTOS GORNES (ESP)
27 (Q) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
28 (Q) Alessandro INGARAO (ITA)

29 (wc) Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
30 (wc) Anze ARH (SLO)
31 (wc) Nazim MAKHLOUF (ALG)
32 (wc) Matteo MASALA (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Tabarka [11-17 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Stefano Battaglino (ITA) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/1) 6-0 6-1
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/8) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-3

Maxime Mora (FRA/2) d. Riccardo Di Nocera (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Vasko Mladenov (BUL/9) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (ARG/wc) 6-4 7-5

Alessandro Ingarao (ITA) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL/3) 6-2 6-4
Amaury Delmas (FRA) d. Ivan Davydov (RUS/11) 6-2 3-6 10-8

Florent Diep (FRA/4) d. Manfred Fellin (ITA) 6-3 3-6 12-10
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/10) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Maxime Hamou (FRA/5) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-4
Dennis Uspensky (USA/12) d. Tomas Liska (SVK) 6-4 7-6(5)

Ignacio Carou (ARG/6) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-2 6-4
Simon Carr (IRL/7) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED/wc) 6-2 6-0


Final Round

Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/8) d. Stefano Battaglino (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Maxime Mora (FRA/2) d. Vasko Mladenov (BUL/9) 1-6 7-6(6) 10-8
Alessandro Ingarao (ITA) d. Amaury Delmas (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/10) d. Florent Diep (FRA/4) 6-4 6-3
Maxime Hamou (FRA/5) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA/12) 4-6 6-4 10-3
Simon Carr (IRL/7) d. Ignacio Carou (ARG/6) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Tabarka [11-17 March]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Martos Gornes / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. F.Jianu / O.Salman (ROU/BEL) w.o
B.Bobrov / P.Woerner (RUS/GER) d. I.Davydov / J.Sorgi (RUS/BRA) 6-4 6-2
B.Dhoe / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (BEL/ESP) d. A.Merino / C.Negritu (PER/GER/wc) 6-4 6-4
M.Hamou / M.Perchicot (FRA) d. M.Fellin / A.Ingarao (ITA/Alt) 6-4 6-4

E.Crepaldi / F.Egea (ITA/ARG/4) d. S.Battaglino / S.Roncalli (ITA) 6-1 6-0
A.Ghorbel / V.Mladenov (TUN/BUL) d. G.Smits / B.Van Den Berg (NED/wc) 3-6 6-2 10-6
M.Kestelboim / P.Toledo Bague (ARG/ESP) d. M.Mora / N.Turchetti (FRA/ITA) 6-3 6-1
I.Carou / J.Paz (ARG/wc) d. T.Liska / S.Puskar (SVK/Alt) 7-5 7-5

M.Fellin / A.Ingarao (ITA/Alt) replace V.Kopriva / V.Safranek (CZE/3)
T.Liska / S.Puskar (SVK/Alt) replace W.Leite / B.Santanna (BRA/2)


Quarterfinal

S.Martos Gornes / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. B.Bobrov / P.Woerner (RUS/GER) w.o
B.Dhoe / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (BEL/ESP) d. M.Hamou / M.Perchicot (FRA) w.o
A.Ghorbel / V.Mladenov (TUN/BUL) d. E.Crepaldi / F.Egea (ITA/ARG/4) 6-4 7-5
I.Carou / J.Paz (ARG/wc) d. M.Kestelboim / P.Toledo Bague (ARG/ESP) 7-5 6-4


Semifinal

S.Martos Gornes / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. B.Dhoe / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (BEL/ESP) 6-2 6-1
A.Ghorbel / V.Mladenov (TUN/BUL) d. I.Carou / J.Paz (ARG/wc) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

A.Ghorbel / V.Mladenov (TUN/BUL) d. S.Martos Gornes / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Tabarka [11-17 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE/1) 7-6(6) ret.
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1
Paul Woerner (GER) d. Omar Salman (BEL) 3-6 7-5 5-3 ret.
Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) d. Bruno Santanna (BRA/7) 4-4 ret.

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Simone Roncalli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) d. Alessandro Ingarao (ITA/Q) 7-6(3) 6-2
Christoph Negritu (GER) d. Mariano Kestelboim (ARG) 7-5 6-2
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/8) 6-0 4-6 7-6(6)

Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/6) d. Matteo Masala (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) d. Flavio Cobolli (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Simon Carr (IRL/Q) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-2
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Fabrizio Ornago (ITA/4) 4-6 6-4 7-6(2)

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/5) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Maxime Hamou (FRA/Q) d. Anze Arh (SLO/wc) 6-0 6-0
Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) d. Nazim Makhlouf (ALG/wc) 6-1 6-3
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. Yassir Kilani (MAR) 6-1 6-0


2nd Round

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Paul Woerner (GER) d. Filip Cristian Jianu (ROU) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Sergio Martos Gornes (ESP/Q) 4-6 6-2 6-4
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Christoph Negritu (GER) 4-6 6-2 6-3

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/6) 6-1 6-2
Simon Carr (IRL/Q) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/5) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/Q) 6-7(1) 3-2 ret.
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4


Quarterfinal

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 6-1 ret.
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Vit Kopriva (CZE) 7-6(6) 6-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) d. Simon Carr (IRL/Q) 6-3 6-3
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/5) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)


Semifinal

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/5) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) 7-5 4-6 7-6(6)


FINAL

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) d. Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/5) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top