Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 TABARKA

City : Tabarka, Tunisia
Date : 03-09 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
2 Hugo GRENIER (FRA)
3 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
4 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
5 Joao Pedro SORGI (BRA)
6 Genaro Alberto OLIVIERI (ARG)
7 Emiliano MAGGIOLI (ITA)
8 Maxime HAMOU (FRA)
9 Eric CALEGUER (BRA) P
10 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
11 Dante GENNARO (ITA)
12 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
13 Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
14 Toby MARTIN (GBR)
15 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
16 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
17 Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
18 (JE) Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
19 (JE) Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
20 (JE) Alex MARTINEZ (ESP)

21 (Q) Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
22 (Q) Juan Manuel CERUNDOLO (ARG)
23 (Q) Daniel BATISTA (POR)
24 (Q) Tomislav JOTOVSKI (MKD)
25 (Q) Mattia FRINZI (ITA)
26 (Q) Lawrence BATALJIN (AUS)
27 (Q) Sacha MODICA (GBR)
28 (Q) Tristan BOYER (USA)

29 (wc) Aaron SCHMID (SUI)
30 (wc) Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
31 (wc) Federico Juan AGUILAR (ARG)
32 (wc) Nicolas BRUNA (CHI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Tabarka [03-09 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/1) vs. Bye
Mason Recci (GBR/9) d. Lluis Dolz (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3

Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/2) d. Artsiom Dabryian (BLR) 6-1 6-0
Luis Britto (BRA/11) d. Artem Zharkov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 10-6

Daniel Batista (POR/3) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Alejandro Vedri Asensi (ESP) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA/15) 4-6 6-4 10-7

Alexis Gautier (FRA/4) d. Koonwar Gupta (IND) 6-0 6-1
Sacha Modica (GBR/16) d. Egill Sigurdsson (ISL) 6-4 6-3

Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/5) d. Maximiliano Roman Mayorga (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Terence Das (IND/13) d. Marco Franzini (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Mattia Frinzi (ITA/6) d. Daiki Ishii (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Pedro Iamachkine (PER) d. Nicolas Bianchi (ARG/10) 5-7 6-4 11-9

Anze Arh (SLO/7) d. Hans Albert Schubert (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Tristan Boyer (USA) d. Marco Saffratti (ARG/12) 6-1 6-3

Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues (BRA/8) 6-3 0-6 10-3
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS/14) d. Joao Antonio Borges (BRA) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/1) d. Mason Recci (GBR/9) 6-3 6-1
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/2) d. Luis Britto (BRA/11) 6-0 6-0
Daniel Batista (POR/3) d. Alejandro Vedri Asensi (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Sacha Modica (GBR/16) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA/4) 6-4 0-6 10-6
Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/5) d. Terence Das (IND/13) 6-3 6-2
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/6) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER) 6-3 6-1
Tristan Boyer (USA) d. Anze Arh (SLO/7) 7-6(3) 7-5
Lawrence Bataljin (AUS/14) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA) 2-6 6-2 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Tabarka [03-09 June]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Bovy / T.Martin (BEL/GBR/1) d. A.Martinez / D.Uspensky (ESP/USA) 7-6(2) 6-3
A.Chepelev / B.Dhoe (RUS/BEL) d. D.Batista / P.Rodrigues (POR/BRA/wc) 7-6(5) 6-2
I.Lopez Morillo / A.Schmid (ESP/SUI) d. Z.Ben Brahim / E.Marouani (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-3
N.Bianchi / G.Olivieri (ARG) d. M.Frinzi / E.Maggioli (ITA/4) 6-4 6-4

A.Escoffier / H.Grenier (FRA/3) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
L.Britto / M.Echazu (BRA/PER) d. E.Caleguer / T.Saito (BRA/JPN) 6-3 7-5
A.Vedri Asensi / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) d. A.Dabryian / A.Zharkov (BLR/RUS/wc) 6-1 6-3
S.Baez / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ARG/ESP) d. D.Gennaro / J.Sorgi (ITA/BRA/2) 6-7(2) 6-1 10-3


Quarterfinal

A.Chepelev / B.Dhoe (RUS/BEL) d. A.Bovy / T.Martin (BEL/GBR/1) 4-6 6-3 13-11
N.Bianchi / G.Olivieri (ARG) d. I.Lopez Morillo / A.Schmid (ESP/SUI) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)
L.Britto / M.Echazu (BRA/PER) d. A.Escoffier / H.Grenier (FRA/3) w.o
S.Baez / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ARG/ESP) d. A.Vedri Asensi / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1


Semifinal

N.Bianchi / G.Olivieri (ARG) d. A.Chepelev / B.Dhoe (RUS/BEL) 6-1 4-6 10-6
S.Baez / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ARG/ESP) d. L.Britto / M.Echazu (BRA/PER) 6-1 6-2


FINAL

N.Bianchi / G.Olivieri (ARG) d. S.Baez / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ARG/ESP) 6-4 5-7 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Tabarka [03-09 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/1) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Dante Gennaro (ITA) d. Eric Caleguer (BRA) 6-2 6-0
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/wc) d. Lawrence Bataljin (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-4
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/6) d. Aaron Schmid (SUI/wc) 3-6 6-1 6-2

Toby Martin (GBR) d. Takashi Saito (JPN/4) 6-1 6-1
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG/wc) 6-1 6-0
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Daniel Batista (POR/Q) 7-5 6-1
Maxime Hamou (FRA/8) d. Tristan Boyer (USA/Q) 6-7(4) 7-5 6-1

Emiliano Maggioli (ITA/7) d. Tomislav Jotovski (MKD/Q) 6-1 7-6(4)
Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) d. Sacha Modica (GBR/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Andrey Chepelev (RUS) d. Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) 7-6(4) 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/Q) 6-1 6-1

Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/5) d. Alex Martinez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Arnaud Bovy (BEL) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-1 6-3
Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/Q) d. Nicolas Bruna (CHI/wc) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Grenier (FRA/2) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA) 7-5 7-6(7)


2nd Round

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/1) d. Dante Gennaro (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/6) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/wc) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Toby Martin (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Maxime Hamou (FRA/8) 6-2 6-3

Emiliano Maggioli (ITA/7) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) 6-1 6-4
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/5) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-1
Hugo Grenier (FRA/2) d. Juan Manuel Cerundolo (ARG/Q) 6-4 6-1


Quarterfinal

Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/6) d. Antoine Escoffier (FRA/1) 2-6 6-2 6-2
Sebastian Baez (ARG) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Emiliano Maggioli (ITA/7) 6-4 6-3
Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/5) d. Hugo Grenier (FRA/2) 6-2 4-6 6-4


Semifinal

Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/6) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Joao Pedro Sorgi (BRA/5) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/3) d. Genaro Alberto Olivieri (ARG/6) 3-6 6-4 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top