Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SINGAPORE

City : Singapore, Singapore
Date : 27 May - 02 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Thai-Son Kwiatkowski (USA)

Entry List

1 Harry BOURCHIER (AUS)
2 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
3 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
4 Hong Kit WONG (HKG)
5 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
6 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
7 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
8 Alec ADAMSON (USA)
9 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
10 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
11 Dusty H. BOYER (USA)
12 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN)
13 Daniil ZARICHANSKIY (BLR)
14 David Agung SUSANTO (INA)
15 Kazuma KAWACHI (JPN)
16 Jatin DAHIYA (IND)
17 Jesse ROSS (USA)
18 Jesse DELANEY (AUS)
19 Hao Yuan NG (SGP)
20 (JE) Siddhant BANTHIA (IND)

21 (Q) Apuroop PATLOLLA REDDY (IND)
22 (Q) Benard Bruno NKOMBA (AUS)
23 (Q) Anthony SUSANTO (INA)
24 (Q) Shamirul Shahril MOHD ADAM DAS (MAS)
25 (Q) Rafael E. GROVAS (PUR)
26 (Q) Digvijay Pratap SINGH (IND)
27 (Q) Nikit REDDY (USA)
28 (Q) Atharva SHARMA (IND)

29 (wc) Roy HOBBS (SGP)
30 (wc) Shaheed ALAM (SGP)
31 (wc) Timothy LIM (SGP)
32 (wc) Gareth ONG (SGP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Singapore [27 May - 02 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND/1) vs. Bye
Chattarin Wareesri (THA) d. Zachary Wan (SGP/wc) 6-2 6-2

Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS/2) vs. Bye
Yeswanth Loganathan (IND) d. Matthew Johnstone (SGP/wc) 6-0 6-1

Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP/3) vs. Bye
Atharva Sharma (IND) d. Tin Myo Wai (MYA) 6-2 6-2

Anthony Susanto (INA/4) vs. Bye
Christian Didier Chin (MAS) d. Abhishek Bastola (NEP) 6-1 6-2

Kai En Matthew Lim (SGP/wc) d. James Ibrahim (AUS/5) 7-6(1) ret.
Nikit Reddy (USA) d. Vidit Vaghela (IND/11) 7-6(1) 7-5

Danielle Abadia (PHI/6) d. Syed Mohd Agil Syed Naguib (MAS/wc) 5-4 ret.
Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND/10) d. Glei Dvorani (ALB) 6-0 6-0

Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MAS/7) d. Karun Babu (SGP/wc) 6-0 6-1
Cheraag Bajwa (GBR/12) d. Marcelo Vasquez (MEX) 6-4 6-1

Sahej Maker (GBR) d. Yili Zheng (CHN/8) 7-5 7-5
Rafael E. Grovas (PUR/9) d. Chinmay Bakshi (IND) 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND/1) d. Chattarin Wareesri (THA) 7-6(7) 6-2
Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS/2) d. Yeswanth Loganathan (IND) 6-2 6-1
Atharva Sharma (IND) d. Jose Joaquin Miranda Cisneros (ESP/3) 3-6 6-3 13-11
Anthony Susanto (INA/4) d. Christian Didier Chin (MAS) 6-4 4-6 12-10
Nikit Reddy (USA) d. Kai En Matthew Lim (SGP/wc) 6-1 6-0
Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND/10) d. Danielle Abadia (PHI/6) 5-7 6-3 10-2
Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MAS/7) d. Cheraag Bajwa (GBR/12) 4-2 ret.
Rafael E. Grovas (PUR/9) d. Sahej Maker (GBR) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Singapore [27 May - 02 June]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Banthia / M.Sureshkumar (IND/1) d. S.Syed Naguib / V.Vaghela (MAS/IND) w.o
J.Gray / H.Wong (GBR/HKG) d. S.Mohd Adam Das / Y.Zheng (MAS/CHN) 6-1 6-0
S.Maker / J.Ross (GBR/USA) d. J.Dahiya / B.Nkomba (IND/AUS) 6-3 6-2
K.Kawachi / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. H.Bourchier / D.Boyer (AUS/USA/3) 7-5 6-3

K.Stevenson / D.Susanto (CAN/INA) d. M.Tikhomirov / D.Zarichanskiy (USA/BLR/4) 6-4 6-1
S.Alam / A.Susanto (SGP/INA/wc) d. R.Grovas / J.Miranda Cisneros (PUR/ESP) 6-2 6-2
J.Delaney / R.Kawakami (AUS/JPN) d. R.Hobbs / J.Hui (SGP/wc) 4-6 6-4 10-8
C.Chin / H.Ng (MAS/SGP/wc) d. A.Adamson / T.Niki (USA/JPN/2) 5-7 6-3 10-3


Quarterfinal

S.Banthia / M.Sureshkumar (IND/1) d. J.Gray / H.Wong (GBR/HKG) 6-2 4-6 10-3
K.Kawachi / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. S.Maker / J.Ross (GBR/USA) 6-4 6-2
K.Stevenson / D.Susanto (CAN/INA) d. S.Alam / A.Susanto (SGP/INA/wc) 6-1 6-4
C.Chin / H.Ng (MAS/SGP/wc) d. J.Delaney / R.Kawakami (AUS/JPN) w.o


Semifinal

K.Kawachi / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. S.Banthia / M.Sureshkumar (IND/1) 7-6(2) 6-3
C.Chin / H.Ng (MAS/SGP/wc) d. K.Stevenson / D.Susanto (CAN/INA) 4-6 6-3 10-6


FINAL

C.Chin / H.Ng (MAS/SGP/wc) d. K.Kawachi / R.Tanuma (JPN) 6-2 6-7(3) 10-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Singapore [27 May - 02 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Harry Bourchier (AUS/1) d. Jesse Ross (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jesse Delaney (AUS) d. Daniil Zarichanskiy (BLR) 6-2 4-3 ret.
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN) d. Shamirul Shahril Mohd Adam Das (MAS/Q) 6-1 6-4
Jonathan Gray (GBR/6) d. Roy Hobbs (SGP/wc) 6-3 6-4

Hong Kit Wong (HKG/4) d. Benard Bruno Nkomba (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-4
David Agung Susanto (INA) d. Anthony Susanto (INA/Q) 7-5 6-3
Siddhant Banthia (IND) d. Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND/Q) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-1
Alec Adamson (USA/8) d. Nikit Reddy (USA/Q) 6-4 6-2

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/7) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Atharva Sharma (IND/Q) d. Rafael E. Grovas (PUR/Q) 6-3 7-5
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Timothy Lim (SGP/wc) 6-0 6-1
Takuto Niki (JPN/3) d. Jatin Dahiya (IND) 6-1 6-4

Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 6-4 6-1
Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) d. Apuroop Patlolla Reddy (IND/Q) 6-1 6-0
Hao Yuan Ng (SGP) d. Gareth Ong (SGP/wc) 6-0 6-1
Manish Sureshkumar (IND/2) d. Shaheed Alam (SGP/wc) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Harry Bourchier (AUS/1) d. Jesse Delaney (AUS) 6-1 6-0
Jonathan Gray (GBR/6) d. Rimpei Kawakami (JPN) 6-3 5-4 ret.
Hong Kit Wong (HKG/4) d. David Agung Susanto (INA) 6-0 6-3
Alec Adamson (USA/8) d. Siddhant Banthia (IND) 6-3 6-0

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/7) d. Atharva Sharma (IND/Q) 6-2 6-1
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) d. Takuto Niki (JPN/3) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Manish Sureshkumar (IND/2) d. Hao Yuan Ng (SGP) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

Harry Bourchier (AUS/1) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR/6) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Hong Kit Wong (HKG/4) d. Alec Adamson (USA/8) 6-1 3-6 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/7) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Manish Sureshkumar (IND/2) 6-4 4-6 6-3


Semifinal

Harry Bourchier (AUS/1) d. Hong Kit Wong (HKG/4) 6-4 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/7) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Harry Bourchier (AUS/1) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/7) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top