Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SHARM EL SHEIKH

City : Sharm El Sheikh, Egypt
Date : 24 February - 01 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Viktor Durasovic (NOR)

Entry List

1 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
2 David POLJAK (CZE)
3 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
4 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
5 Ryan NIJBOER (NED)
6 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
7 Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR)
8 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
9 Robin STANEK (CZE)
10 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
11 Nam Hoang LY (VIE)
12 Kelsey STEVENSON (CAN)
13 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS)
14 Federico IANNACCONE (ITA)
15 Simon YITBAREK (SWE)
16 Chien Hsun LO (TPE)
17 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
18 Yurii DZHAVAKIAN (UKR)
19 Simon Anthony IVANOV (BUL)
20 (JE) Luca NARDI (ITA)
21 (JE) Lorenzo ROTTOLI (ITA)
22 (JE) Francesco MAESTRELLI (ITA)

23 (Q) Alexis CANTER (GBR)
24 (Q) Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
25 (Q) Cezar CRETU (ROU)
26 (Q) Glenn SMITS (NED)
27 (Q) Volodoymyr UZHYLOVSKYI (UKR)
28 (Q) Piotr GALUS (POL)

29 (wc) Karim-Mohamed MAAMOUN (EGY)
30 (wc) Aleksei KHOMICH (BLR)
31 (wc) Vaughn HUNTER (RSA)
32 (wc) Pavel VERBIN (RUS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexis Canter (GBR/1) vs. Bye
Iancu-lustinian Ghinda (CAN) d. Muhammad Ragy (EGY) 6-1 6-0
Daiki Yoshimura (JPN) vs. Bye
Nemanja Malesevic (BIH/10) vs. Bye

Oleg Khotkov (UKR/2) vs. Bye
Stevan Popovic (GER) vs. Bye
Piotr Galus (POL) d. Le Tian Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Dylan Salton (RSA/8) vs. Bye

Issei Okamura (JPN/3) vs. Bye
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (KEN) vs. Bye
Phuong Van Nguyen (VIE) d. Ahmed Bayoumy (EGY) 6-2 6-2
Danil Spasibo (RUS/9) vs. Bye

Seita Watanabe (JPN/4) vs. Bye
Maurizio Speziali (ITA) d. Carlo Alberto Fossati (ITA) 4-6 7-6(9) 10-5
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) d. Ibrahim Kibet Yego (KEN) 7-6(4) 6-2
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/11) vs. Bye

Cezar Cretu (ROU/5) vs. Bye
Abdella Nedim Mohammed (ETH) vs. Bye
Amr Asrawy (EGY) d. Stepan Pecak (CZE) 7-5 6-3
Ken Onishi (JPN/12) vs. Bye

Glenn Smits (NED/6) vs. Bye
Erbol Eldiyar Uulu (RUS) vs. Bye
Alec Beckley (RSA) d. Kevin Cheruiyot (KEN) 6-1 6-3
Sheil Kotecha (KEN/7) vs. Bye

2nd Round

Alexis Canter (GBR/1) d. Iancu-lustinian Ghinda (CAN) 7-6(1) 6-4
Nemanja Malesevic (BIH/10) d. Daiki Yoshimura (JPN) 6-2 6-0

Oleg Khotkov (UKR/2) d. Stevan Popovic (GER) 6-4 6-4
Piotr Galus (POL) d. Dylan Salton (RSA/8) 6-4 6-2

Issei Okamura (JPN/3) d. Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (KEN) 6-3 3-6 10-5
Phuong Van Nguyen (VIE) d. Danil Spasibo (RUS/9) 6-1 7-5

Seita Watanabe (JPN/4) d. Maurizio Speziali (ITA) 6-2 6-0
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) d. Arvid Nordquist (SWE/11) 6-2 6-3

Cezar Cretu (ROU/5) d. Abdella Nedim Mohammed (ETH) 6-0 6-1
Amr Asrawy (EGY) d. Ken Onishi (JPN/12) 4-6 6-0 10-8

Glenn Smits (NED/6) d. Erbol Eldiyar Uulu (RUS) 6-1 6-0
Alec Beckley (RSA) d. Sheil Kotecha (KEN/7) 6-1 6-0

Final Round

Alexis Canter (GBR/1) d. Nemanja Malesevic (BIH/10) 7-6(6) 0-6 10-8
Piotr Galus (POL) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR/2) 6-2 6-1
Issei Okamura (JPN/3) d. Phuong Van Nguyen (VIE) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR) d. Seita Watanabe (JPN/4) 7-5 6-3
Cezar Cretu (ROU/5) d. Amr Asrawy (EGY) 6-4 4-6 11-9
Glenn Smits (NED/6) d. Alec Beckley (RSA) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

D.Capecchi / F.Maestrelli (ITA) d. M.Gengel / D.Poljak (CZE/1) 7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
O.Krutykh / V.Uzhylovskyi (UKR) d. L.Nardi / L.Rottoli (ITA/wc) 6-4 7-6(6)
I.Okamura / S.Watanabe (JPN) d. F.Iannaccone / G.Ricca (ITA) 6-4 6-2
S.Moritani / R.Tanuma (JPN/4) d. C.Lo / K.Onishi (TPE/JPN) 7-6(1) 1-6 10-7

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. S.Popovic / D.Yoshimura (GER/JPN/wc) 6-3 6-0
S.Dzhanashiya / Y.Dzhavakian (RUS/UKR) d. C.Cretu / D.Salton (ROU/RSA/wc) 6-4 6-4
S.Ivanov / S.Yitbarek (BUL/SWE) d. R.Manji / K.Stevenson (CAN) 6-4 5-7 10-5
R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/2) d. A.Canter / O.Khotkov (GBR/UKR) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

O.Krutykh / V.Uzhylovskyi (UKR) d. D.Capecchi / F.Maestrelli (ITA) 6-2 3-6 11-9
S.Moritani / R.Tanuma (JPN/4) d. I.Okamura / S.Watanabe (JPN) 6-3 6-4
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) d. S.Dzhanashiya / Y.Dzhavakian (RUS/UKR) w.o
R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/2) d. S.Ivanov / S.Yitbarek (BUL/SWE) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

O.Krutykh / V.Uzhylovskyi (UKR) d. S.Moritani / R.Tanuma (JPN/4) 6-3 6-2
R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/2) d. A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/3) w.o

FINAL

R.Nijboer / G.Smits (NED/2)
d. O.Krutykh / V.Uzhylovskyi (UKR) 2-6 6-3 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/1/wc) d. Volodoymyr Uzhylovskyi (UKR/Q) 6-3 6-4
Glenn Smits (NED/Q) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/wc) 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Francesco Maestrelli (ITA) d. Vaughn Hunter (RSA/wc) 3-6 6-4 7-5
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Issei Okamura (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-2

Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/4) 6-3 6-2
Cezar Cretu (ROU/Q) d. Oleg Khotkov (UKR/L.L) 6-2 7-6(3)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Piotr Galus (POL/Q) 6-4 7-5
Alexander Igoshin (RUS/8) d. Yurii Dzhavakian (UKR) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4

Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/7) d. Pavel Verbin (RUS/wc) 6-4 6-0
Simon Yitbarek (SWE) d. Chien Hsun Lo (TPE) 6-4 6-4
Ryan Nijboer (NED) d. Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA) 6-3 6-1
David Poljak (CZE/3) d. Luca Nardi (ITA) 6-4 6-2

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/6) d. Alexis Canter (GBR/Q) 6-3 6-2
Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Federico Iannaccone (ITA) d. Kelsey Stevenson (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/2) 2-6 6-3 3-1 ret.

Oleg Khotkov (UKR/L.L) replaces Robin Stanek (CZE)

2nd Round

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/1/wc) d. Glenn Smits (NED/Q) 6-1 6-2
Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) d. Francesco Maestrelli (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Cezar Cretu (ROU/Q) d. Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS/8) 6-2 1-6 6-3

Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/7) d. Simon Yitbarek (SWE) 6-1 6-2
David Poljak (CZE/3) d. Ryan Nijboer (NED) 6-2 6-4
Daniele Capecchi (ITA/6) d. Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 7-5 6-1
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) d. Federico Iannaccone (ITA) 5-7 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/1/wc) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN/5) 6-2 6-3
Soichiro Moritani (JPN) d. Cezar Cretu (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-0
David Poljak (CZE/3) d. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/7) 6-2 5-7 7-6(4)
Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA/6) 5-7 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/1/wc) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-4 6-4
David Poljak (CZE/3) d. Nam Hoang Ly (VIE) 6-4 7-5

FINAL

Karim-Mohamed Maamoun (EGY/1/wc)
d. David Poljak (CZE/3) 7-5 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top