Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SARREGUEMINES

City : Sarreguemines, France
Date : 18-24 November 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Carpet (Indoor)
Defending champion : Elmar Ejupovic (GER)

Entry List

1 Jan CHOINSKI (GBR)
2 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
3 Tobias SIMON (GER)
4 Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
5 Antoine CORNUT CHAUVINC (FRA)
6 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
7 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
8 Peter KOBELT (USA)
9 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
10 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
11 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
12 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
13 Adrian OBERT (GER)
14 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
15 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
16 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
17 David JORDA SANCHIS (ESP)
18 (JE) Harold MAYOT (FRA)
19 (JE) Milan WELTE (GER)
20 (JE) Dominic Stephan STRICKER (SUI)

21 (Q) Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
22 (Q) Justin ELEVELD (NED)
23 (Q) Yannik STEINEGGER (SUI)
24 (Q) Boris FASSBENDER (FRA)
25 (Q) Paul VALSECCHI (FRA)
26 (Q) Maxence BEAUGE (FRA)
27 (Q) Adan FREIRE DA SILVA (FRA)
28 (Q) Batiste KLEIN (FRA)

29 (wc) Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
30 (wc) Arthur BOUQUIER (FRA)
31 (wc) Louis DUSSIN (FRA)
32 (wc) Mayeul DARRAS (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Julien De Cuyper (FRA) d. Hervé Antchandie (FRA/14) 7-6(7) 6-4

Niklas Johansson (SWE/2) vs. Bye
Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA/16) d. Quentin Marchal (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-4

Louis Lechevretel (FRA/3) d. Noah Malige (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/15) d. Tom Biston (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-1

Justin Eleveld (NED/4) d. Sebastian Zapata (CAN) 6-0 6-1
Alessandro Dragoni (ITA/11) d. Lars Johann (GER) 6-4 6-2

Yannik Steinegger (SUI/5) d. Marcus Mansson (SWE) 6-3 6-4
Lynn Max Kempen (GER/13) d. Paul-Georg Guenther (GER) 6-2 6-3

Boris Fassbender (FRA/6) d. Tobias Brutscher (GER) 6-4 6-2
Tom Paris (FRA/wc) d. Anatoliy Petrenko (UKR/9) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-5

Niklas Schell (GER/7) d. Fred Olivier Schommer (GER) 6-3 6-3
Batiste Klein (FRA/wc) d. Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA/10) 6-4 6-3

Paul Valsecchi (FRA/8) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) 7-6(3) 6-1
Alexander Wolfschmidt (GER) d. Moritz Pfaff (GER/12) 6-3 6-3

Final Round

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/1) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-1 6-7(1) 10-6
Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA/16) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/2) 7-6(1) 6-1
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/15) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA/3) 1-6 6-4 11-9
Justin Eleveld (NED/4) d. Alessandro Dragoni (ITA/11) 6-1 6-0
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/5)
d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER/13) 6-1 6-1
Boris Fassbender (FRA/6)
d. Tom Paris (FRA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Batiste Klein (FRA/wc) d. Niklas Schell (GER/7) 6-7(2) 6-3 12-10
Paul Valsecchi (FRA/8) d. Alexander Wolfschmidt (GER) 6-4 4-6 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Dubrivnyy / F.Kekercheni (RUS/UKR) d. A.Bellier / M.Tchoutakian (SUI/FRA/1) 7-6(2) 6-3
A.Bouquier / L.Dussin (FRA) d. J.Eleveld / A.Van Baal (NED) 7-6(2) 6-2
Y.Steinegger / D.Stricker (SUI) d. B.Fassbender / A.Petrenko (FRA/UKR) 6-7(5) 6-3 10-5
Q.Robert / H.Schott (FRA/3) d. A.Freire Da Silva / L.Lechevretel (FRA) 7-6(2) 6-4

J.Choinski / L.Gelhardt (GBR/GER) d. N.Johansson / D.Jorda Sanchis (SWE/ESP/4) 6-3 6-4
L.Johann / M.Pfaff (GER) d. M.Rosenkranz / T.Simon (GER) w.o
U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) d. A.Cornut-Chauvinc / H.Mayot (FRA) w.o
V.Ivanov / Y.Sabanin (EST/RUS/2) d. R.Joncour / P.Valsecchi (FRA) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-6

Quarterfinal

A.Bouquier / L.Dussin (FRA) d. A.Dubrivnyy / F.Kekercheni (RUS/UKR) w.o
Y.Steinegger / D.Stricker (SUI) d. Q.Robert / H.Schott (FRA/3) 7-5 6-2
J.Choinski / L.Gelhardt (GBR/GER) d. L.Johann / M.Pfaff (GER) 6-0 6-1
V.Ivanov / Y.Sabanin (EST/RUS/2) d. U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-4

Semifinal

A.Bouquier / L.Dussin (FRA) d. Y.Steinegger / D.Stricker (SUI) 6-3 6-3
J.Choinski / L.Gelhardt (GBR/GER) d. V.Ivanov / Y.Sabanin (EST/RUS/2) 7-6(3) 3-6 11-9

FINAL

J.Choinski / L.Gelhardt (GBR/GER) d. A.Bouquier / L.Dussin (FRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 4-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Boris Fassbender (FRA/Q) d. Adan Freire Da Silva (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Schott (FRA/wc) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/wc) 7-5 6-4
Peter Kobelt (USA/8) d. Louis Lechevretel (FRA/L.L) 6-4 6-4

Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Batiste Klein (FRA/Q) 7-5 7-5
Justin Eleveld (NED/Q) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 7-6(4) 6-7(3) 6-2
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) d. Adrian Obert (GER) 7-5 6-3
Jonathan Mridha (SWE/7) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/wc) 7-6(4) 6-2

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/5) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-5 4-1 ret.
Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) d. David Jorda Sanchis (ESP) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI/Q) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)
Quentin Robert (FRA/4) d. Arthur Bouquier (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-4

Elmar Ejupovic (GER/6) d. Milan Welte (GER) 6-2 6-2
Maxence Beaugé (FRA/Q) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE/L.L) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1
Ronan Joncour (FRA) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/2) 6-7(6) 7-6(2) 6-4

Louis Lechevretel (FRA/L.L) replaces Harold Mayot (FRA)
Niklas Johansson (SWE/L.L) replaces Dominik Boehler (GER)

2nd Round

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Boris Fassbender (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Schott (FRA/wc) d. Peter Kobelt (USA/8) 7-5 7-6(8)
Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Justin Eleveld (NED/Q) 7-6(7) 6-4
Jonathan Mridha (SWE/7) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(3)

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/5) d. Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) 6-4 7-5
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/4) 7-6(2) 7-5
Elmar Ejupovic (GER/6) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA/Q) 5-7 7-6(3) 6-1
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Hugo Schott (FRA/wc) d. Jan Choinski (GBR/1) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE/7) 6-7(3) 6-4 6-4
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/5) 7-6(2) 6-1
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER/6) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-2

Semifinal

Tobias Simon (GER/3) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/wc) 7-6(9) 7-6(4)
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Thomas Laurent (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5

FINAL

Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Tobias Simon (GER/3) 6-4 7-6(2)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top