Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 6 of 6 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SANTO DOMINGO

City : Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Date : 30 November - 06 December 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Jan Choinski (GBR)

Entry List

1. Nick CHAPPELL (USA)
2. Alex RYBAKOV (USA)
3. Felix CORWIN (USA)
4. Jordi ARCONADA (USA)
5. Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
6. Nick HARDT (DOM)
7. Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
8. Roy SMITH (USA)
9. Gonzalo LAMA (CHI)
10. Dusty H. BOYER (USA)
11. Christian LANGMO (USA)
12. Shintaro MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
13. Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
14. Justin BUTSCH (USA)
15. Connor FARREN (USA)
16. Ezekiel CLARK (USA)
17. Oliver CRAWFORD (USA)
18. Conner HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
19. Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
20. Keegan SMITH (USA)
21. Justin ROBERTS (BAH)
22. (JE) Martin DAMM (USA)

23 (Q) Zane KHAN (USA)
24 (Q) David FOX (GBR)
25 (Q) Juan Carlos AGUILAR (CAN)
26 (Q) Jesse FLORES (CRC)
27 (Q) Leonardo CIVITA-TELLES (BRA)
28 (Q) Rowland PHILLIPS (JAM)

29 (wc) Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
30 (wc) Nicolas JARRY (CHI)
31 (wc) Dhruva MULYE (USA)
32 (wc) Alejandro Jose GANDINI (DOM)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/1) vs. Bye
Austin Ansari (USA) d. Enmanuel Munoz (DOM) 6-0 6-0
Randy Funez Rivera (HON) d. Manuel Ramon Espinal Plaza (DOM) 6-0 6-0
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/12) d. Emilio Andrea Segarelli (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1

David Volfson (CAN/2) vs. Bye
Angel Josue Maleno Rosario (DOM) d. Federico Infante Santana (DOM/wc) 6-3 6-2
Rowland Phillips (JAM) d. Hillel Rousseau (HAI) 6-3 6-2
Jürgen Briand (FRA/10) d. Jamie Vance (USA) 6-1 6-0

Dominik Palan (CZE/3) vs. Bye
Joris Hoogland (NED) d. Ivo Cimino (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Jack Vance (USA) d. Yerry Zorrilla (DOM) 6-4 6-0
Jesse Flores (CRC/9) d. Tennyson Whiting (USA) 6-3 6-2

Zane Khan (USA/4) vs. Bye
Toby D. Boyer (USA) d. Michelet St Fleur (HAI) 6-0 6-1
Preston Brown (USA) d. Brian Battistone (USA) 6-7(7) 6-3 10-8
Charles Broom (GBR/7) d. Joaquin Caballer (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-1

David Fox (GBR/5) d. Noah Schachter (USA) 6-1 3-6 11-9
Quinten Kleiboer (NED) d. Eudy Francisco Ledesma Mercedes (DOM) 6-1 6-2
Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) d. Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) 6-1 6-0
Jody Maginley (ANT/11) d. Alberto Puello (DOM/wc) 6-3 6-2

Reese Stalder (USA/6) d. Boris Arias (BOL) 6-2 6-2
Santiago Chisco (COL) d. Nishad Kalluri (USA/wc) 3-6 6-1 10-4
Randy Wilson (USA/wc) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Juan Carlos Aguilar (CAN/8) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/1) d. Austin Ansari (USA) 6-4 6-4
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/12) d. Randy Funez Rivera (HON) 6-1 6-1

David Volfson (CAN/2) d. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario (DOM) 6-0 6-1
Rowland Phillips (JAM) d. Jürgen Briand (FRA/10) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Dominik Palan (CZE/3) d. Joris Hoogland (NED) 6-4 6-2
Jesse Flores (CRC/9) d. Jack Vance (USA) 6-1 6-2

Zane Khan (USA/4) d. Toby D. Boyer (USA) 6-4 6-1
Charles Broom (GBR/7) d. Preston Brown (USA) 6-2 6-3

David Fox (GBR/5) d. Quinten Kleiboer (NED) 6-3 6-3
Jody Maginley (ANT/11) d. Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) 6-1 6-2

Reese Stalder (USA/6) d. Santiago Chisco (COL) 6-0 6-0
Juan Carlos Aguilar (CAN/8) d. Randy Wilson (USA/wc) 6-2 6-4

Final Round

Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/12) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL/1) 6-1 6-1
Rowland Phillips (JAM) d. David Volfson (CAN/2) 7-6(7) 1-6 10-1
Jesse Flores (CRC/9) d. Dominik Palan (CZE/3) 6-3 6-1
Zane Khan (USA/4) d. Charles Broom (GBR/7) 6-3 7-6(6)
David Fox (GBR/5)
d. Jody Maginley (ANT/11) 6-2 7-5
Juan Carlos Aguilar (CAN/8)
d. Reese Stalder (USA/6) 6-2 3-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN) d. J.Aguilar / B.Arias (CAN/BOL/1) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-7
C.Langmo / R.Smith (USA) d. N.Chappell / K.Smith (USA) 7-6(1) 2-6 10-8
C.Broom / F.Corwin (GBR/USA) d. O.Crawford / D.Fox (USA/GBR) 7-5 6-4
N.Hardt / S.Mochizuki (DOM/JPN/3) d. J.Caballer / A.Gandini (ESP/DOM/wc) 6-3 6-4

J.Butsch / R.Stalder (USA/4) d. D.Marrero Santana / D.Mulye (ESP/USA/wc) 6-2 6-3
G.Lama / A.March (CHI/ECU) d. J.Maginley / J.Roberts (ANT/BAH) 6-3 6-4
L.Civita-Telles / C.Huertas del Pino (BRA/PER) d. P.Bertran / J.Vance (DOM/USA/wc) 6-3 6-1
A.Mendoza / F.Zeballos (BOL/2) d. J.Arconada / M.Damm (USA) 7-5 7-5

Quarterfinal

C.Langmo / R.Smith (USA) d. J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN) 2-6 7-6(6) 10-3
N.Hardt / S.Mochizuki (DOM/JPN/3) d. C.Broom / F.Corwin (GBR/USA) 6-1 7-6(5)
G.Lama / A.March (CHI/ECU) d. J.Butsch / R.Stalder (USA/4) 7-6(4) 6-4
A.Mendoza / F.Zeballos (BOL/2) d. L.Civita-Telles / C.Huertas del Pino (BRA/PER) 6-2 7-6(8)

Semifinal

N.Hardt / S.Mochizuki (DOM/JPN/3) d. C.Langmo / R.Smith (USA) 6-7(10) 7-6(1) 10-4
G.Lama / A.March (CHI/ECU) d. A.Mendoza / F.Zeballos (BOL/2) 7-6(4) 3-6 18-16

FINAL

N.Hardt / S.Mochizuki (DOM/JPN/3)
d. G.Lama / A.March (CHI/ECU) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Nick Chappell (USA/1) d. Dusty H. Boyer (USA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Jesse Flores (CRC/Q) d. Connor Farren (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/Q) d. Alejandro Jose Gandini (DOM/wc) 6-4 6-3
Roy Smith (USA/8) d. Justin Roberts (BAH) 6-4 6-2

Felix Corwin (USA/3) d. Gonzalo Lama (CHI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Oliver Crawford (USA) d. Dhruva Mulye (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0
Zane Khan (USA/Q) d. Nicolas Jarry (CHI/wc) 6-4 6-4
Nick Hardt (DOM/6) d. Christian Langmo (USA) 7-5 6-3

Juan Carlos Aguilar (CAN/Q) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/7) 6-4 7-5
Martin Damm (USA) d. Shintaro Mochizuki (JPN) 6-3 6-7(10) 6-3
Keegan Smith (USA) d. Ezekiel Clark (USA) 6-4 6-4
Jordi Arconada (USA/4) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 7-6(4) 7-6(1)

Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/5) d. Peter Bertran (DOM/wc) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Rowland Phillips (JAM/Q) d. Justin Butsch (USA) 6-3 6-2
Conner Huertas del Pino (PER) d. Jose Olivares (DOM) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-4
Alex Rybakov (USA/2) d. David Fox (GBR/Q) 7-6(4) 6-0

2nd Round

Nick Chappell (USA/1) d. Jesse Flores (CRC/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)
Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/Q) d. Roy Smith (USA/8) 6-3 6-3
Oliver Crawford (USA) d. Felix Corwin (USA/3) 7-5 6-3
Zane Khan (USA/Q) d. Nick Hardt (DOM/6) 6-3 6-2

Juan Carlos Aguilar (CAN/Q) d. Martin Damm (USA) 6-3 6-4
Keegan Smith (USA) d. Jordi Arconada (USA/4) 6-4 6-2
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/5) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM/Q) 4-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Alex Rybakov (USA/2) d. Conner Huertas del Pino (PER) 6-4 7-6(4)

Quarterfinal

Nick Chappell (USA/1) d. Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/Q) 6-4 7-5
Oliver Crawford (USA) d. Zane Khan (USA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Keegan Smith (USA) d. Juan Carlos Aguilar (CAN/Q) 6-2 6-4
Alex Rybakov (USA/2) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/5) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

Oliver Crawford (USA) d. Nick Chappell (USA/1) 7-5 0-6 6-4
Alex Rybakov (USA/2) d. Keegan Smith (USA) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Oliver Crawford (USA) d. Alex Rybakov (USA/2) 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 6 of 6 Posts
Top