Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SANTO DOMINGO

City : Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Date : 25 November - 01 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Baptiste Crepatte (FRA)

Entry List

1 Jan CHOINSKI (GBR)
2 Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
3 Tomas Martin ETCHEVERRY (ARG)
4 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG)
5 Gage BRYMER (USA)
6 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
7 Nick HARDT (DOM)
8 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
9 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
10 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
11 Paul JUBB (GBR)
12 Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
13 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
14 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
15 Alejandro MENDOZA (BOL)
16 Simon YITBAREK (SWE)
17 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
18 Daniel RODRIGUES (POR)
19 Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
20 Maxime MORA (FRA)
21 Joao HINSCHING (BRA)
22 (JE) Toby KODAT (USA)

23 (Q) A.J.CATANZARITI (USA)
24 (Q) Matthew MENDEZ (USA)
25 (Q) Eduard VLASCEANU (ROU)
26 (Q) Edoardo GRAZIANI (ITA)
27 (Q) Arvid NORDQUIST (SWE)
28 (Q) Fletcher SCOTT (USA)

29 (wc) Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
30 (wc) Yeudy VILLAR (DOM)
31 (wc) Quinton VEGA (USA)
32 (wc) Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (ITA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/1) vs. Bye
Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) d. Jonathan Compres (USA) 6-2 6-3
Lance Cohen (RSA) d. Samuel Dickson (USA) 6-1 6-2
Raphael Lambling (FRA/7) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA) 6-4 6-4

Alfredo Perez (USA/2) vs. Bye
Dmitry Shatalin (RUS) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-3 6-2
Claudiu Mircea (ROU) d. Enmanuel Munoz (DOM) 6-4 7-5
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/12) d. Yoan Perez (CUB) 6-0 6-1

Matthew Mendez (USA/3) vs. Bye
Eduardo Medina (DOM/wc) d. Luis Alfredo Jager Prensa (ESP/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Rikhardt Bierman (RSA) d. Federico Infante Santana (DOM) 6-0 6-1
Charles Force (USA/11) d. Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) 5-7 6-3 12-10

Rowland Phillips (JAM/4) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) d. Kyle Stocker (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) d. Walner Espinoza (PAN) 7-6(5) 6-4
Edoardo Graziani (ITA/10) d. Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) 6-0 6-1

Riaan Du Toit (CAN/5) d. Jesus Maleno Rosario (DOM) 6-1 6-0
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) d. Osviel Turino (CUB) 6-4 6-2
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Maikol Ponte (CUB) 7-5 6-1
Brandon Perez (VEN/8) d. Sixto Alfredo Santiago Ramirez (DOM) 6-1 6-1

Pedro Iamachkine (PER/6) d. Ivo Cimino (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Janicije Karic (USA) d. Ioan Dan Abrudan (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Danail Banov (BUL) d. Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) 6-2 6-3
Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU/9) d. Kooros Ghasemi (CAN) 6-1 6-2

2nd Round

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/1) d. Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) 6-2 6-3
Raphael Lambling (FRA/7) d. Lance Cohen (RSA) 6-0 6-2

Dmitry Shatalin (RUS) d. Alfredo Perez (USA/2) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-8
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/12) d. Claudiu Mircea (ROU) 4-1 ret.

Matthew Mendez (USA/3) d. Eduardo Medina (DOM/wc) 6-0 6-1
Charles Force (USA/11) d. Rikhardt Bierman (RSA) 6-3 6-0

Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM/4) 7-5 6-4
Edoardo Graziani (ITA/10) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) 6-4 6-0

Riaan Du Toit (CAN/5) d. Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) 6-2 6-4
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Brandon Perez (VEN/8) 6-3 7-5

Pedro Iamachkine (PER/6) d. Janicije Karic (USA) 6-4 6-0
Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU/9) d. Danail Banov (BUL) 6-1 6-2

Final Round

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/1) d. Raphael Lambling (FRA/7) 6-4 6-1
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/12) d. Dmitry Shatalin (RUS) 7-5 7-6(7)
Matthew Mendez (USA/3) d. Charles Force (USA/11) 6-4 6-4
Edoardo Graziani (ITA/10)
d. Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI) 6-1 6-1
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Riaan Du Toit (CAN/5) 6-1 6-1
Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU/9) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER/6) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Ugo Carabelli (PER/ARG/1) d. P.Bertran / Y.Villar (DOM) 7-6(4) 5-7 10-5
M.Mendez / R.Phillips (USA/JAM) d. N.Hardt / E.Segarelli (DOM/ITA/wc) 6-4 7-6(1)
P.Iamachkine / M.Vernier (PER/CHI) d. R.Lambling / D.Rodrigues (FRA/POR) 1-6 6-1 10-7
A.March / B.Perez (ECU/VEN) d. M.Echazu / R.Rodriguez (PER/VEN/3) 6-4 7-5

A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) d. A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/4) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-8
Y.Perez / O.Rivera Granja (CUB/wc) d. C.Force / M.Pereira (USA/CHI) 7-6(7) 4-6 16-14
J.Choinski / M.Mora (GBR/FRA) d. R.Bierman / A.Perez (RSA/USA) 6-1 6-4
A.Mendoza / F.Zeballos (BOL/2) d. A.Gomez Osorio / Y.Perez Garcia (CUW/DOM/wc) 6-0 6-2

Quarterfinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Ugo Carabelli (PER/ARG/1) d. M.Mendez / R.Phillips (USA/JAM) 3-6 6-3 10-5
P.Iamachkine / M.Vernier (PER/CHI) d. A.March / B.Perez (ECU/VEN) 6-3 3-6 10-5
Y.Perez / O.Rivera Granja (CUB/wc) d. A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) 6-4 2-6 10-6
J.Choinski / M.Mora (GBR/FRA) d. A.Mendoza / F.Zeballos (BOL/2) 7-6(5) 2-6 10-4

Semifinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Ugo Carabelli (PER/ARG/1) d. P.Iamachkine / M.Vernier (PER/CHI) 6-3 6-1
J.Choinski / M.Mora (GBR/FRA) d. Y.Perez / O.Rivera Granja (CUB/wc) 6-1 6-3

FINAL

A.Huertas Del Pino / C.Ugo Carabelli (PER/ARG/1)
d. J.Choinski / M.Mora (GBR/FRA) 7-6(2) 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,038 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA/Q) 6-1 6-2
Federico Zeballos (BOL) d. Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU/Q) 6-1 6-1
Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) d. Emilio Andrea Segarelli (ITA/wc) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/8) d. Peter Bertran (DOM) 7-5 6-4

Toby Kodat (USA) d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/3) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Paul Jubb (GBR) d. Alejandro Mendoza (BOL) 6-0 6-3
Maxime Mora (FRA) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 4-0 ret.
Mauricio Echazu (PER/7) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA) 6-3 7-6(4)

Nick Hardt (DOM/6) d. Arvid Nordquist (SWE/Q) 6-2 ret.
Michel Vernier (CHI) d. Fletcher Scott (USA/Q) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Jose Olivares (DOM) d. Matthew Mendez (USA/Q) 6-3 6-1
Gage Brymer (USA/4) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER/L.L) 6-3 6-4

Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/5) d. Quinton Vega (USA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Yeudy Villar (DOM/wc) d. Edoardo Graziani (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Daniel Rodrigues (POR) d. Jody Maginley (ANT/wc) 6-4 6-4
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Simon Yitbarek (SWE) 7-5 6-0

Pedro Iamachkine (PER/L.L) replaces Tomas Martin Etcheverry (ARG)

2nd Round

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL) 6-4 6-3
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/8) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 5-7 6-4 6-0
Paul Jubb (GBR) d. Toby Kodat (USA) 6-2 6-3
Mauricio Echazu (PER/7) d. Maxime Mora (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3

Nick Hardt (DOM/6) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Jose Olivares (DOM) d. Gage Brymer (USA/4) 6-7(8) 6-4 6-4
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/5) d. Yeudy Villar (DOM/wc) 6-1 6-1
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Daniel Rodrigues (POR) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/8) 6-2 6-1
Paul Jubb (GBR) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/7) 6-2 6-3
Nick Hardt (DOM/6) d. Jose Olivares (DOM) 5-7 6-2 7-6(5)
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/5) 6-4 6-2

Semifinal

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Paul Jubb (GBR) 6-4 7-5
Daniel Altmaier (GER/2) d. Nick Hardt (DOM/6) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Daniel Altmaier (GER/2)
d. Jan Choinski (GBR/1) 6-3 4-6 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top