Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 7 of 7 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,957 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 SANTO DOMINGO

City : Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Date : 09-15 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nick Hardt (DOM)

Entry List

1 Nick HARDT (DOM)
2 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
3 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
4 Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
5 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
6 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
7 Simon YITBAREK (SWE)
8 Alafia AYENI (USA)
9 Mwendwa MBITHI (USA)
10 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
11 Nicolas BARRIENTOS (COL)
12 Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
13 Joao HINSCHING (BRA)
14 A.J.CATANZARITI (USA)
15 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
16 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
17 Matthew MENDEZ (USA)
18 Rowland PHILLIPS (JAM)
19 Yeudy VILLAR (DOM)
20 Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
21 Eduard VLASCEANU (ROU)
22 (JE) Toby KODAT (USA)

23 (Q) Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
24 (Q) Fletcher SCOTT (USA)
25 (Q) Matt KUHAR (USA)
26 (Q) Arvid NORDQUIST (SWE)
27 (Q) Miguel Fernando PEREIRA (CHI)
28 (Q) Laelson RODRIGUES (BRA)

29 (wc) Hans Albert SCHUBERT (CHI)
30 (wc) Maikol PONTE (CUB)
31 (wc) Quinton VEGA (USA)
32 (wc) Alfredo CASSO (MEX)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,957 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/1) d. Alejandro Acebal (DOM) 6-1 6-1
Enmanuel Munoz (DOM) d. Denny Derrick Deleon (AIA) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Atwater (USA) d. Federico Infante Santana (DOM) 6-1 4-6 10-1
Rishabdev Raman (IND) d. Federico Juan Aguilar (ARG/7) 6-0 6-1

Jonathan Compres (USA) vs. Bye
Keaton Cullimore (USA) d. Eudy Francisco Ledesma Mercedes (DOM) 6-0 6-2
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Zachary Poulet-Laplante (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB/12) d. David Marrero-Santana (ESP) 6-3 3-1 ret.

Fletcher Scott (USA/3) d. Geronimo Marcolini (ARG) 6-0 6-0
Samuel Dickson (USA) d. Ivo Cimino (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) d. Angelo Clervil (HAI) 6-2 6-4
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/11) d. Junior Tavarez Pichardo (DOM) 6-2 2-6 10-4

Yoan Perez (CUB) vs. Bye
Maikel Villalona (DOM) d. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario (DOM) 6-4 5-7 10-4
Osviel Turino (CUB) d. Jayson Mbogoro (KEN) 6-1 6-4
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI/9) d. Danail Banov (BUL) 6-4 6-0

Matt Kuhar (USA/5) d. Henry Barrett (USA) 6-1 6-0
Janio Antonio Villanueva Quintana (DOM) d. Dhruva Mulye (USA) 6-0 1-6 11-9
Jasel Beltre (DOM) d. Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) 6-1 6-1
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/8) d. Kyle Stocker (GBR) 6-3 6-7(5) 10-0

Arvid Nordquist (SWE/6) d. Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) 6-2 6-1
Sebastian Zapata (CAN) d. Manuel Ramos (DOM) 6-3 6-0
Walner Espinoza (PAN) d. Sam Lapides (USA) 6-4 7-5
Credit Chaiyarin (THA/10) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-0 6-0

Bye replaces Riaan Du Toit (CAN/2) (→ Main Draw)
Bye replaces Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU/4) (→ Main Draw)

2nd Round

Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/1) d. Enmanuel Munoz (DOM) 6-1 6-2
Rishabdev Raman (IND) d. Jonathan Atwater (USA) 6-3 6-1

Keaton Cullimore (USA) d. Jonathan Compres (USA) 6-2 6-3
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB/12) 6-3 4-6 10-5

Fletcher Scott (USA/3) d. Samuel Dickson (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/11) d. Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) 6-0 6-2

Yoan Perez (CUB) d. Maikel Villalona (DOM) 7-6(5) 7-5
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI/9) d. Osviel Turino (CUB) 6-1 6-2

Matt Kuhar (USA/5) d. Janio Antonio Villanueva Quintana (DOM) 6-1 6-1
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/8) d. Jasel Beltre (DOM) 6-1 6-0

Arvid Nordquist (SWE/6) d. Sebastian Zapata (CAN) 6-1 6-0
Credit Chaiyarin (THA/10) d. Walner Espinoza (PAN) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/1) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-0 6-1
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Keaton Cullimore (USA) 6-7(5) 7-5 10-4
Fletcher Scott (USA/3) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM/11) 6-3 6-2
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI/9)
d. Yoan Perez (CUB) 6-1 6-1
Matt Kuhar (USA/5) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/8) 6-2 6-1
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/6) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA/10) 4-1 ret.
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,957 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round


N.Hardt / M.Tikhomirov (DOM/USA/1) d. P.Bertran / Y.Villar (DOM) 6-4 6-0
A.Nordquist / S.Yitbarek (SWE) d. E.Segarelli / Q.Vega (ITA/USA/wc) 6-1 6-4
A.Gomez Osorio / Y.Perez Garcia (CUW/DOM/wc) d. R.Du Toit / P.Foley (CAN/GBR) 7-6(2) 7-6(7)
A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/3) d. H.Barrett / K.Cullimore (USA) 6-4 6-0

J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4) d. Y.Perez / O.Rivera Granja (CUB/wc) 6-1 6-1
M.Mbithi / R.Phillips (USA/JAM) d. T.Carnevale-Miino / S.Lapides (ITA/USA) 6-4 6-3
M.Pereira / H.Schubert (CHI) d. D.Mulye / A.Perez (USA) 6-3 6-3
A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) d. A.Huertas Del Pino / M.Vernier (PER/CHI/2) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

N.Hardt / M.Tikhomirov (DOM/USA/1) d. A.Nordquist / S.Yitbarek (SWE) 6-2 6-0
A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/3) d. A.Gomez Osorio / Y.Perez Garcia (CUW/DOM/wc) 6-1 6-3
J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4) d. M.Mbithi / R.Phillips (USA/JAM) 6-4 6-3
A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) d. M.Pereira / H.Schubert (CHI) 6-1 6-3

Semifinal

N.Hardt / M.Tikhomirov (DOM/USA/1) d. A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/3) 6-4 7-6(3)
A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) d. J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4) 7-6(4) 6-1

FINAL

N.Hardt / M.Tikhomirov (DOM/USA/1)
d. A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,957 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Nick Hardt (DOM/1) d. Arvid Nordquist (SWE/Q) 6-1 6-1
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA/Q) d. Alfredo Casso (MEX/wc) 7-6(4) 6-2
A.J.Catanzariti (USA) d. Matt Kuhar (USA/Q) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Jose Olivares (DOM/5) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 6-3 6-1

Mauricio Echazu (PER/3) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND/L.L) 6-3 6-3
Alfredo Perez (USA) d. Riaan Du Toit (CAN) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) d. Yeudy Villar (DOM) 7-6(4) 5-7 6-3
Michel Vernier (CHI/7) d. Fletcher Scott (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3

Simon Yitbarek (SWE/8) d. Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Matthew Mendez (USA) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/L.L) 6-4 6-2
Joao Hinsching (BRA) d. Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI/Q) 7-6(8) 7-6(1)
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/4/Q) d. Hans Albert Schubert (CHI/wc) 6-1 6-1

Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/6) d. Quinton Vega (USA/wc) 7-6(5) 6-1
Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Jody Maginley (ANT) 0-6 6-2 6-3
Toby Kodat (USA) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/2) d. Maikol Ponte (CUB/wc) 6-0 6-1

Rishabdev Raman (IND/L.L) replaces Alafia Ayeni (USA)
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/L.L) replaces Nicolas Barrientos (COL)

2nd Round

Nick Hardt (DOM/1) d. Laelson Rodrigues (BRA/Q) 6-1 6-2
A.J.Catanzariti (USA) d. Jose Olivares (DOM/5) 7-6(5) 6-4
Alfredo Perez (USA) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/3) 6-1 6-4
Michel Vernier (CHI/7) d. Mwendwa Mbithi (USA) 6-1 6-1

Matthew Mendez (USA) d. Simon Yitbarek (SWE/8) 6-4 6-4
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/4/Q) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-0
Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/6) 6-0 6-0
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/2) d. Toby Kodat (USA) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

Nick Hardt (DOM/1) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA) 6-2 6-4
Michel Vernier (CHI/7) d. Alfredo Perez (USA) 6-3 6-2
Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/4/Q) d. Matthew Mendez (USA) 6-1 6-3
Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/2) 6-2 7-5

Semifinal

Nick Hardt (DOM/1) d. Michel Vernier (CHI/7) 7-6(6) 6-4
Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/4/Q) 5-0 ret.

FINAL

Peter Bertran (DOM) d. Nick Hardt (DOM/1) 4-6 6-1 6-4
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
4,812 Posts
Enmanuel Munoz (DOM) d. Denny Derrick Deleon (AIA) 6-1 6-3
Is this the first IPIN'd tennis player from Anguilla? I must admit I had to look up the country code there.
 

·
Premium Member
Joined
·
4,812 Posts
1 - 7 of 7 Posts
Top