Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 SANTO DOMINGO

City : Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic
Date : 02-08 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Alejandro Tabilo (CHI)

Entry List

1 Jan CHOINSKI (GBR)
2 Camilo UGO CARABELLI (ARG)
3 Nick HARDT (DOM)
4 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
5 Paul JUBB (GBR)
6 Mauricio ECHAZU (PER)
7 Arklon HUERTAS DEL PINO (PER)
8 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
9 Jose OLIVARES (DOM)
10 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
11 Michel VERNIER (CHI)
12 Simon YITBAREK (SWE)
13 Alex BLUMENBERG (BRA)
14 Peter BERTRAN (DOM)
15 Maxime MORA (FRA)
16 Joao HINSCHING (BRA)
17 A.J.CATANZARITI (USA)
18 Jody MAGINLEY (ANT)
19 Alfredo PEREZ (USA)
20 Matthew MENDEZ (USA)
21 Rowland PHILLIPS (JAM)
22 (JE) Toby KODAT (USA)

23 (Q) Riaan DU TOIT (CAN)
24 (Q) Blaise BICKNELL (USA)
25 (Q) Matt KUHAR (USA)
26 (Q) Arvid NORDQUIST (SWE)
27 (Q) Fletcher SCOTT (USA)
28 (Q) Laelson RODRIGUES (BRA)

29 (wc) Yeudy VILLAR (DOM)
30 (wc) Alfredo CASSO (MEX)
31 (wc) Emilio Andrea SEGARELLI (ITA)
32 (wc) Henry BARRETT (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Patrick Foley (GBR/1) vs. Bye
Federico Infante Santana (DOM) d. Sixto Alfredo Santiago Ramirez (DOM) 6-0 6-2
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Jonathan Compres (USA) 6-4 6-4
Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI/11) d. Osviel Turino (CUB) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-8

Riaan Du Toit (CAN/2) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-0 7-6(1)
Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) d. Angel Josue Maleno Rosario (DOM) 6-3 7-5
Ivo Cimino (FRA) d. Sebastian Zapata (CAN) 1-6 7-5 10-2
Credit Chaiyarin (THA/12) d. Danail Banov (BUL) 6-1 6-4

Luis Alfredo Jager Prensa (ESP) vs. Bye
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Hans Albert Schubert (CHI) 6-2 6-4
Khalil Naji (MAR) d. Kyle Stocker (GBR) 6-3 7-6(4)
David Marrero-Santana (ESP) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN/10) 6-4 6-4

Blaise Bicknell (USA/4/wc) d. Jesus Maleno Rosario (DOM) 6-1 6-1
Quinton Vega (USA) d. Georgy Chukhleb (USA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Samuel Dickson (USA) d. Maikel Villalona (DOM/wc) 6-3 6-0
Charles Force (USA/7) d. Jasel Beltre (DOM) 6-1 6-1

Lance Cohen (RSA) d. Eduard Vlasceanu (ROU/5) 6-3 6-3
Mariano Beltrame (ARG) d. Luis Garibaldi Alejo Morillo (DOM) 6-2 6-0
Walner Espinoza (PAN) d. Enmanuel Munoz (DOM) 6-0 6-1
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/8) d. Maikol Ponte (CUB) 6-2 6-2

Matt Kuhar (USA/6) d. Yoan Perez (CUB) 6-1 6-1
Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) d. Dhruva Mulye (USA) 6-1 6-1
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) d. Sam Lapides (USA) 6-3 7-5
Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/9) d. Yohandri Perez Garcia (DOM) 6-0 6-3

Bye replaces Rowland Phillips (JAM/3) (→ Main Draw)

2nd Round

Patrick Foley (GBR/1) d. Federico Infante Santana (DOM) 6-0 6-3
Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Miguel Fernando Pereira (CHI/11) 6-4 4-6 11-9

Riaan Du Toit (CAN/2) d. Aydan Gomez Osorio (CUW) 6-2 6-2
Credit Chaiyarin (THA/12) d. Ivo Cimino (FRA) 6-1 6-0

Fletcher Scott (USA) d. Luis Alfredo Jager Prensa (ESP) 6-1 6-0
David Marrero-Santana (ESP) d. Khalil Naji (MAR) 7-6(4) 6-2

Blaise Bicknell (USA/4/wc) d. Quinton Vega (USA) 6-3 6-3
Charles Force (USA/7) d. Samuel Dickson (USA) 6-1 6-1

Lance Cohen (RSA) d. Mariano Beltrame (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/8) d. Walner Espinoza (PAN) 6-1 6-2

Matt Kuhar (USA/6) d. Jesus Francisco Felix (DOM) 6-1 6-1
Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) d. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino (ITA/9) 7-6(2) 6-4

Final Round

Laelson Rodrigues (BRA) d. Patrick Foley (GBR/1) 7-6(5) 2-6 10-6
Riaan Du Toit (CAN/2) d. Credit Chaiyarin (THA/12) 6-3 6-3
Fletcher Scott (USA) d. David Marrero-Santana (ESP) 6-2 1-0 ret.
Blaise Bicknell (USA/4/wc) d. Charles Force (USA/7) 6-2 6-7(2) 10-6
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/8) d. Lance Cohen (RSA) 6-2 6-0
Matt Kuhar (USA/6) d. Osmel Rivera Granja (CUB) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Huertas Del Pino / F.Zeballos (PER/BOL/1) d. C.Force / M.Vernier (USA/CHI) 6-1 6-4
A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) d. A.Casso / M.Echazu (MEX/PER) 6-2 6-1
G.Chukhleb / Q.Vega (USA/wc) d. M.Pereira / C.Ugo Carabelli (CHI/ARG) 6-4 4-6 10-8
B.Bicknell / R.Phillips (USA/JAM) d. A.Catanzariti / J.Maginley (USA/ANT/3) 6-3 7-5

J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4) d. M.Mora / S.Yitbarek (FRA/SWE) 6-3 6-2
R.Du Toit / P.Foley (CAN/GBR) d. D.Marrero-Santana / D.Mulye (ESP/USA/wc) 6-3 6-4
P.Bertran / Y.Villar (DOM) d. H.Barrett / L.Cohen (USA/RSA) 7-5 6-2
T.Kodat / M.Tikhomirov (USA/2) d. C.Chaiyarin / H.Schubert (THA/CHI/wc) 7-6(4) 6-1

Quarterfinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / F.Zeballos (PER/BOL/1) d. A.Blumenberg / J.Hinsching (BRA) 6-3 7-6(3)
G.Chukhleb / Q.Vega (USA/wc) d. B.Bicknell / R.Phillips (USA/JAM) 7-5 6-3
J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4) d. R.Du Toit / P.Foley (CAN/GBR) 6-3 6-3
P.Bertran / Y.Villar (DOM) d. T.Kodat / M.Tikhomirov (USA/2) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

A.Huertas Del Pino / F.Zeballos (PER/BOL/1) d. G.Chukhleb / Q.Vega (USA/wc) 6-3 6-4
J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4) d. P.Bertran / Y.Villar (DOM) 5-7 6-1 10-7

FINAL

J.Olivares / R.Rodriguez (DOM/VEN/4)
d. A.Huertas Del Pino / F.Zeballos (PER/BOL/1) 3-6 6-3 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,708 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Peter Bertran (DOM) 6-2 6-1
Toby Kodat (USA) d. Jody Maginley (ANT) 6-3 6-3
Fletcher Scott (USA/Q) d. Emilio Andrea Segarelli (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Jose Olivares (DOM) d. Mauricio Echazu (PER/6) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) d. Alex Blumenberg (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-0
Matthew Mendez (USA) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA) 6-4 6-4
Alfredo Perez (USA) d. Alfredo Casso (MEX/wc) 6-3 6-1
Paul Jubb (GBR/5) d. Michel Vernier (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) d. Rowland Phillips (JAM) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Yeudy Villar (DOM/wc) 6-1 6-4
Maxime Mora (FRA) d. Henry Barrett (USA/wc) 6-0 6-2
Blaise Bicknell (USA/Q) d. Nick Hardt (DOM/3) 7-6(3) 6-4

Matt Kuhar (USA/Q) d. Arklon Huertas Del Pino (PER/7) 6-3 7-6(4)
Simon Yitbarek (SWE) d. Laelson Rodrigues (BRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Arvid Nordquist (SWE/Q) d. Riaan Du Toit (CAN/Q) 7-6(7) 6-1
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/2) d. Joao Hinsching (BRA) 6-3 4-6 6-4

2nd Round

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Toby Kodat (USA) 6-1 6-0
Jose Olivares (DOM) d. Fletcher Scott (USA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) d. Matthew Mendez (USA) 4-6 6-2 7-5
Paul Jubb (GBR/5) d. Alfredo Perez (USA) 6-3 6-2

Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-4 6-2
Blaise Bicknell (USA/Q) d. Maxime Mora (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Simon Yitbarek (SWE) d. Matt Kuhar (USA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/2) d. Arvid Nordquist (SWE/Q) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Jose Olivares (DOM) 6-1 6-4
Paul Jubb (GBR/5) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/4) 6-0 6-2
Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) d. Blaise Bicknell (USA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/2) d. Simon Yitbarek (SWE) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Jan Choinski (GBR/1) d. Paul Jubb (GBR/5) 6-2 6-1
Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/2) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/8) 2-6 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Jan Choinski (GBR/1)
d. Camilo Ugo Carabelli (ARG/2) 6-0 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top