Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 ROCHESTER

City : Rochester, New York, USA
Date : 24-30 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Alex Rybakov (USA)

Entry List

1 Keenan MAYO (USA)
2 Ricardo RODRIGUEZ (VEN)
3 Paul C. OOSTERBAAN (USA)
4 Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
5 Strong KIRCHHEIMER (USA)
6 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
7 Justin BUTSCH (USA)
8 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
9 Marco BRUGNEROTTO (ITA)
10 Vasil KIRKOV (USA)
11 Alan KOHEN (ARG)
12 George BOTEZAN (ROU)
13 Matyas FUELE (HUN)
14 Michael SHABAZ (USA)
15 Simon FREUND (SWE)
16 Errol SMITH (USA)
17 Dragos Constantin IGNAT (ROU)
18 (JE) Drew BAIRD (USA)
19 (JE) Ronan JACHUCK (USA)
20 (JE) Blaise BICKNELL (USA)

21 (Q) A.J.CATANZARITI (USA)
22 (Q) Tyler MERCIER (USA)
23 (Q) George GOLDHOFF (USA)
24 (Q) David VOLFSON (CAN)
25 (Q) Kyle SEELIG (USA)
26 (Q) Jack Mingjie LIN (CAN)
27 (Q) Zachary SVAJDA (USA)
28 (Q) Jordan PARKER (USA)

29 (wc) Keegan SMITH (USA)
30 (wc) Alexandre ROTSAERT (USA)
31 (wc) Wil SPENCER (USA)
32 (wc) Samir BANERJEE (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Rochester [24-30 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/1) d. Lance Cohen (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) d. Michal Wozniak (POL/15) 7-5 6-4

Tyler Mercier (USA/2) d. Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE) 6-4 6-3
Sid Donarski (CAN/Alt) d. Darryl Hale (GBR/14) 6-0 6-1

Colin Markes (USA/3) d. Nevin Arimilli (USA) 5-7 7-6(3) 10-8
Kyle Seelig (USA/9) d. Ashwin Ryan Sharma (AUS) 6-0 6-2

Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/4) d. Mac Kiger (USA/wc) 6-4 7-6(11)
Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN/10) d. Varun Luthra (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0

George Goldhoff (USA/5) d. Washi Gervais (CAN) 6-4 1-6 10-5
Jordan Benjamin (USA/wc) d. McClain Kessler (USA/16) 1-6 6-3 10-7

David Volfson (CAN/6) d. Cleeve Harper (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Langford Hills (USA/wc) d. John Harrison Richmond (USA/12) 6-1 6-3

Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG/7) d. Shane Monroe (USA) 6-4 7-5
Jordan Parker (USA/13) d. Nick Lagaev (CAN) 6-3 6-2

Trey Hilderbrand (USA/wc) d. Alexander Knight (USA/8) 7-6(2) 6-4
Zachary Svajda (USA/11) d. Christopher Rosensteel (USA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Sid Donarski (CAN/Alt) replaces Ishaan Ravichander (USA)


Final Round

A.J.Catanzariti (USA/1) d. Elio Jose Ribeiro Lago (BRA) 6-4 6-1
Tyler Mercier (USA/2) d. Sid Donarski (CAN/Alt) 6-3 6-2
Kyle Seelig (USA/9) d. Colin Markes (USA/3) 6-2 6-1
Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN/10) d. Alexander Cozbinov (MDA/4) 6-4 6-4
George Goldhoff (USA/5) d. Jordan Benjamin (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2
David Volfson (CAN/6) d. Langford Hills (USA/wc) 6-4 6-1
Jordan Parker (USA/13) d. Anthony Jackie Tang (HKG/7) 6-4 7-6(4)
Zachary Svajda (USA/11) d. Trey Hilderbrand (USA/wc) 6-2 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Rochester [24-30 June]

Doubles

1st Round

A.Cozbinov / K.Smith (MDA/USA/1) d. J.Benjamin / L.Hills (USA/wc) 6-4 6-1
J.Lin / A.Tang (CAN/HKG) d. M.Shabaz / E.Smith (USA) 6-4 6-1
V.Kirkov / Z.Svajda (USA) d. A.El Mihdawy / T.Mercier (USA) 6-3 6-3
T.Hilderbrand / K.Mayo (USA) d. P.Oosterbaan / R.Rodriguez (USA/VEN/3) 4-6 7-5 10-5

D.Hidalgo / M.Kessler (ECU/USA/4) d. B.Bicknell / R.Jachuck (USA) 6-2 6-2
A.Knight / K.Seelig (USA) d. G.Goldhoff / C.Markes (USA) 6-4 4-6 12-10
M.Brugnerotto / D.Ignat (ITA/ROU) d. S.Donarski / A.Lavdas (CAN/GRE/wc) 4-6 6-2 10-4
J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/2) d. N.Arimilli / C.Harper (USA/CAN/wc) 6-1 6-2


Quarterfinal

A.Cozbinov / K.Smith (MDA/USA/1) d. J.Lin / A.Tang (CAN/HKG) 6-2 6-4
V.Kirkov / Z.Svajda (USA) d. T.Hilderbrand / K.Mayo (USA) 6-4 7-5
A.Knight / K.Seelig (USA) d. D.Hidalgo / M.Kessler (ECU/USA/4) w.o
J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/2) d. M.Brugnerotto / D.Ignat (ITA/ROU) 6-1 6-3


Semifinal

V.Kirkov / Z.Svajda (USA) d. A.Cozbinov / K.Smith (MDA/USA/1) 6-4 6-4
J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/2) d. A.Knight / K.Seelig (USA) 6-4 7-5


FINAL

J.Butsch / S.Freund (USA/SWE/2) d. V.Kirkov / Z.Svajda (USA) 7-5 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Rochester [24-30 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Michael Shabaz (USA) d. Keenan Mayo (USA/1) 6-1 4-1 ret.
Kyle Seelig (USA/Q) d. Errol Smith (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alexandre Rotsaert (USA/wc) d. Tyler Mercier (USA/Q) 6-3 7-5
Justin Butsch (USA/7) d. Matyas Fuele (HUN) 7-6(3) 6-3

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/4) d. Alan Kohen (ARG) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Jordan Parker (USA/Q) d. George Botezan (ROU) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Wil Spencer (USA/wc) d. David Volfson (CAN/Q) 6-4 6-1
Adam El Mihdawy (USA/8) d. Samir Banerjee (USA/wc) 6-2 6-3

Simon Freund (SWE) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA/6) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Zachary Svajda (USA/Q) d. Keegan Smith (USA/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ronan Jachuck (USA) d. George Goldhoff (USA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA/3) d. Dragos Constantin Ignat (ROU) 6-4 7-6(5)

Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Vasil Kirkov (USA) 6-4 6-1
Blaise Bicknell (USA) d. A.J.Catanzariti (USA/Q) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Drew Baird (USA) d. Jack Mingjie Lin (CAN/Q) 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/2) d. Marco Brugnerotto (ITA) 6-1 6-4


2nd Round

Kyle Seelig (USA/Q) d. Michael Shabaz (USA) 6-3 6-2
Justin Butsch (USA/7) d. Alexandre Rotsaert (USA/wc) 5-7 7-5 6-4
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/4) d. Jordan Parker (USA/Q) 6-4 6-2
Wil Spencer (USA/wc) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA/8) 6-3 7-6(5)

Simon Freund (SWE) d. Zachary Svajda (USA/Q) 6-4 0-6 6-3
Ronan Jachuck (USA) d. Paul C. Oosterbaan (USA/3) 2-6 7-6(1) 6-2
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Blaise Bicknell (USA) 6-1 6-3
Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/2) d. Drew Baird (USA) 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

Kyle Seelig (USA/Q) d. Justin Butsch (USA/7) 6-0 6-2
Diego Hidalgo (ECU/4) d. Wil Spencer (USA/wc) 7-5 3-6 6-4
Simon Freund (SWE) d. Ronan Jachuck (USA) 6-2 6-4
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Ricardo Rodriguez (VEN/2) 6-4 7-5


Semifinal

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/4) d. Kyle Seelig (USA/Q) 7-6(4) 7-5
Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) d. Simon Freund (SWE) 6-1 7-5


FINAL

Diego Hidalgo (ECU/4) d. Strong Kirchheimer (USA/5) 7-6(8) 7-6(2)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top