Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
馃嚚馃嚳 M15 PROSTEJOV 馃嚚馃嚳

City : Prost臎jov, Czech Republic
Date : 26 September-02 October 2022
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP)

Entry List

1. Cezar CRETU (ROU)
2. Andrew PAULSON (CZE)
3. Felix GILL (GBR)
4. Aleksandre METREVELI (GEO)
5. Jakub MENSIK (CZE)
6. Matyas FUELE (HUN)
7. Tim HANDEL (GER)
8. Maxime CHAZAL (FRA)
9. Emilien VOISIN (FRA)
10. Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
11. Toby KODAT (USA)
12. Jiri BARNAT (CZE)
13. Milos KAROL (SVK)
14. Rapha毛l LAMBLING (FRA)
15. Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
16. Aleksandr BRAYNIN (UKR)
17. Antonin BOLARDT (CZE)
18. Adam JURAJDA (CZE)
19. (JE) Hynek BARTON (CZE)
20. (JE) Vojtech PETR (CZE)

21 (Q) Michael AGWI (IRL)
22 (Q) Tomas JIROUSEK (CZE)
23 (Q) Daniel ORLITA (CZE)
24 (Q) John SPERLE (GER)
25 (Q) Jiri JENICEK (CZE)
26 (Q) Matej GALIK (SVK)
27 (Q) Jan KUPCIC (SLO)
28 (Q) Stepan MRUZEK (CZE)

29 (wc) Daniel SINIAKOV (CZE)
30 (wc) Matyas CERNY (CZE)
31 (wc) Maxim MRVA (CZE)
32 (wc) Jan KUMSTAT (CZE)
 

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michael Agwi (IRL/1) d. Patrik Homola (CZE/wc) 0-6 6-3 10-4
Alfred Almasi (SVK/9) d. Tomas Krcma (CZE/wc) 6-0 6-2

Daniel Paty (CZE/2) d. Jakub Prachar (CZE) 6-3 6-0
Jan Kupcic (SLO) d. Jan Jermar (CZE/15) 6-4 6-2

Mark Havlicek (CZE/3) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 6-3 ret.
John Sperle (GER/13) d. Zdenek Derkas (CZE/wc) 6-1 6-2

Noah Schlagenhauf (GER/4) d. Stepan Pecak (CZE) 3-6 6-4 10-5
Stepan Mruzek (CZE) d. Mikolaj Lis (POL/10) 6-3 6-1

Noel Larwig (GER/5) d. Ondrej Valek (CZE) 6-3 7-5
Matej Galik (SVK/16) d. Felipe Mikkelsen (DEN) 4-6 6-2 10-5

Niklas Waldner (AUT/6) d. Sergo Sikharulidze (GEO) 6-2 6-1
Jiri Jenicek (CZE/14) d. Maurus Malgiaritta (SUI) 6-2 7-6(3)

Vojtech Mares (CZE/wc) d. Matic Dimic (SLO/7) 7-5 2-6 10-3
Daniel Orlita (CZE/11) d. Lukas Velik (CZE/wc) 4-6 6-1 10-8

Tomas Jirousek (CZE/8) d. Josef Vagner (CZE/Alt) 6-2 6-2
Lukas Janousek (CZE/wc) d. Radovan Michalik (SVK/12) 6-4 6-1

Josef Vagner (CZE/Alt) replaces Bartlomiej Andrzejczak (POL)

Final Round

Michael Agwi (IRL/1) d. Alfred Almasi (SVK/9) 6-3 6-4
Jan Kupcic (SLO) d. Daniel Paty (CZE/2) 6-4 6-1
John Sperle (GER/13) d. Mark Havlicek (CZE/3) 6-2 6-2
Stepan Mruzek (CZE) d. Noah Schlagenhauf (GER/4) 6-3 7-5
Matej Galik (SVK/16) d. Noel Larwig (GER/5) 6-3 6-4
Jiri Jenicek (CZE/14) d. Niklas Waldner (AUT/6) 6-2 6-1
Daniel Orlita (CZE/11) d. Vojtech Mares (CZE/wc) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Jirousek (CZE/8) d. Lukas Janousek (CZE/wc) 6-1 6-0
 

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Barnat / A.Bolardt (CZE/1) vs. Bye
M.Havlicek / J.Prachar (CZE) d. P.Homola / O.Valek (CZE) 6-4 6-4
J.Kumstat / M.Mrva (CZE) d. A.Braynin / D.Tomescu (UKR/ROU) 3-6 6-3 10-5
A.Jurajda / D.Siniakov (CZE/4) d. M.Malgiaritta / R.Michalik (SUI/SVK) 6-3 6-4

H.Barton / J.Mensik (CZE) d. J.Jermar / S.Pecak (CZE/3) 6-2 6-3
J.Jenicek / D.Paty (CZE) d. S.Mruzek / J.Vagner (CZE) 6-1 6-4
M.Cerny / V.Mares (CZE) d. E.Gal / J.Voldrab (ROU/CZE) 6-3 6-3
M.Karol / T.Kodat (SVK/USA/2) d. N.Larwig / N.Schlagenhauf (GER) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

J.Barnat / A.Bolardt (CZE/1) d. M.Havlicek / J.Prachar (CZE) 5-1 ret.
A.Jurajda / D.Siniakov (CZE/4) d. J.Kumstat / M.Mrva (CZE) 6-0 2-6 10-4
J.Jenicek / D.Paty (CZE) d. H.Barton / J.Mensik (CZE) 7-5 6-4
M.Karol / T.Kodat (SVK/USA/2) d. M.Cerny / V.Mares (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

A.Jurajda / D.Siniakov (CZE/4) d. J.Barnat / A.Bolardt (CZE/1) 7-6(3) 6-1
J.Jenicek / D.Paty (CZE) d. M.Karol / T.Kodat (SVK/USA/2) 6-3 7-6(3)

FINAL

J.Jenicek / D.Paty (CZE) d. A.Jurajda / D.Siniakov (CZE/4) 6-3 6-4
 

Moderator
Joined
19,568 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Antonin Bolardt (CZE) d. Alfred Almasi (SVK/L.L) 6-3 6-1
Daniel Siniakov (CZE/wc) d. Matej Galik (SVK/Q) 6-2 6-2
Michael Agwi (IRL/Q) d. Jiri Jenicek (CZE/Q) 7-6(6) 6-3
Matyas Fuele (HUN/6) d. Vojtech Petr (CZE) 6-2 6-2

Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Felix Gill (GBR/3) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Hynek Barton (CZE) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE) 7-5 7-6(3)
John Sperle (GER/Q) d. Matyas Cerny (CZE/wc) 6-1 6-2
Tim Handel (GER/7) d. Milos Karol (SVK) 6-2 6-1

Maxime Chazal (FRA/8) d. Daniel Orlita (CZE/Q) 6-3 6-2
Adam Jurajda (CZE) d. Aleksandr Braynin (UKR) 6-2 6-2
Jan Kupcic (SLO/Q) d. Maxim Mrva (CZE/wc) 7-5 5-7 7-5
Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/4) d. Rapha毛l Lambling (FRA) 6-3 6-0

Jakub Mensik (CZE/5) d. Stepan Mruzek (CZE/Q) 7-5 6-2
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) d. Toby Kodat (USA) 6-4 6-4
Tomas Jirousek (CZE/Q) d. Jan Kumstat (CZE/wc) 6-4 6-4
Andrew Paulson (CZE/2) d. Jiri Barnat (CZE) 6-1 6-3

Alfred Almasi (SVK/L.L) replaces Cezar Cretu (ROU/1)

2nd Round

Daniel Siniakov (CZE/wc) d. Antonin Bolardt (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Michael Agwi (IRL/Q) d. Matyas Fuele (HUN/6) 4-6 7-5 7-6(8)
Hynek Barton (CZE) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Tim Handel (GER/7) d. John Sperle (GER/Q) 6-1 6-4

Maxime Chazal (FRA/8) d. Adam Jurajda (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Jan Kupcic (SLO/Q) d. Aleksandre Metreveli (GEO/4) 6-3 7-5
Jakub Mensik (CZE/5) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 7-6(2) 6-4
Andrew Paulson (CZE/2) d. Tomas Jirousek (CZE/Q) 6-3 7-5

Quarterfinal

Daniel Siniakov (CZE/wc) d. Michael Agwi (IRL/Q) 7-6(1) 6-2
Tim Handel (GER/7) d. Hynek Barton (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Maxime Chazal (FRA/8) d. Jan Kupcic (SLO/Q) 7-5 6-1
Andrew Paulson (CZE/2) d. Jakub Mensik (CZE/5) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Daniel Siniakov (CZE/wc) d. Tim Handel (GER/7) 6-1 6-4
Andrew Paulson (CZE/2) d. Maxime Chazal (FRA/8) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2

FINAL

Andrew Paulson (CZE/2)
d. Daniel Siniakov (CZE/wc) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top