Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 PRAGUE

City : Prague, Czech Republic
Date : 13-19 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Sebastian Fanselow (GER)

Entry List

1 Sekou BANGOURA (USA)
2 Gijs BROUWER (NED)
3 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE)
4 Tomas MACHAC (CZE)
5 Evan FURNESS (FRA)
6 Colin SINCLAIR (NMI)
7 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
8 Jiri LEHECKA (CZE)
9 Patrik RIKL (CZE)
10 Thomas FANCUTT (AUS)
11 Niels LOOTSMA (NED)
12 James FRAWLEY (AUS)
13 Bruno SANTANNA (BRA)
14 Tadeas PAROULEK (CZE)
15 Vit KOPRIVA (CZE)
16 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
17 (JE) Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
18 (JE) Martin DAMM (USA)
19 (JE) Ondrej STYLER (CZE)
20 (JE) Toby Alex KODAT (USA)

21 (Q) Michal KONECNY (CZE)
22 (Q) Marek GENGEL (CZE)
23 (Q) Fabian MAROZSAN (HUN)
24 (Q) Calum PUTTERGILL (AUS)
25 (Q) Jakob AICHHORN (AUT)
26 (Q) Antonin STEPANEK (CZE)
27 (Q) Vitalii SHCHERBA (UKR)
28 (Q) Daniel PATY (CZE)

29 (wc) Petr NOUZA (CZE)
30 (wc) Filip DUDA (CZE)
31 (wc) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)
32 (wc) Tomas VANKO (SVK)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Prague [13-19 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Michal Konecny (CZE/1) vs. Bye
Samuel Puskar (SVK/14) d. Andrej Krajcik (SVK/wc) 6-1 7-5

Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE/2) vs. Bye
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/16) d. Michael Paty (CZE) 6-0 6-2

Marek Gengel (CZE/3) vs. Bye
Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/11) d. Alexander Schager (AUT) 6-1 6-2

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/4) vs. Bye
Daniel Paty (CZE) d. Tomas Liska (SVK/12) 6-2 6-2

Fabian Marozsan (HUN/5) vs. Bye
Dominik Recek (CZE/13) d. Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-0 6-0

Calum Puttergill (AUS/6) vs. Bye
Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/10) d. Adam Blecha (CZE) 6-4 2-6 10-7

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/7) vs. Bye
Dominique Graf (GER) d. Andras Necz (HUN/15) 7-5 2-6 10-8

Antonin Stepanek (CZE/8) vs. Bye
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI/9) vs. Bye


Final Round

Michal Konecny (CZE/1) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK/14) 6-3 7-5
Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/16) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE/2) 1-6 6-1 10-5
Marek Gengel (CZE/3) d. Keivon Tabrizi (SUI/11) 7-5 6-2
Daniel Paty (CZE) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR/4) 6-3 6-4
Fabian Marozsan (HUN/5) d. Dominik Recek (CZE/13) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Calum Puttergill (AUS/6) d. Isa Mammetgulyyev (TKM/10) 6-2 4-6 10-3
Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/7) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 5-7 6-4 10-1
Antonin Stepanek (CZE/8) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI/9) 7-5 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Prague [13-19 May]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Bangoura / G.Brouwer (USA/NED/1) d. M.Damm / T.Kodat (USA) 6-0 7-6(4)
F.Duda / M.Gengel (CZE) d. R.Arendar / A.Kolijev (CUB/CZE/wc) 6-1 6-2
M.Haliak / V.Shcherba (BLR/UKR) d. J.Beran / J.Pleva (CZE/wc) 3-6 6-0 13-11
J.Frawley / C.Sinclair (AUS/NMI) d. N.Lootsma / P.Nouza (NED/CZE/4) w.o

E.Furness / M.Vrbensky (FRA/CZE/3) d. A.Schager / A.Zarichanskyy (AUT/UKR) 6-0 6-3
M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE) d. J.Lehecka / D.Svrcina (CZE) 6-2 6-4
P.Hartmeier / K.Tabrizi (SUI) d. D.Boehler / D.Graf (GER) w.o
V.Kopriva / J.Pospisil (CZE) d. T.Fancutt / C.Puttergill (AUS/2) 6-2 6-3


Quarterfinal

F.Duda / M.Gengel (CZE) d. S.Bangoura / G.Brouwer (USA/NED/1) 7-6(2) 7-5
M.Haliak / V.Shcherba (BLR/UKR) d. J.Frawley / C.Sinclair (AUS/NMI) 3-6 7-5 10-8
E.Furness / M.Vrbensky (FRA/CZE/3) d. M.Konecny / T.Machac (CZE) w.o
V.Kopriva / J.Pospisil (CZE) d. P.Hartmeier / K.Tabrizi (SUI) 6-2 6-1


Semifinal

F.Duda / M.Gengel (CZE) d. M.Haliak / V.Shcherba (BLR/UKR) 7-6(3) 6-4
V.Kopriva / J.Pospisil (CZE) d. E.Furness / M.Vrbensky (FRA/CZE/3) 6-2 6-4


FINAL

F.Duda / M.Gengel (CZE) d. V.Kopriva / J.Pospisil (CZE) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Prague [13-19 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Sekou Bangoura (USA/1) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/Q) 6-3 7-5
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE/wc) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-4 2-6 5-1 ret.
Patrik Rikl (CZE) d. Martin Damm (USA) 7-5 6-4
Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI/6) 6-3 6-2

Michael Vrbensky (CZE/3) d. Bruno Santanna (BRA) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Fabian Marozsan (HUN/Q) d. Daniel Paty (CZE/Q) 6-3 6-2
Calum Puttergill (AUS/Q) d. Tomas Vanko (SVK/wc) 6-3 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA/5) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK/L.L) 6-1 6-3

Jiri Lehecka (CZE/8) d. Petr Nouza (CZE/wc) 6-0 6-2
Marek Gengel (CZE/Q) d. Antonin Stepanek (CZE/Q) 5-7 6-2 6-3
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Ondrej Styler (CZE) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Tomas Machac (CZE/4) d. Thomas Fancutt (AUS) 6-0 6-1

Pavel Nejedly (CZE/7) d. Vitalii Shcherba (UKR/Q) 6-0 6-3
Toby Alex Kodat (USA) d. James Frawley (AUS) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Michal Konecny (CZE/Q) d. Niels Lootsma (NED) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
Gijs Brouwer (NED/2) d. Filip Duda (CZE/wc) 7-5 6-4

Samuel Puskar (SVK/L.L) replaces Jonas Forejtek (CZE)


2nd Round

Dalibor Svrcina (CZE/wc) d. Sekou Bangoura (USA/1) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Patrik Rikl (CZE) d. Tadeas Paroulek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Michael Vrbensky (CZE/3) d. Fabian Marozsan (HUN/Q) 6-7(7) 6-3 6-1
Evan Furness (FRA/5) d. Calum Puttergill (AUS/Q) 6-1 6-1

Marek Gengel (CZE/Q) d. Jiri Lehecka (CZE/8) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Tomas Machac (CZE/4) w.o
Pavel Nejedly (CZE/7) d. Toby Alex Kodat (USA) 6-1 6-4
Michal Konecny (CZE/Q) d. Gijs Brouwer (NED/2) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Patrik Rikl (CZE) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE/wc) 6-4 6-2
Michael Vrbensky (CZE/3) d. Evan Furness (FRA/5) 7-5 6-4
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Marek Gengel (CZE/Q) 6-4 6-3
Pavel Nejedly (CZE/7) d. Michal Konecny (CZE/Q) 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Patrik Rikl (CZE) d. Michael Vrbensky (CZE/3) 6-4 6-3
Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE/7) 6-2 6-2


FINAL

Vit Kopriva (CZE) d. Patrik Rikl (CZE) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top