Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 PLOVDIV

City : Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Date : 03-09 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Dimitar KUZMANOV (BUL)
2 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
3 Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
4 Bastian MALLA (CHI)
5 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
6 Cristian RODRIGUEZ (COL)
7 Nicolae FRUNZA (ROU)
8 Bogdan Ionut APOSTOL (ROU)
9 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE) P
10 Davide GALOPPINI (ITA)
11 Wilson LEITE (BRA)
12 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
13 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
14 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
15 Nicolas Alberto ARRECHE (ARG)
16 Gilbert KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
17 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
18 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS)
19 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
20 (JE) Simon Anthony IVANOV (BUL)

21 (Q) Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
22 (Q) Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
23 (Q) Gorazd SRBLJAK (MKD)
24 (Q) Vasko MLADENOV (BUL)
25 (Q) Valentin VANTA (ROU)
26 (Q) Andrea BESSIRE (ITA)
27 (Q) Aliaksandr LIAONENKA (BLR)
28 (Q) Kenneth RAISMA (EST)

29 (wc) Gabriel DONEV (BUL)
30 (wc) Alexander DONSKI (BUL)
31 (wc) Zlatan PALAZOV (BUL)
32 (wc) Denislav PRODANOV (BUL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Plovdiv [03-09 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Alexander Weis (ITA/1) d. Benjamin Niv (BUL) 6-4 6-4
Kenneth Raisma (EST/12) d. Ivailo Keremedchiev (BUL/wc) 3-6 6-2 10-7

Riccardo Maiga (SUI/2) d. Michalis Sakellaridis (GRE) 6-2 6-0
Plamen Milushev (BUL/16) d. Martin Dimitrov (BUL) 0-6 7-5 11-9

Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/3) d. Tolga Basriev (GBR/wc) 6-3 6-1
Daniil Glinka (EST) d. Besir Durguti (MKD/15) 6-3 6-3

Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/4) d. Mathieu Scaglia (FRA) 6-1 1-6 10-6
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/10) d. Yuri Khachatryan (BUL) 6-4 6-4

Gorazd Srbljak (MKD/5) d. Akim Zarichanskyy (UKR) 6-0 6-0
Dian Nedev (BUL/wc) d. Vladimir Filip (ROU/11) 7-6(5) 6-0

Vasko Mladenov (BUL/6) d. Aleksandar Temov (BUL/wc) 6-1 6-0
Samuil Konov (BUL) d. Luca George Tatomir (ROU/13) 1-6 6-3 10-5

Milen Ianakiev (GER/7) d. Cosmin Ontica (ROU) 1-6 6-4 10-6
Andrea Bessire (ITA/9) d. Hristo Valeov (BUL) 6-4 7-5

Valentin Vanta (ROU/8) d. Martin Iliev (BUL/wc) 6-7(3) 6-2 10-8
Martins Rocens (LAT/14) d. Radoslav Shandarov (BUL/wc) 7-5 6-3


Final Round

Kenneth Raisma (EST/12) d. Alexander Weis (ITA/1) 3-6 7-6(2) 12-10
Riccardo Maiga (SUI/2) d. Plamen Milushev (BUL/16) 7-5 3-6 10-4
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/3) d. Daniil Glinka (EST) 5-7 6-3 10-4
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/10) d. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/4) 6-3 2-6 11-9
Gorazd Srbljak (MKD/5) d. Dian Nedev (BUL/wc) 7-6(3) 6-0
Vasko Mladenov (BUL/6) d. Samuil Konov (BUL) 6-1 7-6(3)
Andrea Bessire (ITA/9) d. Milen Ianakiev (GER/7) 6-4 6-2
Valentin Vanta (ROU/8) d. Martins Rocens (LAT/14) 4-6 6-0 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Plovdiv [03-09 June]

Doubles

1st Round

N.Arreche / B.Malla (ARG/CHI) d. V.Orlov / A.Weis (UKR/ITA/1) 6-2 6-2
Z.Palazov / R.Shandarov (BUL/wc) d. Y.Khachatryan / A.Zarichanskyy (BUL/UKR/Alt) 6-2 6-3
A.Donski / S.Ivanov (BUL) d. V.Mladenov / B.Niv (BUL) 1-6 6-1 10-4
V.Filip / L.Tatomir (ROU) d. D.Galoppini / W.Leite (ITA/BRA/3) 1-2 ret.

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. B.Bobrov / S.Dzhanashiya (RUS) 6-4 6-4
G.Donev / P.Milushev (BUL) d. R.Maiga / C.Rodriguez (SUI/COL) w.o
N.Sinha / D.Tomescu (IND/ROU) d. M.Dimitrov / D.Nedev (BUL) 6-2 6-3
S.Konov / A.Temov (BUL/wc) d. B.Apostol / N.Frunza (ROU/2) 5-2 ret.

Y.Khachatryan / A.Zarichanskyy (BUL/UKR/Alt) replaces L.Poullain / M.Scaglia (FRA)


Quarterfinal

N.Arreche / B.Malla (ARG/CHI) d. Z.Palazov / R.Shandarov (BUL/wc) 6-1 6-1
A.Donski / S.Ivanov (BUL) d. V.Filip / L.Tatomir (ROU) 7-6(5) 7-5
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. G.Donev / P.Milushev (BUL) 5-1 ret.
S.Konov / A.Temov (BUL/wc) d. N.Sinha / D.Tomescu (IND/ROU) w.o


Semifinal

A.Donski / S.Ivanov (BUL) d. N.Arreche / B.Malla (ARG/CHI) 2-6 7-5 10-7
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. S.Konov / A.Temov (BUL/wc) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. A.Donski / S.Ivanov (BUL) 6-1 6-7(9) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Plovdiv [03-09 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL/1) d. Nicolas Alberto Arreche (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Vasko Mladenov (BUL/Q) d. Gorazd Srbljak (MKD/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/Q) d. Valentin Vanta (ROU/Q) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Nicolae Frunza (ROU/7) 7-6(2) 6-3

Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 6-0 6-0
Alexander Igoshin (RUS) d. Andrea Bessire (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-3
Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (BRA) d. Davide Galoppini (ITA) 6-0 7-5
Wilson Leite (BRA) d. Bogdan Ionut Apostol (ROU/8) 4-2 ret.

Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) d. Cristian Rodriguez (COL/6) 7-5 6-1
Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Zlatan Palazov (BUL/wc) 1-6 6-3 6-2
Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) d. Denislav Prodanov (BUL/wc) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. Ivan Nedelko (RUS/3) 6-4 6-0

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Gabriel Donev (BUL/wc) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/Q) 6-3 6-0
Alexander Donski (BUL/wc) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI/Q) 4-0 ret.
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS) 6-4 6-1


2nd Round

Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL/1) d. Vasko Mladenov (BUL/Q) 6-3 6-0
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU/Q) 6-1 7-6(5)
Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 7-6(3) 6-4
Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (BRA) d. Wilson Leite (BRA) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-5

Lucas Poullain (FRA) d. Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) 6-3 6-1
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-5
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) d. Gabriel Donev (BUL/wc) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. Alexander Donski (BUL/wc) 6-4 6-2


Quarterfinal

Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL/1) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR) 7-5 2-6 6-3
Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. Lucas Poullain (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/5) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-3


Semifinal

Bastian Malla (CHI/4) d. Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL/1) 2-6 6-4 0-2 ret.
Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/2) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-0


FINAL

Jonathan Mridha (SWE) d. Bastian Malla (CHI/4) 6-3 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top