Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 PALMANOVA

City : Palmanova (Mallorca), Spain
Date : 10-16 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)

Entry List

1 Jules OKALA (FRA)
2 Nikolas SANCHEZ IZQUIERDO (ESP)
3 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
4 Peter HELLER (GER)
5 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
6 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
7 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
8 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
9 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
10 Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
11 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
12 Carlos GIMENO VALERO (ESP)
13 Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
14 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
15 Alexander WEIS (ITA)
16 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR)
17 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
18 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
19 Benjamin D'HOE (BEL)
20 Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
21 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
22 (JE) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)

23 (Q) Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)
24 (Q) Maxime MORA (FRA)
25 (Q) Francesco PASSARO (ITA)
26 (Q) Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
27 (Q) Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
28 (Q) Lucas BOUQUET (FRA)

29 (wc) Rafael GIOTIS (GER)
30 (wc) Alejandro SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP)
31 (wc) Daniel BAGNOLINI (ITA)
32 (wc) Dorian TREMBLAY (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gergely Madarasz (HUN/1) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Roman Ruenger (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2
Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA/11) 7-6(1) 6-4

Anas Fattar (MAR/2) d. David Enfedaque Manogue (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Hugo Largo (ESP) d. Luis Francisco (ESP/wc) 5-7 6-3 10-5
Milosz Sroka (POL/wc) d. Dmitry Kovkin (UKR/wc) 6-2 6-1
Francesco Passaro (ITA/7) d. Areg Stepanian (ARG) 6-0 6-2

Lucas Bouquet (FRA) d. Franco Feitt (ARG/3) 6-3 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) d. Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) 6-3 7-5
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-3
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/10) d. Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA) 6-3 6-2

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) d. Javier Molino (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) d. Elijah Poritzky (USA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) d. Tuur Heuvinck (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Miguel Damas (ESP/9) d. Ilya Rudiukov (RUS) 6-3 6-1

Maxime Mora (FRA/5) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI) 6-3 6-3
Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP) d. Marco Mania (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP) d. Samuel Guarin (COL) 6-0 6-2
Christoffer Solberg (SWE/8) d. Juan Carlos Garcia Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-3

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/6) d. Massimo Brambati (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Davide Pozzi (ITA) d. Kane Bonsach Ganley (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Lluis Dolz (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/12) d. Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 1-6 7-6(2) 10-8

2nd Round

Gergely Madarasz (HUN/1) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 6-1 7-6(5)
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) 4-6 6-4 11-9

Anas Fattar (MAR/2) d. Hugo Largo (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Passaro (ITA/7) d. Milosz Sroka (POL/wc) 6-0 6-0

Lucas Bouquet (FRA) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/10) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Miguel Damas (ESP/9) d. Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Maxime Mora (FRA/5) d. Tomas Curras Abasolo (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE/8) 6-1 6-7(4) 10-3

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/6) d. Davide Pozzi (ITA) 6-0 6-0
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/12) 4-6 6-4 10-5

Final Round

Gergely Madarasz (HUN/1) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 6-0 7-5
Francesco Passaro (ITA/7) d. Anas Fattar (MAR/2) 6-2 7-6(6)
Lucas Bouquet (FRA) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/10) 6-1 6-2
Miguel Damas (ESP/9) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) 7-6(5) 6-7(5) 10-8
Maxime Mora (FRA/5) d. Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/6) 6-4 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Eysseric / M.Mora (FRA/1) d. I.Lopez Morillo / S.Perez Contri (ESP) 1-6 6-3 10-7
M.Perchicot / P.Valsecchi (FRA) d. M.Alcala Gurri / A.Blanchar (ESP/wc) 3-6 7-5 10-5
A.March / P.Martin Tiffon (ECU/ESP) d. D.Bagnolini / D.Tremblay (ITA/FRA/wc) 6-1 6-3
M.Damas / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Alt) d. A.Chepelev / G.Madarasz (RUS/HUN/3) 3-6 6-2 10-7

C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/4) d. J.Borras Isern / P.Heller (ESP/GER) 3-6 6-3 10-8
B.D'Hoe / T.Heuvinck (BEL/wc) d. E.Bruna / G.Cordonnier (CHI/COL) 6-3 4-6 10-5
A.Lopez San Martin / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) 2-6 7-5 10-8
S.Baez / F.Feitt (ARG/2) d. A.Ceppellini / A.Weis (ITA) 6-1 7-6(2)

M.Damas / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Alt) replace A.Fattar / L.Ouahab (MAR)

Quarterfinal

J.Eysseric / M.Mora (FRA/1) d. M.Perchicot / P.Valsecchi (FRA) 7-5 6-4
A.March / P.Martin Tiffon (ECU/ESP) d. M.Damas / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Alt) 7-5 7-6(4)
C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/4) d. B.D'Hoe / T.Heuvinck (BEL/wc) 4-6 6-1 10-1
A.Lopez San Martin / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) d. S.Baez / F.Feitt (ARG/2) 7-5 4-6 10-2

Semifinal

J.Eysseric / M.Mora (FRA/1) d. A.March / P.Martin Tiffon (ECU/ESP) 2-6 6-3 10-7
A.Lopez San Martin / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) d. C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/4) 6-3 6-2

FINAL

A.Lopez San Martin / N.Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP) d. J.Eysseric / M.Mora (FRA/1) 6-4 7-6(4)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jules Okala (FRA/1) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 6-4 6-0
Andrey Chepelev (RUS) d. Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Dorian Tremblay (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-1
Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ) 6-2 6-2

Sebastian Baez (ARG/3) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
Alexander Weis (ITA) d. Miguel Damas (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-2
Rafael Giotis (GER/wc) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/L.L) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-4 6-4

Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/7) 2-6 6-4 6-4
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA/Q) 6-2 7-6(2)
Peter Heller (GER/4) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) d. Daniel Bagnolini (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA/Q) 6-3 7-6(6)
Francesco Passaro (ITA/Q) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/L.L) replaces Lamine Ouahab (MAR)

2nd Round

Jules Okala (FRA/1) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/6) 7-6(2) 7-5
Sebastian Baez (ARG/3) d. Alexander Weis (ITA) 6-1 6-3
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Rafael Giotis (GER/wc) 6-2 6-1

Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Peter Heller (GER/4) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-3 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Francesco Passaro (ITA/Q) 6-2 7-5

Quarterfinal

Jules Okala (FRA/1) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 7-6(0) 6-4
Sebastian Baez (ARG/3) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) 7-6(4) 6-1
Peter Heller (GER/4) d. Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP) 6-4 3-0 ret.
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/5) 6-3 7-5

Semifinal

Jules Okala (FRA/1) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG/3) 6-2 7-5
Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2) d. Peter Heller (GER/4) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

Nikolas Sanchez Izquierdo (ESP/2)
d. Jules Okala (FRA/1) 4-6 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top