Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 PAGUERA

City : Paguera (Mallorca), Spain
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
2 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
3 Pedro CACHIN (ARG)
4 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
5 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
6 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
7 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
8 Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
9 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
10 Carlos GIMENO VALERO (ESP)
11 Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
12 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
13 Alexander WEIS (ITA)
14 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR)
15 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
16 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
17 Benjamin D'HOE (BEL)
18 Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
19 Gergely MADARASZ (HUN)
20 Anas FATTAR (MAR)
21 (JE) Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP)
22 (JE) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)

23 (Q) Gerard GRANOLLERS-PUJOL (ESP)
24 (Q) Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (ESP)
25 (Q) Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
26 (Q) Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
27 (Q) Max ANDREWS (GBR)
28 (Q) Ivan MARRERO CURBELO (ESP)

29 (wc) Joan B. BORRAS ISERN (ESP)
30 (wc) Alejandro SANCHEZ GONZALEZ (ESP)
31 (wc) Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)
32 (wc) Elijah PORITZKY (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/1/wc) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 6-2 6-3
Oscar Traviesa Mola (ESP) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 2-6 6-4 16-14
Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-3
Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/11) d. Pietro Schiavetti (ITA) 7-5 6-1

Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) d. Franco Feitt (ARG/2) 6-1 6-4
Davide Pozzi (ITA) d. Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP) 5-7 6-4 10-5
Lluis Dolz (ESP) d. Kane Bonsach Ganley (ESP/wc) 6-1 7-6(5)
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/10) d. Victor Alfambra (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-2

Maxime Mora (FRA/3) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB/Alt) 6-2 6-4
Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP) d. Pietro Pirolt (AUT) 6-1 6-2
Ilya Rudiukov (RUS) d. Marco Mania (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Miguel Damas (ESP/9) d. Lucas Bouquet (FRA) 6-4 6-2

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) d. Tuur Heuvinck (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) d. Hugo Largo (ESP) 6-0 3-0 ret.
Rafael Giotis (GER) d. Alvaro Moreno Pulido (ESP) 6-1 7-6(4)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP) 4-6 7-6(3) 13-11

Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/5) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) d. Pol Fernandez (ESP) 6-2 6-7(0) 10-2
Stefano Baldoni (ITA) d. Jelle Korthuis (NED/wc) 6-3 6-1
Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS/8) 4-6 6-1 10-8

Davide Albertoni (ITA) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE/6) 6-2 6-2
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Evan Kennedy (GBR/wc) 6-2 6-3
Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) d. Imran Sibille (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Francesco Passaro (ITA/7) d. Areg Stepanian (ARG) 6-1 6-0

Lazar Vojinovic (SRB/Alt) replaces Marco Schiera (GER/wc)

2nd Round

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/1/wc) d. Oscar Traviesa Mola (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Esteban Bruna (CHI) d. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA/11) 6-3 6-2

Davide Pozzi (ITA) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) 6-4 6-4
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/10) d. Lluis Dolz (ESP) 6-1 2-0 ret.

Maxime Mora (FRA/3) d. Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Miguel Damas (ESP/9) d. Ilya Rudiukov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) 6-2 2-6 10-5
Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 5-7 6-1 10-4

Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/5) d. Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Stefano Baldoni (ITA) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 6-2 6-7(2) 10-4

Max Andrews (GBR) d. Davide Albertoni (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Francesco Passaro (ITA/7) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 6-1 2-1 ret.

Final Round

Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/1/wc) d. Esteban Bruna (CHI) 6-4 6-4
Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/10) d. Davide Pozzi (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Miguel Damas (ESP/9) d. Maxime Mora (FRA/3) 6-4 3-6 10-5
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA/12) 6-2 7-5
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/5)
d. Stefano Baldoni (ITA) 6-3 4-6 10-7
Max Andrews (GBR) d. Francesco Passaro (ITA/7) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

F.Passaro / D.Pozzi (ITA) d. G.Cordonnier / F.Feitt (COL/ARG/1) 6-1 6-3
M.Damas / P.Fernandez (ESP) d. M.Andrews / J.Chiu (GBR/USA) 6-2 7-5
A.Ceppellini / A.Weis (ITA) d. E.Poritzky / G.Roveri Sidney (USA/BRA/wc) 6-4 6-4
I.Lopez Morillo / M.Mora (ESP/FRA/4) d. L.Francisco / A.Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-1

C.Boluda-Purkiss / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. A.Chepelev / G.Madarasz (RUS/HUN/3) 6-3 6-2
S.Baldoni / P.Schiavetti (ITA) d. J.Borras Isern / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP) 6-2 7-5
A.Fattar / L.Ouahab (MAR) d. B.D'Hoe / T.Heuvinck (BEL) 2-6 6-2 10-6
C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/2) d. J.Martinez Martinez / V.Oliver Moratalla (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1

Quarterfinal

F.Passaro / D.Pozzi (ITA) d. M.Damas / P.Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 6-3
A.Ceppellini / A.Weis (ITA) d. I.Lopez Morillo / M.Mora (ESP/FRA/4) 6-2 6-4
C.Boluda-Purkiss / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. S.Baldoni / P.Schiavetti (ITA) 6-2 6-3
A.Fattar / L.Ouahab (MAR) d. C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/2) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

A.Ceppellini / A.Weis (ITA) d. F.Passaro / D.Pozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
A.Fattar / L.Ouahab (MAR) d. C.Boluda-Purkiss / R.Ojeda Lara (ESP) 6-3 7-5

FINAL

A.Fattar / L.Ouahab (MAR) d. A.Ceppellini / A.Weis (ITA) 6-3 7-6(7)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) 6-3 7-5
Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-3
Gergely Madarasz (HUN) d. Lamine Ouahab (MAR) 6-3 3-6 7-6(2)
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/5) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/Q) 7-6(11) 5-7 6-1

Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4
Francesco Passaro (ITA/L.L) d. Elijah Poritzky (USA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP/wc) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/7) 5-7 6-3 7-6(7)

Max Andrews (GBR/Q) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/6) 6-3 1-6 6-3
Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-2
Alexander Weis (ITA) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) 3-6 6-1 6-0
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss (ESP/4) 2-6 6-1 6-3

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ/8) 6-4 7-5
Miguel Damas (ESP/Q) d. Anas Fattar (MAR) 0-6 6-2 6-2
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS) 6-4 6-0
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Paul Valsecchi (FRA/L.L) 6-2 6-1

Francesco Passaro (ITA/L.L) replaces Carlos Gimeno Valero (ESP)
Paul Valsecchi (FRA/L.L) replaces Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP)

2nd Round

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) d. Benjamin D'Hoe (BEL) 6-3 6-4
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/5) d. Gergely Madarasz (HUN) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-2
Francesco Passaro (ITA/L.L) d. Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-2

Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) d. Max Andrews (GBR/Q) 6-4 6-1
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Alexander Weis (ITA) 2-6 6-3 7-5
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) d. Miguel Damas (ESP/Q) 6-2 7-6(6)
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/5) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Francesco Passaro (ITA/L.L) 6-3 6-1
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

Pedro Cachin (ARG/3) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP/5) 7-6(6) 4-1 ret.
Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-1 6-4

FINAL

Pedro Cachin (ARG/3)
d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/2) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top