Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 OBERHACHING

City : Oberhaching, Germany
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
2 Elmar EJUPOVIC (GER)
3 Mick VELDHEER (NED)
4 Jonathan MRIDHA (SWE)
5 Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
6 Clément TABUR (FRA)
7 Maximilian NEUCHRIST (AUT)
8 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
9 Ronan JONCOUR (FRA)
10 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
11 Jakub PAUL (SUI)
12 Paul WOERNER (GER)
13 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
14 Stefan SEIFERT (GER)
15 Damien WENGER (SUI)
16 Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE)
17 Andrew PAULSON (CZE)
18 Sandro KOPP (AUT)
19 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
20 (JE) Leandro RIEDI (SUI)
21 (JE) Dominic Stephan STRICKER (SUI)
22 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)

23 (Q) Christoph NEGRITU (GER)
24 (Q) Blake ELLIS (AUS)
25 (Q) Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI)
26 (Q) Luca STAEHELI (SUI)
27 (Q) Timo STODDER (GER)
28 (Q) Michael WEINDL (GER)

29 (wc) Jeremy SCHIFRIS (GER)
30 (wc) Max WISKANDT (GER)
31 (wc) Nico KLEBER (GER)
32 (wc) Max Hans REHBERG (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Petr Michnev (CZE/1) d. Daniil Tsebrenko (UKR) 6-0 6-2
Liam Gavrielides (GER/wc) d. Vital Flurin Leuch (LIE) 6-1 6-4
Michael Weindl (GER) d. Tim Handel (GER) 7-6(3) 3-6 10-6
Marco De Rossi (SMR) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/9) 5-7 6-2 10-2

Niklas Guttau (GER/2) d. Joel Kuster (SUI) 6-4 7-6(4)
Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Jim Walder (GER) 6-4 6-2
Mark Dragomirov (GER/wc) d. Valentin De Carvalho (POR) 6-1 3-6 10-6
Luca Staeheli (SUI/11) d. Yannick Wunderlich (GER/wc) 7-6(7) 6-3

Bastian Trinker (AUT) d. Christian Samuelsson (SWE/3) 7-5 4-6 15-13
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Lasse Muscheites (GER) 7-5 4-6 10-8
Christopher Hutterer (AUT) d. Fred Olivier Schommer (GER) 7-5 6-2
Timo Stodder (GER/12) d. Michael Gloeckler (AUT) 6-1 6-4

Christoph Negritu (GER/4) d. Mihailo Popovic (SRB) 7-5 2-0 ret.
Kai Lemstra (GER) d. Dominik Langmajer (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Amer Naow (SYR/wc) d. Torben Steinorth (GER) 7-6(5) 6-3
Petr Hajek (CZE/7) d. Patric Prinoth (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-4

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/5) d. Noah Thurner (GER) 7-5 6-3
Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) d. Dominique Graf (GER) 6-4 6-7(7) 10-8
Hazem Naw (SYR) d. Tobias Brutscher (GER/wc) 6-3 7-5
Mirko Martinez (SUI/8) d. Lilian Breut (FRA) 6-0 6-3

Blake Ellis (AUS/6) d. Olivier Rojas (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Benedict Kurz (GER/wc) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Linus Frost (SWE) d. Lukas Artner (GER/wc) 5-0 ret.
Karlo Cubelic (GER/10) d. Marcus Mansson (SWE) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Liam Gavrielides (GER/wc) d. Petr Michnev (CZE/1) 7-6(5) 3-6 10-7
Michael Weindl (GER) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR) 5-7 6-4 10-8

Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Niklas Guttau (GER/2) 4-6 7-6(8) 10-6
Luca Staeheli (SUI/11) d. Mark Dragomirov (GER/wc) 6-0 6-0

Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Bastian Trinker (AUT) 7-5 6-2
Timo Stodder (GER/12) d. Christopher Hutterer (AUT) 6-1 6-0

Christoph Negritu (GER/4) d. Kai Lemstra (GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
Amer Naow (SYR/wc) d. Petr Hajek (CZE/7) 6-1 6-3

Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/5) d. Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-2
Mirko Martinez (SUI/8) d. Hazem Naw (SYR) 6-4 6-4

Blake Ellis (AUS/6) d. Benedict Kurz (GER/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Linus Frost (SWE) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/10) 6-4 7-5

Final Round

Michael Weindl (GER) d. Liam Gavrielides (GER/wc) 7-6(1) 6-1
Luca Staeheli (SUI/11) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA) 6-1 7-6(2)
Timo Stodder (GER/12) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) 6-2 6-7(4) 10-8
Christoph Negritu (GER/4) d. Amer Naow (SYR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Mirko Martinez (SUI/8) d. Jakob Aichhorn (AUT/5) 6-4 6-4
Blake Ellis (AUS/6) d. Linus Frost (SWE) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

O.Krstev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. A.Reymond / M.Tchoutakian (FRA/1) 6-2 6-3
S.Kopp / M.Veldheer (AUT/NED) d. D.Langmajer / J.Satral (CZE) 6-4 6-3
L.Frost / C.Samuelsson (SWE) d. J.Aichhorn / L.Staeheli (AUT/SUI) 6-4 6-3
K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/3) d. S.Prechtel / M.Weindl (GER/wc) 6-0 6-3

P.Michnev / A.Paulson (CZE) d. M.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI/4) 7-6(8) 6-4
L.Gavrielides / M.Wiskandt (GER/wc) d. B.Ellis / R.Joncour (AUS/FRA) 7-6(1) 5-7 12-10
M.Rehberg / J.Schifris (GER/wc) d. D.Boehler / T.Stodder (GER) 6-2 6-4
L.Muscheites / S.Seifert (GER) d. J.Paul / Y.Steinegger (SUI/2) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

O.Krstev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. S.Kopp / M.Veldheer (AUT/NED) 7-6(6) 6-3
K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/3) d. L.Frost / C.Samuelsson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
P.Michnev / A.Paulson (CZE) d. L.Gavrielides / M.Wiskandt (GER/wc) 6-4 6-2
L.Muscheites / S.Seifert (GER) d. M.Rehberg / J.Schifris (GER/wc) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/3) d. O.Krstev / D.Svrcina (CZE) 7-5 7-5
L.Muscheites / S.Seifert (GER) d. P.Michnev / A.Paulson (CZE) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

L.Muscheites / S.Seifert (GER) d. K.Lemstra / C.Negritu (GER/3) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Max Hans Rehberg (GER/wc) 6-2 6-3
Dominik Boehler (GER) d. Sandro Kopp (AUT) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Jakub Paul (SUI) d. Max Wiskandt (GER/wc) 2-6 6-1 6-3
Stefan Seifert (GER) d. Maximilian Neuchrist (AUT/6) 7-6(6) 4-2 ret.

Jonathan Mridha (SWE/4) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 6-1 6-3
Timo Stodder (GER/Q) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 7-6(0) 6-4
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Andrew Paulson (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER/7) 6-4 6-3

Arthur Reymond (FRA/5) d. Michael Weindl (GER/Q) 6-3 6-2
Christoph Negritu (GER/Q) d. Jeremy Schifris (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4
Damien Wenger (SUI) d. Nico Kleber (GER/wc) 6-0 6-1
Mick Veldheer (NED/3) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA/L.L) 6-3 6-4

Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) d. Ronan Joncour (FRA/8) 7-5 3-6 7-6(3)
Leandro Riedi (SUI) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-3
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q) 0-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Elmar Ejupovic (GER/2) d. Luca Staeheli (SUI/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)

Emilien Voisin (FRA/L.L) replaces Clément Tabur (FRA)

2nd Round

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-3 6-3
Jakub Paul (SUI) d. Stefan Seifert (GER) 6-4 6-7(4) 6-4
Timo Stodder (GER/Q) d. Jonathan Mridha (SWE/4) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER) 6-1 6-3

Christoph Negritu (GER/Q) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/5) 6-2 7-6(5)
Mick Veldheer (NED/3) d. Damien Wenger (SUI) 6-2 7-6(2)
Leandro Riedi (SUI) d. Dominic Stephan Stricker (SUI) 6-3 7-6(3)
Elmar Ejupovic (GER/2) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Jakub Paul (SUI) 6-4 5-7 7-6(3)
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Timo Stodder (GER/Q) 2-6 7-5 6-1
Mick Veldheer (NED/3) d. Christoph Negritu (GER/Q) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Elmar Ejupovic (GER/2) d. Leandro Riedi (SUI) 6-4 7-6(2)

Semifinal

Jan Satral (CZE/1) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 6-2 6-4
Elmar Ejupovic (GER/2) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/3) 6-4 7-6(4)

FINAL

Jan Satral (CZE/1)
d. Elmar Ejupovic (GER/2) 6-3 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top