Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 NONTHABURI

City : Nonthaburi, Thailand
Date : 25 November - 01 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Roman Safiullin (RUS)

Entry List

1 Duckhee LEE (KOR)
2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
3 Shintaro IMAI (JPN)
4 Brydan KLEIN (GBR)
5 Rio NOGUCHI (JPN)
6 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
7 Makoto OCHI (JPN)
8 Cheong-Eui KIM (KOR)
9 Danylo KALENICHENKO (UKR)
10 Adam EL MIHDAWY (USA)
11 Kuan-Yi LEE (TPE)
12 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
13 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
14 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
15 Naoki NAKAGAWA (JPN)
16 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
17 Alexander CRNOKRAK (AUS)
18 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
19 Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
20 (JE) Keisuke SAITOH (JPN)
21 (JE) Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN)
22 (JE) Taiyo YAMANAKA (JPN)

23 (Q) Blake ELLIS (AUS)
24 (Q) Jea Moon LEE (KOR)
25 (Q) Florent BAX (FRA)
26 (Q) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
27 (Q) Young Seok KIM (KOR)
28 (Q) Arthur WEBER (FRA)

29 (wc) Palaphoom KOVAPITUKTED (THA)
30 (wc) Congsup CONGCAR (THA)
31 (wc) Thantub SUKSUMRARN (THA)
32 (wc) Peerapat DEDTHONGLANG (THA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Florent Bax (FRA) d. Ray Ho (TPE/1) 6-7(7) 7-6(7) 12-10
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) d. Michael Mathayomchand (THA/wc) 6-2 6-0
Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) d. Saranpong Borisutpong (THA/wc) 2-6 7-5 10-3
Rishab Agarwal (IND/8) d. Qun Gao (CHN) 4-6 6-0 10-3

Chien Hsun Lo (TPE/2) d. Bingyu Yu (CHN) 7-5 6-3
Arthur Weber (FRA) d. Nutdanai Sincharoenwattana (THA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Haadin Bava (IND) d. Chanchai Sookton-Eng (THA) 6-1 6-2
Wei-De Lin (TPE/11) d. Pasawee Reansuwong(THA/wc) 6-3 6-3

Blake Ellis (AUS/3) d. Bang Shuo Yin (TPE) 7-5 6-3
Sergey Shipilov (RUS) d. Dominik Palan (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA) d. Thanapet Chanta (THA) 7-6(2) 4-6 10-3
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/9) d. Noppadol Noikor (THA) 6-2 7-5

Soichiro Moritani (JPN/4) d. Tonkla Mulada (THA) 6-4 6-1
Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA/wc) d. Natthayut Nithithananont (THA/wc) 7-6(2) 1-6 11-9
Krittin Koaykul (THA) d. Yuttana Charoenphon (THA) 7-5 4-6 10-2
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Adil Kalyanpur (IND/7) 6-2 6-4

Jayden Court (AUS) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/5) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Kittirat Kerdlaphee (THA) 6-7(6) 7-6(4) 10-3
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. Worovin Kumthonkittikul (THA) 6-1 6-1
Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND/10) d. Tanakorn Srirat (THA/wc) 6-1 6-3

Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND/6) 6-2 6-4
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS) d. Hong Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-7(5) 10-8
Jesse Delaney (AUS) d. Sung Hun Kim (KOR) 6-4 2-6 10-6
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/12) d. Seita Watanabe (JPN) 6-3 6-3

2nd Round

Florent Bax (FRA) d. Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) 6-3 2-6 10-4
Rishab Agarwal (IND/8) d. Chayanon Kaewsuto (THA) 6-1 6-0

Arthur Weber (FRA) d. Chien Hsun Lo (TPE/2) 7-6(7) 6-2
Wei-De Lin (TPE/11) d. Haadin Bava (IND) 6-4 2-6 11-9

Blake Ellis (AUS/3) d. Sergey Shipilov (RUS) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/9) d. Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA) 6-7(4) 7-6(5) 11-9

Soichiro Moritani (JPN/4) d. Vorachon Rakpuangchon (THA/wc) 6-4 6-3
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Krittin Koaykul (THA) 2-6 6-3 10-4

Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Jayden Court (AUS) 6-3 6-4
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND/10) 7-6(9) 7-6(6)

Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Matthew Dellavedova (AUS) 6-2 6-3
Jesse Delaney (AUS) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/12) 6-2 7-5

Final Round

Florent Bax (FRA) d. Rishab Agarwal (IND/8) 6-4 6-2
Arthur Weber (FRA) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/11) 6-1 6-4
Blake Ellis (AUS/3) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/9) 6-3 4-6 10-8
Young Seok Kim (KOR) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN/4) 7-5 6-3
Jea Moon Lee (KOR) d. Jake Delaney (AUS) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Jesse Delaney (AUS) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

N.Nakagawa / K.Takeuchi (JPN/Alt) d. S.Borisutpong / V.Rakpuangchon (THA/wc) 6-1 6-3
M.Ochi / J.Yamasaki (JPN) d. Jk.Delaney / T.Khabibulin (AUS/KAZ) 6-3 6-3
H.Chung / J.S.Nam (KOR) d. C-E.Kim / D.Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-4 10-6
T.Saito / R.Tanuma (JPN) d. T.Fancutt / M.Rosenkranz (AUS/GER/3) 3-6 7-5 10-3

S.Fukuda / R.Noguchi (JPN/4) d. N.Kunsuwan / P.Wattanakul (THA/wc) 6-2 6-2
J.M.Lee / M-K.Song (KOR) d. P.Dedthonglang / T.Nirundorn (THA/wc) 6-4 7-6(3)
K-Y.Lee / W-D.Lin (TPE) d. R.Ho / K.Stevenson (TPE/CAN) 7-6(9) 6-3
A.Chandrasekar / A.Kalyanpur (IND) d. B.Klein / J.Taylor (GBR/AUS/2) 7-5 7-5

N.Nakagawa / K.Takeuchi (JPN/Alt) replace B.Ellis / S.Imai (AUS/JPN/1)

Quarterfinal

M.Ochi / J.Yamasaki (JPN) d. N.Nakagawa / K.Takeuchi (JPN/Alt) 6-4 6-4
H.Chung / J.S.Nam (KOR) d. T.Saito / R.Tanuma (JPN) 6-3 7-5
J.M.Lee / M-K.Song (KOR) d. S.Fukuda / R.Noguchi (JPN/4) 3-6 6-3 10-1
A.Chandrasekar / A.Kalyanpur (IND) d. K-Y.Lee / W-D.Lin (TPE) 6-3 5-7 10-8

Semifinal

H.Chung / J.S.Nam (KOR) d. M.Ochi / J.Yamasaki (JPN) 6-4 6-2
J.M.Lee / M-K.Song (KOR) d. A.Chandrasekar / A.Kalyanpur (IND) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

H.Chung / J.S.Nam (KOR) d. J.M.Lee / M-K.Song (KOR) 1-6 6-3 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Duckhee Lee (KOR/1) d. Naoki Nakagawa (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Blake Ellis (AUS/Q) d. Adam El Mihdawy (USA) 7-5 3-6 7-6(1)
Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN) 6-2 7-6(2)
Rio Noguchi (JPN/5) d. Arthur Weber (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1

Brydan Klein (GBR/4) d. Palaphoom Kovapitukted (THA/wc) 6-4 6-4
Florent Bax (FRA/Q) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 6-4 1-6 6-3
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA/wc) d. Peerapat Dedthonglang (THA/wc) 6-2 6-0
Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) d. Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR/8) 6-2 6-2

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) d. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN/6) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Young Seok Kim (KOR/Q) d. Congsup Congcar (THA/wc) 7-6(6) 6-3
Jea Moon Lee (KOR/Q) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR) 6-1 6-3
Shintaro Imai (JPN/3) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-2

Makoto Ochi (JPN/7) d. Alexander Crnokrak (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Sora Fukuda (JPN) d. Kuan-Yi Lee (TPE) 7-6(1) 6-4
Takashi Saito (JPN) d. Taiyo Yamanaka (JPN) 6-2 7-6(6)
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) 7-5 6-2

2nd Round

Duckhee Lee (KOR/1) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/Q) 6-3 6-1
Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) d. Rio Noguchi (JPN/5) 7-5 7-6(6)
Florent Bax (FRA/Q) d. Brydan Klein (GBR/4) 7-6(8) 0-1 ret.
Thantub Suksumrarn (THA/wc) d. Danylo Kalenichenko (UKR) 6-4 6-2

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) d. Young Seok Kim (KOR/Q) 6-4 6-1
Shintaro Imai (JPN/3) d. Jea Moon Lee (KOR/Q) 6-0 1-6 7-6(7)
Sora Fukuda (JPN) d. Makoto Ochi (JPN/7) 6-4 6-1
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Takashi Saito (JPN) 5-7 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Duckhee Lee (KOR/1) d. Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Florent Bax (FRA/Q) d. Thantub Suksumrarn (THA/wc) 6-3 6-7(4) 4-2 ret.
Shintaro Imai (JPN/3) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Semifinal

Duckhee Lee (KOR/1) d. Florent Bax (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Shintaro Imai (JPN/3) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) 7-6(6) 7-6(6)

FINAL

Duckhee Lee (KOR/1)
d. Shintaro Imai (JPN/3) 6-1 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top