Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 NISHI-TAMA

City : Nishi-Tama, Japan
Date : 04-10 March 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Daniel Nguyen (USA)

Entry List

1 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2 Ji Sung NAM (KOR)
3 Blake ELLIS (AUS)
4 Wishaya TRONGCHAROENCHAIKUL (THA)
5 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
6 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN)
7 Seong Chan HONG (KOR)
8 Takashi SAITO (JPN)
9 Yuki MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
10 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
11 Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
12 Hong Kit WONG (HKG)
13 Shintaro IMAI (JPN)
14 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
15 Kaito UESUGI (JPN)
16 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
17 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
18 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
19 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
20 (JE) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
21 (JE) Keisuke SAITOH (JPN)
22 (JE) Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN)

23 (Q) Cheng-Yu YU (TPE)
24 (Q) Sho SHIMABUKURO (JPN)
25 (Q) Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN)
26 (Q) Yuta KAWAHASHI (JPN)
27 (Q) Kosuke OGURA (JPN)
28 (Q) Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)

29 (wc) Takuya KUMASAKA (JPN)
30 (wc) Shoma KATO (JPN)
31 (wc) Keigo SHIMIZU (JPN)
32 (wc) Taketo TAKAMISAWA (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Nishi-Tama [04-10 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aoran Wang (CHN/1) d. Natthasith Kunsuwan (THA) 6-4 6-4
Kosuke Ogura (JPN) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/12) 7-5 6-3

Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE/2) d. Worovin Kumthonkittikul (THA) 6-3 6-4
Kazuma Kawachi (JPN/8) d. Kodai Hirayama (JPN/wc) 6-3 6-1

Sho Katayama (JPN/3) d. Masayoshi Ono (JPN) 6-4 6-4
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN/10) d. Hayato Kudo (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-1

Masamichi Imamura (JPN) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA/4) 6-1 6-3
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/7) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG) 6-1 6-3

Yukikazu Meguro (JPN/wc) d. Cing-Yang Meng (TPE/5) 6-1 7-5
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/9) d. Kazuki Shimizu (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-2

Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) d. Li-Wie Tan (TPE/6) 6-3 6-1
Yuichiro Inui (JPN/11) d. Taiga Shioya (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Kosuke Ogura (JPN) d. Aoran Wang (CHN/1) 6-3 6-2
Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE/2) d. Kazuma Kawachi (JPN/8) 7-6(3) 4-6 10-5
Yuta Kawahashi (JPN/10) d. Sho Katayama (JPN/3) 6-4 7-5
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/7) d. Masamichi Imamura (JPN) 7-5 7-5
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/9) d. Yukikazu Meguro (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-1
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN/11) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Nishi-Tama [04-10 March]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Imai / T.Niki (JPN/1) d. T.Ichikawa / N.Tajima (JPN) 7-6(2) 5-7 10-4
S.Fukuda / S.Moritani (JPN) d. H.Kudo / K.Shimizu (JPN/wc) 6-4 4-6 10-1
Y.Takahashi / J.Yamasaki (JPN) d. K.Saitoh / D.Sumizawa (JPN) 6-3 6-4
H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN) d. Y.Inui / K.Kawachi (JPN/Alt) 6-1 6-1

A.Wang / C-Y.Yu (CHN/TPE/4) d. S.Kato / T.Takamisawa (JPN/wc) 6-2 7-6(3)
H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG) d. G.Kikuchi / S.Takeshima (JPN) 7-5 6-7(3) 10-6
Y.Mochizuki / S.Shimabukuro (JPN) d. T.Kumasaka / Y.Meguro (JPN/wc) 6-0 6-1
B.Ellis / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (AUS/THA/2) d. S.Hong / J.Nam (KOR) 6-3 6-4

Y.Inui / K.Kawachi (JPN/Alt) replace S.Hazawa / K.Takeuchi (JPN/3)


Quarterfinal

S.Imai / T.Niki (JPN/1) d. S.Fukuda / S.Moritani (JPN) w.o
H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN) d. Y.Takahashi / J.Yamasaki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG) d. A.Wang / C-Y.Yu (CHN/TPE/4) 6-2 6-7(13) 10-3
B.Ellis / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (AUS/THA/2) d. Y.Mochizuki / S.Shimabukuro (JPN) 7-6(8) 7-6(1)


Semifinal

S.Imai / T.Niki (JPN/1) d. H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN) 6-3 6-1
B.Ellis / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (AUS/THA/2) d. H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG) 6-2 7-6(3)


FINAL

S.Imai / T.Niki (JPN/1) d. B.Ellis / W.Trongcharoenchaikul (AUS/THA/2) 1-6 7-6(8) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Nishi-Tama [04-10 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Yusuke Takahashi (JPN/1) 6-1 5-7 6-3
Sho Katayama (JPN/L.L) d. Yuta Kawahashi (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-1
Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) d. Takuya Kumasaka (JPN/wc) 6-1 7-5
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/Q) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/4) d. Cheng-Yu Yu (TPE/Q) 6-4 7-6(3)
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/Q) d. Shoma Kato (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-3
Sora Fukuda (JPN) d. Hong Kit Wong (HKG) 7-6(4) 6-3
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Shinji Hazawa (JPN/6) 7-5 6-3

Seong Chan Hong (KOR/7) d. Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN) 6-2 6-0
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) d. Kosuke Ogura (JPN/Q) 7-5 7-5
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/3) 7-5 6-4

Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/5) d. Keigo Shimizu (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-0
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN/Q) 6-1 7-6(3)
Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) d. Kaito Uesugi (JPN) 5-0 ret.
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) 6-4 6-2

Sho Katayama (JPN/L.L) replaces Takashi Saito (JPN/8)


2nd Round

Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Sho Katayama (JPN/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/Q) d. Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/Q) d. Wishaya Trongcharoenchaikul (THA/4) 7-6(5) 6-3
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN) 6-2 3-0 ret.

Seong Chan Hong (KOR/7) d. Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-3
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/5) d. Yuki Mochizuki (JPN) 6-3 4-6 7-5
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) w.o


Quarterfinal

Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-2
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/Q) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Seong Chan Hong (KOR/7) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-2
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN/5) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/Q) 6-4 6-3
Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) d. Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) 6-2 6-1


FINAL

Shintaro Imai (JPN) d. Ji Sung Nam (KOR/2) 6-2 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top