Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 NETANYA

City : Netanya, Israel
Date : 17-23 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Edan Leshem (ISR)

Entry List

1 Peter KOBELT (USA)
2 Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
3 Vladyslav ORLOV (UKR)
4 Yshai OLIEL (ISR)
5 Gilbert KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
6 Or RAM-HAREL (ISR)
7 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
8 Jordan HASSON (ISR)
9 Julian BRADLEY (IRL)
10 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
11 Alon ELIA (ISR)
12 Piotr GRYNKOWSKI (POL)
13 Shahar ELBAZ (ISR)
14 Christoffer SOLBERG (SWE)
15 Yannai BARKAI (ISR)
16 Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
17 Yasha ZEMEL (ISR)
18 Emmanuel LURIA (ISR)
19 Alexander OVCHAROV (RUS)
20 Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)

21 (Q) Horst RIEDER (ITA)
22 (Q) Noah SCHACHTER (USA)
23 (Q) Andrea PICCHIONE (ITA)
24 (Q) Gleb BLEKHER (CAN)
25 (Q) Roi GINAT (ISR)
26 (Q) Yaron GUBERMAN (ISR)
27 (Q) Kento YAMADA (JPN)
28 (Q) Demetris AZOIDES (GRE)

29 (wc) Ran AMAR (ISR)
30 (wc) Roee BENYA (ISR)
31 (wc) Gilad TAMAR (ISR)
32 (wc) Lior GOLDENBERG (ISR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Netanya [17-23 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aleksei Khomich (BLR/1) d. Amit Cohen (ISR/wc) 6-3 6-1
Yaron Guberman (ISR) d. Omer Yeshaya (ISR/15) 6-1 6-1

Kento Yamada (JPN) d. Ben Jones (GBR/2) 6-2 6-4
Daniel Dudockin (ISR/11) d. Guy Dagan (ISR/wc) 6-0 4-6 10-7

Damien Bayard (FRA/3) d. Niv Zuckerman (ISR/wc) 6-3 7-6(6)
Demetris Azoides (GRE) d. Jack Oswald (GBR/16) 6-2 6-3

Horst Rieder (ITA/4) d. Shahar Gabay (ISR/wc) 6-0 1-0 ret.
Rikhardt Bierman (RSA/12) d. Rotem Sobol (ISR) 2-6 6-2 10-6

Noah Schachter (USA/5) d. Tom Hands (GBR) 6-2 6-2
Noah Berry (USA) d. Dor Yakob Wertheimer (ISR/14) 6-2 6-4

Andrea Picchione (ITA/6) d. Adam Levi (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Nir Vodavoz (ISR) d. Victor Gurevich (USA/9) 6-3 1-6 10-6

Alexander Gaponenko (ISR/7) d. Orel Ovil (ISR/wc) 6-3 6-2
Roi Ginat (ISR/10) d. Saar Rogovski (ISR) 6-0 6-4

Gleb Blekher (CAN/8) d. Hod Cohen (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Ofek Amoyal (ISR/13) d. Shay Bar Menahem (ISR/wc) 6-2 6-3


Final Round

Yaron Guberman (ISR) d. Aleksei Khomich (BLR/1) 2-6 6-1 11-9
Kento Yamada (JPN) d. Daniel Dudockin (ISR/11) 3-6 6-1 10-8
Demetris Azoides (GRE) d. Damien Bayard (FRA/3) 6-4 5-7 10-5
Horst Rieder (ITA/4) d. Rikhardt Bierman (RSA/12) 6-4 6-3
Noah Schachter (USA/5) d. Noah Berry (USA) 4-6 6-1 11-9
Andrea Picchione (ITA/6) d. Nir Vodavoz (ISR) 6-4 6-4
Roi Ginat (ISR/10) d. Alexander Gaponenko (ISR/7) 6-2 6-0
Gleb Blekher (CAN/8) d. Ofek Amoyal (ISR/13) 6-2 3-6 10-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Netanya [17-23 June]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Jones / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. J.Oswald / A.Picchione (GBR/ITA) 6-2 6-1
H.Cohen / I.Zonder (ISR/wc) d. A.Ovcharov / B.Pokotilov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
R.Bierman / T.Hands (RSA/GBR) d. D.Dudockin / D.Torgovetsky (ISR/wc) 6-0 6-1
S.Elbaz / A.Elia (ISR/4) d. R.Benya / O.Ovil (ISR) 6-4 6-2

U.Blanchet / Q.Robert (FRA/3) d. P.Grynkowski / V.Gurevich (POL/USA) 6-0 1-6 10-6
L.Goldenberg / Y.Oliel (ISR) d. D.Azoides / G.Dagan (GRE/ISR/wc) 6-4 6-1
D.Bayard / H.Schott (FRA) d. E.Luria / N.Vodavoz (ISR) 6-4 6-1
Y.Barkai / J.Hasson (ISR) d. J.Bradley / O.Ram-Harel (IRL/ISR/2) 4-6 6-4 12-10


Quarterfinal

B.Jones / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. H.Cohen / I.Zonder (ISR/wc) 6-1 6-2
R.Bierman / T.Hands (RSA/GBR) d. S.Elbaz / A.Elia (ISR/4) 2-6 6-4 10-5
L.Goldenberg / Y.Oliel (ISR) d. U.Blanchet / Q.Robert (FRA/3) 6-4 1-6 10-7
Y.Barkai / J.Hasson (ISR) d. D.Bayard / H.Schott (FRA) 6-2 6-2


Semifinal

B.Jones / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. R.Bierman / T.Hands (RSA/GBR) 6-3 6-3
Y.Barkai / J.Hasson (ISR) d. L.Goldenberg / Y.Oliel (ISR) 6-2 6-3


FINAL

B.Jones / V.Orlov (GBR/UKR/1) d. Y.Barkai / J.Hasson (ISR) 7-6(4) 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,479 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Netanya [17-23 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Peter Kobelt (USA/1) d. Julian Bradley (IRL) 6-2 7-5
Ugo Blanchet (FRA) d. Emmanuel Luria (ISR) 6-0 6-1
Alon Elia (ISR) d. Gilad Tamar (ISR/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) d. Yannai Barkai (ISR) 6-3 6-4

Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) d. Horst Rieder (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Ran Amar (ISR/wc) d. Gleb Blekher (CAN/Q) 6-0 6-0
Hugo Schott (FRA) d. Shahar Elbaz (ISR) 7-6(6) 3-0 ret.
Or Ram-Harel (ISR/6) d. Yaron Guberman (ISR/Q) 6-3 6-0

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/7) d. Roi Ginat (ISR/Q) 6-1 6-0
Demetris Azoides (GRE/Q) d. Roee Benya (ISR/wc) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
Yasha Zemel (ISR) d. Alexander Ovcharov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Lior Goldenberg (ISR/wc) 6-4 6-1

Jordan Hasson (ISR/8) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Noah Schachter (USA/Q) d. Andrea Picchione (ITA/Q) 7-5 6-7(2) 7-6(3)
Piotr Grynkowski (POL) d. Kento Yamada (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-3
Quentin Robert (FRA/2) d. Christoffer Solberg (SWE) 6-2 6-0


2nd Round

Peter Kobelt (USA/1) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA) 6-2 7-6(1)
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) d. Alon Elia (ISR) 6-4 7-5
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) d. Ran Amar (ISR/wc) 6-2 4-6 6-1
Or Ram-Harel (ISR/6) d. Hugo Schott (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/7) d. Demetris Azoides (GRE/Q) 6-2 6-2
Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Yasha Zemel (ISR) 3-6 6-2 4-1 ret.
Noah Schachter (USA/Q) d. Jordan Hasson (ISR/8) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-4
Quentin Robert (FRA/2) d. Piotr Grynkowski (POL) 6-3 1-6 5-3 ret.


Quarterfinal

Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) d. Peter Kobelt (USA/1) 6-3 6-0
Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) d. Or Ram-Harel (ISR/6) 6-2 4-1 ret.
Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA/7) 6-2 6-2
Quentin Robert (FRA/2) d. Noah Schachter (USA/Q) 6-3 6-1


Semifinal

Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) d. Vladyslav Orlov (UKR/3) 7-6(5) 7-5
Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/2) 7-5 6-4


FINAL

Yshai Oliel (ISR/4) d. Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/5) 3-6 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top