Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MURCIA

City : Murcia, Spain
Date : 18-24 March 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Miljan Zekic (SRB)

Entry List

1 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
2 Carlos BOLUDA-PURKISS (ESP)
3 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
4 Marco BORTOLOTTI (ITA)
5 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
6 Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
7 Jordan CORREIA (BRA)
8 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
9 Andrey CHEPELEV (RUS)
10 Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
11 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
12 Mikhail KOROVIN (RUS)
13 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
14 Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
15 Alexander WEIS (ITA)
16 Simon CARR (IRL)
17 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
18 Alberto COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP)
19 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
20 Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
21 (JE) Carlos ALCARAZ GARFIA (ESP)
22 (JE) Francesco PASSARO (ITA)

23 (Q) Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
24 (Q) Dennis USPENSKY (USA)
25 (Q) Ivan MARRERO CURBELO (ESP)
26 (Q) Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (ESP)
27 (Q) Zakhar TRAPEZNIKOV (RUS)
28 (Q) Jaime FERMOSELL (ESP)

29 (wc) Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
30 (wc) Hugo LARGO (ESP)
31 (wc) Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
32 (wc) Alvaro ALCARAZ GARFIA (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Murcia [18-24 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/1) d. Leonardo Xavier Vera Garcia (ECU) 6-1 6-0
Martins Rocens (LAT/12) d. Sergio Noguera Navarro (ESP/wc) 7-6(5) 6-3

Dennis Uspensky (USA/2) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) 6-4 6-2
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/9) d. Sheil Kotecha (KEN) 6-3 6-4

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/3) d. Raul Blanco-Crespo (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/8) d. Lluis Dolz (ESP) 3-0 ret.

Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE/4) d. Jose Miguel Vinuesa Irias (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Jaime Fermosell (ESP/11) d. Pau Perez Contri (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3

Florent Bax (FRA/5) d. Fernando Perez-Rodenas Herrera (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/7) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/6) d. Pedro Cobacho Sanchez (ESP) 6-0 6-2
Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP/10) d. Felipe Stepanov Zyabtchenko (RUS/wc) 7-6(1) 0-6 10-8


Final Round

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/1) d. Martins Rocens (LAT/12) 7-5 6-1
Dennis Uspensky (USA/2) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/9) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/3) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED/8) 3-6 6-3 10-8
Jaime Fermosell (ESP/11) d. Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE/4) 7-6(3) 6-0
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/7) d. Florent Bax (FRA/5) 7-5 3-6 10-5
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/6) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP/10) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Murcia [18-24 March]

Doubles

1st Round

C.Boluda Purkiss / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/1) d. J.Canas Garcia / H.Largo (ESP) 6-4 6-3
J.Johansson-Holm / G.Markovic (SWE/SRB) d. P.Martin Tiffon / D.Uspensky (ESP/USA) w.o
A.Alcaraz Garfia / S.Noguera Navarro (ESP/wc) d. A.Colas Sanchez / C.Sanchez Jover (ESP) w.o
E.Esteve Lobato / A.Lopez San Martin (ESP/3) d. M.Korovin / I.Marrero Curbelo (RUS/ESP) 6-2 6-3

J.Barranco Cosano / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) d. C.Lopez Montagud / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-2 7-5
L.Bocchi / F.Passaro (ITA) d. P.Cobacho Sanchez / F.Perez-Rodenas Herrera (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
Z.Trapeznikov / B.Van Den Berg (RUS/NED) d. P.Perez Contri / S.Perez Contri (ESP) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Y.Bondarevskiy / T.Skatov (RUS/KAZ) d. M.Bortolotti / A.Weis (ITA/2) 1-6 6-3 10-6


Quarterfinal

C.Boluda Purkiss / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/1) d. J.Johansson-Holm / G.Markovic (SWE/SRB) 6-2 6-3
E.Esteve Lobato / A.Lopez San Martin (ESP/3) d. A.Alcaraz Garfia / S.Noguera Navarro (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3
L.Bocchi / F.Passaro (ITA) d. J.Barranco Cosano / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/4) 7-5 6-1
Y.Bondarevskiy / T.Skatov (RUS/KAZ) d. Z.Trapeznikov / B.Van Den Berg (RUS/NED) 3-6 6-3 11-9


Semifinal

E.Esteve Lobato / A.Lopez San Martin (ESP/3) d. C.Boluda Purkiss / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP/1) 7-5 6-3
L.Bocchi / F.Passaro (ITA) d. Y.Bondarevskiy / T.Skatov (RUS/KAZ) 7-6(7) 6-2


FINAL

E.Esteve Lobato / A.Lopez San Martin (ESP/3) d. L.Bocchi / F.Passaro (ITA) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Murcia [18-24 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Calvin Hemery (FRA/1) d. Francesco Passaro (ITA) 6-4 6-3
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) d. Alvaro Alcaraz Garfia (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-0
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/Q) d. Alexander Weis (ITA) 6-2 4-6 7-6(10)
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/6) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) 6-3 6-2

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ/wc) 6-3 6-4
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) d. Mikhail Korovin (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/Q) d. Hugo Largo (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-2
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP/7) d. Simon Carr (IRL) 6-3 6-2

Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP) 3-6 7-5 6-2
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-2
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-3
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/4) d. Goran Markovic (SRB) 6-1 5-7 6-1

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/5) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA/Q) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) d. Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE/L.L) 6-4 1-6 6-4
Carlos Boluda Purkiss (ESP/2) d. Florent Bax (FRA/L.L) 6-2 6-2

Jakob Johansson-Holm (SWE/L.L) replaces Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP)
Florent Bax (FRA/L.L) replaces Jordan Correia (BRA)


2nd Round

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA/1) 6-4 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/6) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-4
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP/7) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-4

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Andrey Chepelev (RUS/8) 6-3 6-1
Marco Bortolotti (ITA/4) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-3
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/5) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-4 7-5
Carlos Boluda Purkiss (ESP/2) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-1


Quarterfinal

Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/6) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1
Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP/7) 6-2 6-3
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) d. Marco Bortolotti (ITA/4) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/5) d. Carlos Boluda Purkiss (ESP/2) 6-2 6-0


Semifinal

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/6) 5-7 7-6(5) 3-0 ret.
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/5) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-2 5-7 6-1


FINAL

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/5) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/3) 7-5 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top