Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 30 November - 06 December 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Calvin Hemery (FRA)

Entry List

1. Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
2. David PICHLER (AUT)
3. Alexander ERLER (AUT)
4. Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
5. Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
6. Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
7. Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
8. Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
9. Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
10. Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
11. Michal DEMBEK (POL)
12. Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
13. Kristjan TAMM (EST)
14. Colin SINCLAIR (NMI)
15. Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
16. Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
17. Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
18. Louis TESSA (FRA)
19. (SE) Kenneth RAISMA (EST)
20. (JE) Terence ATMANE (FRA)
21. (JE) Eliakim COULIBALY (CIV)
22. (JE) Lorenzo CLAVERIE (VEN)

23 (Q) Luca POTENZA (ITA)
24 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
25 (Q) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
26 (Q) Constantin BITTOUN KOUZMINE (FRA)
27 (Q) Fausto TABACCO (ITA)
28 (Q) Giorgio TABACCO (ITA)

29 (wc) Pierre DELAGE (FRA)
30 (wc) Jack GIBBENS (GBR)
31 (wc) Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR)
32 (wc) Gabriel ROVERI SIDNEY (BRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luca Potenza (ITA/1) d. Cesar Bourgois (FRA) 3-6 6-4 11-9
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA) d. Fabrizio Andaloro (ITA) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-4
Oscar Moraing (GER) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-0 6-1
Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) d. Benedikt Henning (GER/11) 6-3 6-1

Alibek Kachmazov (RUS/2) d. Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Vincent Knoess (GER) 6-2 6-0
Perry Gregg (USA) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA) d. Alexander Kotzen (USA/10) 5-7 6-4 10-8

Giorgio Tabacco (ITA) d. Ignacio Carou (URU/3) 6-1 6-2
Pedro Iamachkine (PER) d. Maik Moraing (GER/wc) 6-3 7-6(4)
Liova Ajavon (FRA) d. Liam Schiemann (GER/wc) 6-1 6-0
Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/9) d. Valentin Basel (ARG/wc) 6-3 6-3

Omar Giacalone (ITA/4) d. Philip Horyna (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-0
Hugo Pierre (FRA) d. Loris Pourroy (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-1
Lazar Vojinovic (SRB) d. Amaury De Beer (MRI/wc) 6-1 6-1
Oscar Weightman (GBR/12) d. Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Titouan Droguet (FRA/5) d. Pietro Marino (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Elyes Marouani (TUN) d. Wissam Abderrahman (TUN/wc) 7-6(4) 6-3
Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Danila Moroz (BLR) 6-7(4) 6-1 10-4
Mirko Martinez (SUI/8) d. Predrag Popovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1

Tom Schönenberg (GER) d. Ivan Liutarevich (BLR/6) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Oetzbach (GER) d. Osgar O'Hoisin (IRL) 1-6 6-1 10-8
Fausto Tabacco (ITA) d. Youssef Labbene (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-1
Antonio Massara (ITA/7) d. Mohamed Amin Oueslati (TUN) 6-2 6-1

2nd Round

Luca Potenza (ITA/1) d. Giuliano Benedetti (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Oscar Moraing (GER) d. Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) 6-4 4-6 10-4

Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Alibek Kachmazov (RUS/2) 6-1 6-0
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA) d. Perry Gregg (USA) 6-3 3-6 10-7

Giorgio Tabacco (ITA) d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER) 6-3 6-2
Liova Ajavon (FRA) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/9) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-8

Omar Giacalone (ITA/4) d. Hugo Pierre (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Weightman (GBR/12) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB) 6-3 6-4

Titouan Droguet (FRA/5) d. Elyes Marouani (TUN) 6-1 0-1 ret.
Mirko Martinez (SUI/8) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Adrian Oetzbach (GER) d. Tom Schönenberg (GER) 6-4 6-4
Fausto Tabacco (ITA) d. Antonio Massara (ITA/7) 2-6 6-2 10-6

Final Round

Luca Potenza (ITA/1) d. Oscar Moraing (GER) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Mathieu Scaglia (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Giorgio Tabacco (ITA) d. Liova Ajavon (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Omar Giacalone (ITA/4) d. Oscar Weightman (GBR/12) 6-2 6-4
Titouan Droguet (FRA/5)
d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/8) 6-4 6-0
Fausto Tabacco (ITA) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER) 2-6 6-3 13-11
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. G.Roveri Sidney / M.Zukas (BRA/ARG) 6-4 6-3
A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN) d. J.Gibbens / O.Weightman (GBR/wc) 6-4 6-2
D.Capecchi / O.Giacalone (ITA) d. L.Giacomini / L.Tessa (ITA/FRA) 6-1 6-3
P.Delage / M.Rosenkranz (FRA/GER) d. I.Carou / T.Lipovsek Puches (URU/SLO/4) 4-6 6-3 10-7

M.Descotte / M.Echargui (ARG/TUN/3) d. T.Atmane / E.Coulibaly (FRA/CIV/wc) 6-4 7-6(3)
A.Massara / L.Potenza (ITA) d. O.Galimardanov / H.Thursfield (RUS/GBR/wc) 6-4 6-3
C.Sinclair / J.Thirouin (NMI/FRA) d. A.Kachmazov / M.Martinez (RUS/SUI) 6-2 6-3
T.Arribagé / T.Droguet (FRA) d. M.Dembek / I.Liutarevich (POL/BLR/2) 6-3 6-3

Quarterfinal

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN) 6-3 6-3
D.Capecchi / O.Giacalone (ITA) d. P.Delage / M.Rosenkranz (FRA/GER) 3-6 6-4 10-4
A.Massara / L.Potenza (ITA) d. M.Descotte / M.Echargui (ARG/TUN/3) 6-2 2-6 10-6
T.Arribagé / T.Droguet (FRA) d. C.Sinclair / J.Thirouin (NMI/FRA) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. D.Capecchi / O.Giacalone (ITA) 7-6(6) 6-3
T.Arribagé / T.Droguet (FRA) d. A.Massara / L.Potenza (ITA) 6-1 6-2

FINAL

T.Arribagé / T.Droguet (FRA) d. A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Pierre Delage (FRA/wc) 6-4 6-2
Lorenzo Claverie (VEN) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Terence Atmane (FRA) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-3 6-2
Mats Rosenkranz (GER/7) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-4

Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/3) 3-1 ret.
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO) 6-1 6-4
Kristjan Tamm (EST) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/6) d. Giorgio Tabacco (ITA/Q) 6-1 3-6 7-5

Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA/8) 6-2 7-5
Moez Echargui (TUN) d. Kenneth Raisma (EST) 6-0 3-1 ret.
Eliakim Coulibaly (CIV) d. Jack Gibbens (GBR/wc) 6-4 4-6 6-1
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-4 3-6 7-6(4)

Matias Zukas (ARG/5) d. Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA/wc) 6-1 6-3
Luca Potenza (ITA/Q) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI) 7-6(4) 6-3
Louis Tessa (FRA) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-2 6-3
David Pichler (AUT/2) d. Fausto Tabacco (ITA/Q) 6-3 6-2

2nd Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Lorenzo Claverie (VEN) 6-2 6-4
Terence Atmane (FRA) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER/7) 6-3 7-5
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-4 3-6 6-2
Kristjan Tamm (EST) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/6) 6-2 6-4

Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Moez Echargui (TUN) 6-3 7-6(5)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) d. Eliakim Coulibaly (CIV) 6-2 6-3
Matias Zukas (ARG/5) d. Luca Potenza (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-3
David Pichler (AUT/2) d. Louis Tessa (FRA) 6-1 2-6 6-2

Quarterfinal

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Terence Atmane (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST) 6-2 6-1
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER) 7-5 6-1
Matias Zukas (ARG/5) d. David Pichler (AUT/2) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-1

Semifinal

Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4) d. Matias Zukas (ARG/5) 6-4 4-6 6-4

FINAL

Ergi Kirkin (TUR/4)
d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top