Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 28 December 2020 - 03 January 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1. Kaichi UCHIDA (JPN)
2. Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
3. David PICHLER (AUT)
4. Alexander ERLER (AUT)
5. Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
6. Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR)
7. Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
8. Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
9. Nathan SEATEUN (FRA)
10. Alexander KOTZEN (USA)
11. Alexander ZGIROVSKY (BLR)
12. Jose PEREIRA (BRA)
13. Bekkhan ATLANGERIEV (RUS)
14. Omni KUMAR (USA)
15. Cyril VANDERMEERSCH (FRA)
16. Savva POLUKHIN (RUS)
17. Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR)
18. Thomas DESCHAMPS (FRA)
19. Clément DELEERSNYDER (FRA)
20. Constant DE LA BASSETIERE (FRA)
21. Emmett WARD (USA)
22. Preston BROWN (USA)

23 (Q) Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
24 (Q) Axel GARCIAN (FRA)
25 (Q) Alexis BOUREAU (FRA)
26 (Q) Luca SANCHEZ (FRA)
27 (Q) Théo ARRIBAGE (FRA)
28 (Q) Paul SPENCER (USA)

29 (wc) Skander BEN ABDALLAH (TUN)
30 (wc) Perry GREGG (USA)
31 (wc) Vincent KNOESS (GER)
32 (wc) Mohamed Selim BEN ALI (TUN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anis Ghorbel (TUN/1/wc) vs. Bye
Edouard Villoslada (FRA) d. Ala Haouas (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Mohammed Affes (TUN) d. Rami Becheur (TUN) 6-0 7-6(5)
Thibault Verdier (FRA/12) vs. Bye

Axel Garcian (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Skander Ben Fraj (TUN) d. Rune Haertell Thomsen (DEN) 6-2 6-3
Goran Tufekcic (GER) d. Charlie Thursfield (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Quin Verstegen (NED/8) vs. Bye

Alexis Boureau (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Youssef Labbene (TUN) d. Luca Moro Almeida (BRA/wc) 6-2 6-0
Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA) d. Firas Ben Chouikha (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Robin Bertrand (FRA/11) vs. Bye

Bye vs. Bye
Mehdi Daou (TUN) vs. Bye
Paul Spencer (USA) d. Mehdi Haddad (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Harry Thursfield (GBR/10) vs. Bye

Sabit Suntic (SRB/5) vs. Bye
Louis Picaud (FRA) d. Mohamed Amin Oueslati (TUN) 6-4 6-3
Facundo Yunis (GER) d. Liam Schiemann (GER) 7-6(8) 6-2
Théo Arribagé (FRA/7) vs. Bye

Luca Sanchez (FRA/6) vs. Bye
Alex Ganchev (BUL) d. Maik Moraing (GER) 6-2 7-6(7)
Brandon Stringfellow (USA) d. Rayen Hermassi (TUN) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Caspar Schuetze (GER/9) vs. Bye

Bye replaces Preston Brown (USA/4) (→ Main Draw)

2nd Round

Anis Ghorbel (TUN/1/wc) d. Edouard Villoslada (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Thibault Verdier (FRA/12) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-0 6-4

Axel Garcian (FRA/2) d. Skander Ben Fraj (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Quin Verstegen (NED/8) d. Goran Tufekcic (GER) 3-6 6-3 10-7

Alexis Boureau (FRA/3) d. Youssef Labbene (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Robin Bertrand (FRA/11) d. Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA) 6-1 6-1

Mehdi Daou (TUN) vs. Bye
Paul Spencer (USA) d. Harry Thursfield (GBR/10) 6-3 2-6 10-5

Louis Picaud (FRA) d. Sabit Suntic (SRB/5) 6-1 6-4
Théo Arribagé (FRA/7) d. Facundo Yunis (GER) 1-6 7-5 10-6

Luca Sanchez (FRA/6) d. Alex Ganchev (BUL) 4-6 6-3 10-2
Brandon Stringfellow (USA) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER/9) 7-5 6-3

Final Round

Anis Ghorbel (TUN/1/wc) d. Thibault Verdier (FRA/12) 6-2 6-3
Axel Garcian (FRA/2) d. Quin Verstegen (NED/8) 6-3 7-5
Alexis Boureau (FRA/3) d. Robin Bertrand (FRA/11) 7-6(1) 6-2
Paul Spencer (USA) d. Mehdi Daou (TUN) 6-0 4-0 ret.
Théo Arribagé (FRA/7) d. Louis Picaud (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Luca Sanchez (FRA/6) d. Brandon Stringfellow (USA) 7-6(5) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. R.Bertrand / T.Verdier (FRA) 6-2 6-0
E.Vanshelboim / A.Zgirovsky (UKR/BLR) d. P.Spencer / E.Ward (USA) 6-2 6-1
B.Stringfellow / H.Thursfield (USA/GBR/wc) d. Y.Labbene / M.Oueslati (TUN/wc) 6-2 7-6(4)
K.Takeuchi / K.Uchida (JPN/3) d. M.Moraing / G.Tufekcic (GER/wc) 6-0 6-2

T.Arribagé / B.Pietri (FRA/4) d. B.Atlangeriev / A.Garcian (RUS/FRA) 6-2 6-0
S.Polukhin / Q.Verstegen (RUS/NED) d. M.Alkotop / C.Schuetze (JOR/GER) 6-4 6-1
A.Boureau / C.Vandermeersch (FRA) d. C.Deleersnyder / L.Sanchez (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-0
C.De La Bassetiere / A.Kotzen (FRA/USA) d. A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN/2) 7-6(5) 6-4

Quarterfinal

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. E.Vanshelboim / A.Zgirovsky (UKR/BLR) 6-3 6-1
K.Takeuchi / K.Uchida (JPN/3) d. B.Stringfellow / H.Thursfield (USA/GBR/wc) 6-2 6-4
T.Arribagé / B.Pietri (FRA/4) d. S.Polukhin / Q.Verstegen (RUS/NED) 5-7 6-4 10-8
C.De La Bassetiere / A.Kotzen (FRA/USA) d. A.Boureau / C.Vandermeersch (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Semifinal

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1) d. K.Takeuchi / K.Uchida (JPN/3) 6-4 6-3
T.Arribagé / B.Pietri (FRA/4) d. C.De La Bassetiere / A.Kotzen (FRA/USA) 6-2 7-6(5)

FINAL

A.Erler / D.Pichler (AUT/1)
d. T.Arribagé / B.Pietri (FRA/4) 6-4 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Kaichi Uchida (JPN/1) d. Mohamed Selim Ben Ali (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-1
Anis Ghorbel (TUN/Q) d. Vincent Knoess (GER/wc) 6-1 6-3
Nathan Seateun (FRA) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-1
Axel Garcian (FRA/Q) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/7) 6-2 6-2

David Pichler (AUT/3) d. Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Kotzen (USA) d. Alexander Zgirovsky (BLR) 6-1 1-6 6-1
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) d. Alexis Boureau (FRA/Q) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/8) d. Emmett Ward (USA) 2-6 6-2 6-3

Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/6) d. Cyril Vandermeersch (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Preston Brown (USA) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-1
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) 0-6 6-3 7-6(6)
Alexander Erler (AUT/4) d. José Pereira (BRA) 6-4 6-2

Kento Takeuchi (JPN/5) d. Savva Polukhin (RUS) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
Mousa Alkotop (JOR) d. Paul Spencer (USA/Q) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3
Perry Gregg (USA/wc) d. Luca Sanchez (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) d. Omni Kumar (USA) 6-7(6) 7-6(3) 6-1

2nd Round

Kaichi Uchida (JPN/1) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN/Q) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Nathan Seateun (FRA) d. Axel Garcian (FRA/Q) 6-2 7-6(4)
David Pichler (AUT/3) d. Alexander Kotzen (USA) 7-6(4) 5-7 7-6(5)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/8) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) 6-4 6-3

Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/6) d. Preston Brown (USA) 6-2 6-2
Alexander Erler (AUT/4) d. Thomas Deschamps (FRA) 7-5 6-4
Kento Takeuchi (JPN/5) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR) 6-2 6-3
Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) d. Perry Gregg (USA/wc) 7-6(6) 6-3

Quarterfinal

Kaichi Uchida (JPN/1) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA) 6-1 6-3
David Pichler (AUT/3) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/8) 6-1 6-3
Alexander Erler (AUT/4) d. Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/6) 6-1 6-3
Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN/5) 6-0 6-1

Semifinal

Kaichi Uchida (JPN/1) d. David Pichler (AUT/3) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Alexander Erler (AUT/4) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) 6-4 6-3

FINAL

Kaichi Uchida (JPN/1)
d. Alexander Erler (AUT/4) 6-4 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top