Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 27 January - 02 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Corentin Denolly (FRA)

Entry List

1 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
2 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
4 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
5 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
6 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA)
7 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM)
8 Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
9 Tiago CACAO (POR)
10 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
11 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
12 Lucas POULLAIN (FRA)
13 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
14 Nuno BORGES (POR)
15 Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
16 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
17 Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
18 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
19 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
20 (JE) Gauthier ONCLIN (BEL)
21 (JE) Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP)
22 (JE) Wai Yu KAI (HKG)

23 (Q) Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
24 (Q) Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
25 (Q) Giacomo DAMBROSI (ITA)
26 (Q) Aloys Johannes Willem VAN BAAL (NED)
27 (Q) Louis HERMAN (BEL)
28 (Q) Jorge MARTINEZ MARTINEZ (ESP)

29 (wc) Majed KILANI (TUN)
30 (wc) Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
31 (wc) Samuel PUSKAR (SVK)
32 (wc) Jordan CHIU (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Boris Pokotilov (RUS/1) d. Kirill Mishkin (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-1
Pak Long Yeung (HKG) d. Skander Ben Fraj (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-2
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Anurag Nenwani (IND) 6-0 7-6(2)
Vitali Chvets (BLR) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/9) 4-6 6-2 10-6

Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Davide Guerra (ITA/Alt) 6-0 6-1
Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) d. Jake Hersey (GBR) 6-3 6-1
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) d. Patric Prinoth (ITA/wc) 7-5 6-2
Tom Pisane (BEL/12) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND) 6-2 6-4

Neil Oberleitner (AUT) d. Luis Faria (POR/3) 1-6 6-4 10-2
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Rocco Piatti (MON) 6-2 6-1
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND) 6-2 6-3
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/7) d. George Loffhagen (GBR) 0-6 6-4 10-6

Alessandro Ingarao (ITA/4) d. Marko Pavlovic (SRB) 6-1 6-1
Marco Mosciatti (ITA) d. Mile Matic (CRO) 6-0 7-5
Alessandro Procopio (ITA) d. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/8) d. Damien Bayard (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-4

Louis Herman (BEL/wc) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER/5) 7-5 6-3
Dzianis Zharyn (BLR) d. Samuel Paulovcak (SVK/wc) 6-2 6-2
Francisco Cabral (POR) d. Alessandro Coppini (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/10) 7-6(3) 6-3

Albert Roglan (ESP/6) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 5-7 7-5 10-6
Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) d. Hans Peter Kaufmann (AUT) 6-1 6-3
Admir Kalender (CRO) d. Patrik Stepanic (CRO) 6-3 6-4
Marius Ruzgas (SWE/11) d. Andres Haefele (CHI/wc) 6-1 6-1

Davide Guerra (ITA/Alt) replaces Nicolo Turchetti (ITA/2) (Main Draw)

2nd Round

Pak Long Yeung (HKG) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS/1) 3-6 6-1 12-10
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Vitali Chvets (BLR) 6-1 6-0

Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/12) 7-6(5) 6-3

Neil Oberleitner (AUT) d. Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) 6-3 2-6 11-9
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/7) d. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) 6-4 7-6(3)

Marco Mosciatti (ITA) d. Alessandro Ingarao (ITA/4) 6-3 6-4
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/8) d. Alessandro Procopio (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Louis Herman (BEL/wc) d. Dzianis Zharyn (BLR) 6-0 7-5
Francisco Cabral (POR) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-0

Albert Roglan (ESP/6) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) 6-3 7-6(3)
Admir Kalender (CRO) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE/11) 7-6(3) 6-3

Final Round

Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG) 7-5 6-3
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) d. Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/7) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT) 6-4 7-6(3)
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/8) d. Marco Mosciatti (ITA) 7-6(6) 0-6 14-12
Louis Herman (BEL/wc) d. Francisco Cabral (POR) 6-4 0-6 10-8
Albert Roglan (ESP/6) d. Admir Kalender (CRO) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

B.Bobrov / L.Castelnuovo (RUS/SUI/1) d. F.Gruber / H.Kaufmann (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-1
M.Kilani / A.Ouakaa (TUN) d. A.Artieri / Y.Guerra (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1
A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) d. S.Prechtel / N.Turchetti (GER/ITA) 6-3 6-2
M.Deviatiarov / P.Yeung (UKR/HKG/4) d. T.Cacao / E.Dalla Valle (POR/ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-6

A.Barbu / A.Dougaz (ROU/TUN/3) d. K.Friberg / S.Pontjodikromo (SWE/NED) 4-6 6-3 10-3
J.Canas Garcia / P.Llamas Ruiz (ESP) d. S.Baez / L.Faria (ARG/POR) 6-3 7-6(4)
F.Cabral / M.Tepavac (POR/SRB) d. A.Guerrieri / A.Ingarao (ITA) 7-5 6-4
A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. D.Guerra / R.Tomassetti (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

B.Bobrov / L.Castelnuovo (RUS/SUI/1) d. M.Kilani / A.Ouakaa (TUN) 6-2 7-5
A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) d. M.Deviatiarov / P.Yeung (UKR/HKG/4) 6-3 6-1
A.Barbu / A.Dougaz (ROU/TUN/3) d. J.Canas Garcia / P.Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-3
A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. F.Cabral / M.Tepavac (POR/SRB) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinal

A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) d. B.Bobrov / L.Castelnuovo (RUS/SUI/1) 3-6 6-2 10-8
A.Barbu / A.Dougaz (ROU/TUN/3) d. A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) 6-4 7-5

FINAL

A.Barbu / A.Dougaz (ROU/TUN/3)
d. A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) 6-4 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,214 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) d. Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6-2 6-2
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-2
Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/Q) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/6) d. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-5

Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Jordan Chiu (USA/wc) 6-0 6-2
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/L.L) 6-1 6-2
Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED/Q) 6-4 1-6 6-2
Arnaud Bovy (BEL/8) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 7-5 6-4

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/5) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-3 6-4
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT/L.L) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-2
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/4) 6-3 7-5

Louis Herman (BEL/Q) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM/7) 6-3 6-1
Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 4-6 6-3 7-5
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 5-7 6-1 7-6(10)
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK/wc) 2-6 7-6(3) 6-2

Francisco Cabral (POR/L.L) replaces Nuno Borges (POR)
Neil Oberleitner (AUT/L.L) replaces Lucas Poullain (FRA)

2nd Round

Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-3 6-1
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/6) d. Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/Q) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) 6-0 7-6(5)
Arnaud Bovy (BEL/8) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-0 6-2

Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/5) 6-4 6-2
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) d. Louis Herman (BEL/Q) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) 6-1 6-0

Quarterfinal

Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) d. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/6) 6-2 6-3
Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL/8) 6-4 6-4
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Luke Johnson (GBR) d. Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-4

Semifinal

Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB/3) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 1-6 6-4 6-1

FINAL

Sebastian Baez (ARG/1)
d. Gauthier Onclin (BEL) 6-1 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top