Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 25 November - 01 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Aslan Karatsev (RUS)

Entry List

1 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
2 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
3 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
4 Francesco FORTI (ITA)
5 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
6 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
7 Kai WEHNELT (GER)
8 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
9 Michal DEMBEK (POL)
10 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
11 Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
12 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
13 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
14 Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE)
15 Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
16 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
17 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
18 Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR)
19 Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
20 (JE) Holger Vitus Nodskov RUNE (DEN)
21 (JE) Gauthier ONCLIN (BEL)
22 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)

23 (Q) Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI)
24 (Q) Matyas FUELE (HUN)
25 (Q) Tom PISANE (BEL)
26 (Q) Alejandro GARCIA (ESP)
27 (Q) Mattia FRINZI (ITA)
28 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA)

29 (wc) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
30 (wc) Majed KILANI (TUN)
31 (wc) Jing Long WENG (NED)
32 (wc) Ajay Pruthvi NEMAKAL (IND)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Damien Wenger (SUI/1) 3-0 ret.
Alex Ganchev (BUL/wc) d. Yassine Chouaieb (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-2
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-4 6-3
Mirko Cutuli (ITA/12) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) 6-3 6-3

Mirko Martinez (SUI/2) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-7
Philip Bachmaier (AUT) d. Tushar Madan (IND) 6-2 6-2
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Lewei Cai (CHN) 7-5 6-1
Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE) d. Joshua Paris (GBR/7) 4-2 ret.

Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) d. Manuele Ferrari (ITA/Alt) 6-0 6-2
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Nicolo Inserra (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN/wc) d. Noah Thurner (GER) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-7
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/10) d. Tim Riedel (GER) 6-0 6-0

Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN) d. Petr Michnev (CZE/4) 1-6 6-4 10-7
Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. Pietro Pirolt (AUT/wc) 6-1 6-0
Charles Minc (FRA) d. Mirko Lagasio (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-1
Tom Pisane (BEL/8) d. Bernardo Muzzi (BRA) 6-1 6-0

Matyas Fuele (HUN/5) d. Ivan Denisov (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
Nathan Han (USA) d. Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) 6-3 3-6 10-4
Goran Duquesne (BEL) d. Giovanni Boco (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-4
Charl Morgan (RSA/11) d. Leonardo Catani (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/6) d. Fares Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-0
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) d. Alexander Maltsev (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Pablo Carretero (ESP) d. Yash Chaurasia (IND) 6-3 6-4
Alejandro Garcia (ESP/9) d. Norbert Tadyszak (POL) 6-2 6-1

Manuele Ferrari (ITA/Alt) replaces Anis Ghorbel (TUN/3)

2nd Round

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Alex Ganchev (BUL/wc) 6-1 6-2
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/12) 6-3 6-2

Mirko Martinez (SUI/2) d. Philip Bachmaier (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE) 6-2 6-1

Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) 6-4 6-2
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/10) d. Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-1

Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN) 4-6 7-5 10-6
Tom Pisane (BEL/8) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 4-5 ret.

Matyas Fuele (HUN/5) d. Nathan Han (USA) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Charl Morgan (RSA/11) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-0 6-0

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/6) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 6-0 6-4
Alejandro Garcia (ESP/9) d. Pablo Carretero (ESP) 6-0 6-0

Final Round

Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA) 5-6 ret.
Mirko Martinez (SUI/2) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) 6-2 6-2
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/10) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tom Pisane (BEL/8) d. Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) 3-6 7-5 10-7
Matyas Fuele (HUN/5) d. Charl Morgan (RSA/11) 6-3 6-3
Alejandro Garcia (ESP/9) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/6) 6-1 4-6 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) d. M.Fuele / M.Martinez (HUN/SUI) 7-6(2) 6-1
S.Bolotov / I.Mikhaylyuk (RUS) d. B.Muzzi / P.Pirolt (BRA/AUT/wc) 6-0 6-1
I.Davydov / T.Kiyamov (RUS) d. L.Bocchi / N.Inserra (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. A.Ghorbel / M.Kilani (TUN/3) 6-3 5-7 10-8

F.Vilardo / K.Wehnelt (ITA/GER/4) d. Y.Chaurasia / T.Madan (IND/wc) 6-4 6-1
A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. G.Dermiens / G.Duquesne (BEL/wc) 3-6 6-3 10-7
A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) d. Z.Bergs / T.Pisane (BEL) 1-6 6-1 10-5
O.Krstev / J.Satral (CZE/2) d. F.Forti / M.Frinzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4

Quarterfinal

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) d. S.Bolotov / I.Mikhaylyuk (RUS) 6-4 6-2
P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. I.Davydov / T.Kiyamov (RUS) 6-3 4-6 10-6
F.Vilardo / K.Wehnelt (ITA/GER/4) d. A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP) 6-4 6-4
O.Krstev / J.Satral (CZE/2) d. A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) 4-6 6-4 10-5

Semifinal

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) d. P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) 6-7(5) 7-6(5) 10-4
O.Krstev / J.Satral (CZE/2) d. F.Vilardo / K.Wehnelt (ITA/GER/4) 6-2 6-3

FINAL

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1)
d. O.Krstev / J.Satral (CZE/2) 6-7(6) 6-2 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,037 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/1) d. Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND/wc) 6-2 6-3
Ivan Davydov (CZE) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) 6-3 7-6(11)
Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) d. Holger Vitus Nodskov Rune (DEN) 6-7(5) 6-1 7-5

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Alejandro Garcia (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-3
Tom Pisane (BEL/Q) d. Jing Long Weng (NED/wc) 6-2 6-4
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
Zizou Bergs (BEL/8) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Kai Wehnelt (GER/7) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-3
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-5
Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Matyas Fuele (HUN/Q) 6-2 7-5
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) d. Francesco Forti (ITA/4) 6-4 6-2

Jan Satral (CZE/5) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-7(4) 6-3 6-3
Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 7-6(5) 6-2

2nd Round

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/1) d. Ivan Davydov (CZE) 6-0 6-1
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) 6-3 6-2
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/Q) 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/8) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Kai Wehnelt (GER/7) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-7(6) 6-2
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) d. Gauthier Onclin (BEL) 6-2 6-3
Jan Satral (CZE/5) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-2
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/2) 6-4 6-3

Quarterfinal

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/1) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) 6-2 1-6 6-2
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/7) 6-3 7-5
Jan Satral (CZE/5) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 7-6(6) 6-0

Semifinal

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/1) 7-6(5) 4-6 7-5
Jan Satral (CZE/5) d. Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) 7-6(2) 6-3

FINAL

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/3)
d. Jan Satral (CZE/5) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top