Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 24 February - 01 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Altug Celikbilek (TUR)

Entry List

1 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
2 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
3 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
4 Yecong HE (CHN)
5 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
6 Runhao HUA (CHN)
7 Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
8 Paul WOERNER (GER)
9 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
10 Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA)
11 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
12 Hong Kit WONG (HKG)
13 Majed KILANI (TUN)
14 Julien CAGNINA (BEL)
15 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
16 Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
17 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
18 Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
19 Tom PISANE (BEL)
20 Lukas KRAINER (AUT)
21 (JE) Wai Yu KAI (HKG)
22 (JE) Nino EHRENSCHNEIDER (GER)

23 (Q) George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
24 (Q) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
25 (Q) Vinayak Sharma KAZA (IND)
26 (Q) Mayeul DARRAS (FRA)
27 (Q) Carles HERNANDEZ (ESP)
28 (Q) Guillaume DERMIENS (BEL)

29 (wc) Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
30 (wc) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
31 (wc) Lukas HELLUM LILLEENGEN (NOR)
32 (wc) Kyle Lok Yin TANG (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

George Loffhagen (GBR/1) vs. Bye
Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND) d. Francesco Festini Mira (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Antoine Berger (FRA) d. Jett Cole (USA) 6-2 6-0
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/7) d. Mile Matic (CRO) 6-2 6-1

Pak Long Yeung (HKG/2) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-2 6-1
Daniele Pasini (ITA) d. Francis Pare (CAN) 6-2 6-3
Florent Casays (FRA) d. Aditya Vardhan Duddupudi (IND) 6-1 6-1
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/12) d. Shunsuke Nakagawa (JPN) 6-3 4-6 10-8

Michael-John Every (CUW/3) d. Alberto Martellato (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Filippo Piranomonte (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Serafin Zund (LIE) d. Marco De Rosa (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/8) d. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (IND) 7-6(5) 6-2

Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND/4) d. Tristan Da Lio (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-4
Julien De Cuyper (FRA) d. Federico Lucini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Michal Skonieczny (POL) d. Jordan McKeown (IRL) 6-3 6-7(2) 10-7
Charles Minc (FRA) d. Admir Kalender (CRO/9) 7-6(1) 6-3

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/5) d. Davide Carrara (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Takeru Yuzuki (JPN) d. Andres Haefele (CHI) 6-0 7-6(2)
Dennis Dragomirov (GER) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 1-6 7-6(7) 11-9
Carles Hernandez (ESP/11) d. Luke Issajenko (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Mayeul Darras (FRA/6) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 7-5 6-3
Neeraj Elangovan (IND) d. Nitin Gunduboina (IND) 6-1 6-1
Arnaud Sewanou (BEN) d. Alasdair Knox (IRL) 6-0 6-0
Masi Sarpola (FIN/10) d. Alberto Bronzetti (ITA) 6-1 6-4

2nd Round

George Loffhagen (GBR/1) d. Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND) 6-3 2-6 10-5
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/7) d. Antoine Berger (FRA) 6-0 7-5

Pak Long Yeung (HKG/2) d. Daniele Pasini (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/12) d. Florent Casays (FRA) 6-7(5) 7-5 13-11

Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Michael-John Every (CUW/3) 6-0 6-3
Serafin Zund (LIE) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/8) 6-4 2-6 10-8

Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND/4) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-1 6-0
Charles Minc (FRA) d. Michal Skonieczny (POL) 6-1 6-4

Takeru Yuzuki (JPN) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/5) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-7
Carles Hernandez (ESP/11) d. Dennis Dragomirov (GER) 6-3 7-5

Mayeul Darras (FRA/6) d. Neeraj Elangovan (IND) 6-1 7-6(6)
Masi Sarpola (FIN/10) d. Arnaud Sewanou (BEN) 6-1 6-1

Final Round

George Loffhagen (GBR/1) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA/7) 6-4 6-3
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/2) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN/12) 6-1 4-6 10-6
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Serafin Zund (LIE) 7-5 6-3
Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND/4) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Carles Hernandez (ESP/11) d. Takeru Yuzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Mayeul Darras (FRA/6) vs. Masi Sarpola (FIN/10) 4-6 7-6(4) 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. T.Da Lio / J.De Cuyper (FRA/Alt) 7-5 3-6 15-13
V.Kaza / M.Sureshkumar (IND) d. N.Elangovan / D.Suresh (IND/wc) 5-7 6-2 10-5
L.Krainer / P.Woerner (AUT/GER) d. A.Ben Hassen / D.Dragomirov (TUN/GER/wc) 6-0 7-5
A.Barbu / A.Kijametovic (ROU/BIH) d. M.Kilani / A.Ouakaa (TUN/4) 4-6 6-0 14-12

B.Crepatte / T.Laurent (FRA) d. H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG/3) 6-3 3-6 10-6
G.Dermiens / G.Loffhagen (BEL/GBR) d. D.Perez Sanz / K.Tang (ESP/HKG/wc) 7-6(2) 6-2
Q.Folliot / H.Pontico (FRA) d. M.Sarpola / M.Skonieczny (FIN/POL) 7-5 6-1
Y.He / R.Hua (CHN/2) d. M-J.Every / T.Pisane (CUW/BEL) 6-0 6-1

T.Da Lio / J.De Cuyper (FRA/Alt) replace R.Maiga / H.Voljacques (SUI/FRA)

Quarterfinal

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. V.Kaza / M.Sureshkumar (IND) 6-4 6-4
A.Barbu / A.Kijametovic (ROU/BIH) d. L.Krainer / P.Woerner (AUT/GER) w.o
G.Dermiens / G.Loffhagen (BEL/GBR) d. B.Crepatte / T.Laurent (FRA) w.o
Q.Folliot / H.Pontico (FRA) d. Y.He / R.Hua (CHN/2) 7-5 6-1

Semifinal

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. A.Barbu / A.Kijametovic (ROU/BIH) 6-3 4-6 10-7
Q.Folliot / H.Pontico (FRA) d. G.Dermiens / G.Loffhagen (BEL/GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 10-4

FINAL

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1)
d. Q.Folliot / H.Pontico (FRA) 6-0 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT) 7-6(2) 3-6 7-6(5)
Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR/wc) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP/Q) 6-0 6-2
Julien Cagnina (BEL) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/7) d. Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND/Q) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) d. Yecong He (CHN/4) 6-4 7-6(6)
Majed Kilani (TUN) d. Tom Pisane (BEL) 6-1 6-1
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-1
Runhao Hua (CHN/6) d. Kyle Lok Yin Tang (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-2

Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Manish Sureshkumar (IND/5) 2-6 6-4 6-1
George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-0 6-2
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/Q) d. Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) 7-6(5) 1-6 7-6(4)
Thomas Laurent (FRA/3) d. Hugo Schott (FRA) 6-1 6-4

Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/Q) d. Paul Woerner (GER/8) 6-4 6-1
Nino Ehrenschneider (GER) d. Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/wc) d. Hong Kit Wong (HKG) 6-1 6-3
David Perez Sanz (ESP) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA/2) 6-4 5-7 6-3

2nd Round

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR/wc) 3-6 6-0 6-1
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/7) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL) 6-4 7-5
Majed Kilani (TUN) d. Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-4
Quentin Folliot (FRA) d. Runhao Hua (CHN/6) 2-6 6-4 6-3

George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA/3) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/Q) 6-1 6-3
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/Q) d. Nino Ehrenschneider (GER) 6-2 6-2
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/wc) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/7) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) 7-6(5) 6-3
Majed Kilani (TUN) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA/3) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) 6-3 7-6(3)
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/wc) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/Q) 7-5 6-0

Semifinal

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/7) d. Majed Kilani (TUN) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-0
Thomas Laurent (FRA/3) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-1

FINAL

Thomas Laurent (FRA/3)
d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/7) 6-2 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top