Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 23-29 November 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Aziz Dougaz (TUN)

Entry List

1. Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
2. Matias ZUKAS (ARG)
3. Matias Franco DESCOTTE (ARG)
4. Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
5. Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
6. Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
7. Tomas LIPOVSEK PUCHES (SLO)
8. Michal DEMBEK (POL)
9. Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
10. Kristjan TAMM (EST)
11. Colin SINCLAIR (NMI)
12. Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
13. Louis TESSA (FRA)
14. Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
15. Luca POTENZA (ITA)
16. Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
17. Alibek KACHMAZOV (RUS)
18. Pierre DELAGE (FRA)
19. Ignacio CAROU (URU)
20. Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
21. (JE) Terence ATMANE (FRA)
22. (JE) Eliakim COULIBALY (CIV)

23 (Q) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
24 (Q) Kenneth RAISMA (EST)
25 (Q) Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI)
26 (Q) Cesar BOURGOIS (FRA)
27 (Q) Adrian OETZBACH (GER)
28 (Q) Clément DELEERSNYDER (FRA)

29 (wc) Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
30 (wc) Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR)
31 (wc) Uladzislau ZHUK (BLR)
32 (wc) Lazar VOJINOVIC (SRB)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Titouan Droguet (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Maik Moraing (GER) d. Liam Schiemann (GER) 6-3 6-2
Liova Ajavon (FRA) vs. Bye
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/7) vs. Bye

Kenneth Raisma (EST/2) vs. Bye
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Perry Gregg (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(3)
Théo Arribagé (FRA) vs. Bye
Pedro Iamachkine (PER/11) vs. Bye

Mirko Martinez (SUI/3) vs. Bye
Wissam Abderrahman (TUN) d. Danila Moroz (BLR) 6-3 6-7(4) 10-2
Amaury De Beer (MRI) vs. Bye
Jack Gibbens (GBR/9) vs. Bye

Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/4) vs. Bye
Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) d. Elyes Marouani (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) vs. Bye
Mathieu Scaglia (FRA/10) vs. Bye

Benedikt Henning (GER/5) vs. Bye
Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA) d. Skander Ben Fraj (TUN) 6-1 6-3
Adrian Oetzbach (GER) vs. Bye
Oscar Moraing (GER/8) vs. Bye

Oscar Weightman (GBR/6) vs. Bye
Giuliano Benedetti (ITA) d. Tom Schönenberg (GER) 6-2 4-6 10-8
Caspar Schuetze (GER) vs. Bye
Cesar Bourgois (FRA/12) vs. Bye

2nd Round

Titouan Droguet (FRA/1) d. Maik Moraing (GER) 6-0 6-2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/7) d. Liova Ajavon (FRA) 6-3 6-2

Kenneth Raisma (EST/2) d. Pietro Marino (ITA) 7-6(10) 6-1
Pedro Iamachkine (PER/11) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 6-2 2-6 10-8

Mirko Martinez (SUI/3) d. Wissam Abderrahman (TUN) 6-1 6-2
Jack Gibbens (GBR/9) d. Amaury De Beer (MRI) 6-3 6-1

Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/4) 6-3 6-3
Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) d. Mathieu Scaglia (FRA/10) 6-4 7-6(3)

Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA) d. Benedikt Henning (GER/5) 7-5 6-4
Adrian Oetzbach (GER) d. Oscar Moraing (GER/8) 5-7 6-3 10-6

Oscar Weightman (GBR/6) d. Giuliano Benedetti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Cesar Bourgois (FRA/12) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-2 6-1

Final Round

Titouan Droguet (FRA/1) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA/7) 6-3 6-4
Kenneth Raisma (EST/2)
d. Pedro Iamachkine (PER/11) 6-4 6-2
Mirko Martinez (SUI/3)
d. Jack Gibbens (GBR/9) 4-6 6-2 10-5
Clément Deleersnyder (FRA) d. Constant De La Bassetiere (FRA) 7-5 2-6 10-5
Adrian Oetzbach (GER) d. Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Cesar Bourgois (FRA/12) d. Oscar Weightman (GBR/6) 6-7(3) 6-3 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Dembek / I.Liutarevich (POL/BLR/1) d. M.Echargui / J.Thirouin (TUN/FRA) 6-3 6-2
T.Arribagé / T.Droguet (FRA) d. D.Capecchi / O.Giacalone (ITA) 6-1 6-3
C.Bittoun Kouzmine / E.Kirkin (FRA/TUR) d. B.Henning / C.Schuetze (GER/wc) 6-1 6-3
A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN/4) d. T.Atmane / E.Coulibaly (FRA/CIV/wc) 6-4 5-7 10-6

I.Carou / T.Lipovsek Puches (URU/SLO/3) d. M.Alkotop / C.Sinclair (JOR/NMI) 7-6(5) 6-3
L.Giacomini / L.Potenza (ITA) d. M.Moraing / O.Moraing (GER/wc) 6-2 6-0
G.Roveri Sidney / M.Zukas (BRA/ARG) d. A.Kachmazov / O.Weightman (RUS/GBR) 6-4 6-3
K.Raisma / K.Tamm (EST) d. S.Mansouri / M.Martinez (TUN/SUI/2) 6-1 6-3

Quarterfinal

M.Dembek / I.Liutarevich (POL/BLR/1) d. T.Arribagé / T.Droguet (FRA) 6-4 6-3
A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN/4) d. C.Bittoun Kouzmine / E.Kirkin (FRA/TUR) 6-4 6-3
L.Giacomini / L.Potenza (ITA) d. I.Carou / T.Lipovsek Puches (URU/SLO/3) 6-2 6-4
K.Raisma / K.Tamm (EST) d. G.Roveri Sidney / M.Zukas (BRA/ARG) 6-2 5-7 10-8

Semifinal

A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN/4) d. M.Dembek / I.Liutarevich (POL/BLR/1) 6-3 3-6 12-10
K.Raisma / K.Tamm (EST) d. L.Giacomini / L.Potenza (ITA) 6-1 6-4

FINAL

A.Ghorbel / A.Ouakaa (TUN/4)
d. K.Raisma / K.Tamm (EST) w.o
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,899 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Colin Sinclair (NMI) 6-2 6-3
Alibek Kachmazov (RUS) d. Ignacio Carou (URU) 6-0 6-3
Eliakim Coulibaly (CIV) d. Michal Dembek (POL) 6-2 3-6 6-2
Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA/6) 6-4 6-4

Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/4) d. Louis Tessa (FRA) 3-6 6-1 6-4
Luca Potenza (ITA) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN) 6-3 7-6(4)
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/Q) d. Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR/wc) 6-2 6-3
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO/8) d. Cesar Bourgois (FRA/Q) 5-7 6-4 6-2

Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) d. Terence Atmane (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA) 5-7 7-6(5) 6-2
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Moez Echargui (TUN) 7-5 6-3
Pierre Delage (FRA) d. Matias Zukas (ARG/3) 6-1 6-4

Mats Rosenkranz (GER/5) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST) 6-4 6-4
Clément Deleersnyder (FRA/Q) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q) d. Lazar Vojinovic (SRB/wc) 6-2 6-2
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2/wc) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-2 7-5

2nd Round

Alibek Kachmazov (RUS) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) 6-2 6-3
Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) d. Eliakim Coulibaly (CIV) 6-4 7-5
Luca Potenza (ITA) d. Matias Franco Descotte (ARG/4) 6-1 6-3
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO/8) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER/Q) 7-6(3) 7-6(6)

Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA/7) 6-4 7-6(4)
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Pierre Delage (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Mats Rosenkranz (GER/5) d. Clément Deleersnyder (FRA/Q) 4-0 ret.
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2/wc) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI/Q) 7-6(4) 6-0

Quarterfinal

Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) d. Alibek Kachmazov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO/8) d. Luca Potenza (ITA) 6-3 7-6(6)
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) 6-0 7-5
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2/wc) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER/5) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) d. Tomas Lipovsek Puches (SLO/8) 6-1 7-6(3)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2/wc) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-2 6-3

FINAL

Ergi Kirkin (TUR/2/wc)
d. Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) 1-6 6-4 6-1
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top