Mens Tennis Forums banner
1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 20-26 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Skander Mansouri (TUN)

Entry List

1 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
2 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
3 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
4 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
5 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
6 Jesper DE JONG (NED)
7 Bogdan BOBROV (RUS)
8 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
9 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA)
10 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
11 Takanyi GARANGANGA (ZIM)
12 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
13 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR)
14 Arjun KADHE (IND)
15 Luca CASTELNUOVO (SUI)
16 Tiago CACAO (POR)
17 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
18 Nuno BORGES (POR)
19 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
20 (JE) Matteo ARNALDI (ITA)
21 (JE) Nemanja MALESEVIC (BIH)
22 (JE) Wai Yu KAI (HKG)

23 (Q) Louis TESSA (FRA)
24 (Q) Timur KHABIBULIN (KAZ)
25 (Q) Hugo VOLJACQUES (FRA)
26 (Q) Nikolay VYLEGZHANIN (RUS)
27 (Q) Mario GONZALEZ FERNANDEZ (ESP)
28 (Q) Herman HOEYERAAL (NOR)

29 (wc) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
30 (wc) Majed KILANI (TUN)
31 (wc) Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
32 (wc) Louis ALLEN (GBR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Luis Faria (POR/1) 6-1 7-5
Michal Mikula (POL) d. Bjorn Manfred Nareyka (AUT) w.o
Vitali Chvets (BLR) d. Erwin Troebinger (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/9) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-1 6-0

Louis Tessa (FRA/2) d. Andres Haefele (CHI) 6-1 6-0
Mile Matic (CRO) d. Ville-Petteri Ahti (FIN) 6-2 6-2
Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) d. Samuel Paulovcak (SVK) 6-2 4-6 10-7
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT/7) 6-4 6-4

Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/3) 1-6 6-2 10-7
Mihailo Popovic (SRB) d. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander (CHI) 6-2 6-2
Hans Peter Kaufmann (AUT) d. Sebastien Mathieu (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Timo Stodder (GER/10) d. Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Simon Beaupain (BEL/4) d. Patric Prinoth (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT) 6-0 6-0
Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Dzianis Zharyn (BLR) 4-6 7-6(3) 10-7
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/8) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK) 7-6(5) 1-6 11-9

Marius Ruzgas (SWE/5) d. Marko Pavlovic (SRB) 6-2 6-3
Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR/wc) d. Jordan Chiu (USA) 6-2 6-2
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) d. Patrik Stepanic (CRO) 5-7 6-1 10-3
Francisco Cabral (POR/12) d. Admir Kalender (CRO) 6-4 5-7 10-7

Damien Bayard (FRA) d. Otto Virtanen (FIN/6) 6-3 2-6 10-8
Tibo Colson (BEL) d. Xian Yao Zhou (CHN) 6-3 6-4
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 6-2 6-3
George Loffhagen (GBR/11) d. Kirill Mishkin (RUS) 7-5 6-0

2nd Round

Michal Mikula (POL) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/9) d. Vitali Chvets (BLR) 6-7(5) 6-4 10-3

Louis Tessa (FRA/2) d. Mile Matic (CRO) 6-0 6-1
Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS) 6-2 6-2

Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Mihailo Popovic (SRB) 6-2 7-6(3)
Timo Stodder (GER/10) d. Hans Peter Kaufmann (AUT) 6-2 6-0

Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/4) 6-1 6-2
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/8) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR/wc) d. Marius Ruzgas (SWE/5) 6-1 6-3
Francisco Cabral (POR/12) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) 6-2 6-3

Damien Bayard (FRA) d. Tibo Colson (BEL) 5-7 6-4 10-4
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/11) 1-6 7-5 10-4

Final Round

Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/9) d. Michal Mikula (POL) 6-7(6) 6-4 10-5
Louis Tessa (FRA/2) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) 6-2 6-3
Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Timo Stodder (GER/10) 6-1 4-6 10-1
Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/8) 6-0 6-1
Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR/wc) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/12) 6-1 6-1
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) d. Damien Bayard (FRA) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Dubrivnyy / T.Khabibulin (RUS/KAZ/1) d. M.Mikula / N.Oberleitner (POL/AUT) 6-1 7-6(8)
B.Bobrov / L.Castelnuovo (RUS/SUI) d. V.Chvets / K.Mishkin (BLR/RUS/wc) 6-4 6-4
N.Borges / T.Cacao (POR) d. M.Pavlovic / M.Tepavac (SRB/Alt) 6-2 6-3
Z.Bergs / T.Colson (BEL/wc) d. P.Chrysochos / S.Mansouri (CYP/TUN/4) 6-7(9) 6-4 10-8

J.Berrettini / E.Dalla Valle (ITA) d. M.Deviatiarov / L.Johnson (UKR/GBR/3) 4-6 6-2 10-8
F.Cabral / L.Faria (POR) d. S.Baez / G.Cordonnier (ARG/COL) 6-4 7-6(4)
A.Barbu / J.De Jong (ROU/NED) d. M.Kilani / N.Malesevic (TUN/BIH) 7-6(5) 6-3
A.Dougaz / M.Echargui (TUN/2) d. S.Paulovcak / S.Puskar (SVK/wc) 6-4 6-4

M.Pavlovic / M.Tepavac (SRB/Alt) replace G.Dambrosi / M.Erhard (ITA/FRA)

Quarterfinal

A.Dubrivnyy / T.Khabibulin (RUS/KAZ/1) d. B.Bobrov / L.Castelnuovo (RUS/SUI) 6-1 6-1
Z.Bergs / T.Colson (BEL/wc) d. N.Borges / T.Cacao (POR) 6-4 6-4
F.Cabral / L.Faria (POR) d. J.Berrettini / E.Dalla Valle (ITA) 6-3 5-7 16-14
A.Dougaz / M.Echargui (TUN/2) d. A.Barbu / J.De Jong (ROU/NED) 4-6 6-4 10-5

Semifinal

A.Dubrivnyy / T.Khabibulin (RUS/KAZ/1) d. Z.Bergs / T.Colson (BEL/wc) 6-7(8) 6-4 10-8
A.Dougaz / M.Echargui (TUN/2) d. F.Cabral / L.Faria (POR) 6-4 7-6(6)

FINAL

A.Dubrivnyy / T.Khabibulin (RUS/KAZ/1)
d. A.Dougaz / M.Echargui (TUN/2) 7-5 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,733 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-3
Louis Tessa (FRA/Q) d. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP/Q) 6-2 6-4
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) d. Nemanja Malesevic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Hugo Voljacques (FRA/Q) d. Bogdan Bobrov (RUS/7) 6-4 6-0

Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/4) d. Takanyi Garanganga (ZIM) 6-4 6-2
Zizou Bergs (BEL) d. Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) d. Tiago Cacao (POR) 6-2 7-5
Marko Tepavac (SRB/5) d. Arjun Kadhe (IND) 6-3 6-3

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/8) d. Luca Castelnuovo (SUI) 6-3 7-6(5)
Aidan McHugh (GBR) d. Michal Mikula (POL/L.L) 6-0 6-1
Nuno Borges (POR) d. Louis Allen (GBR/wc) 6-0 6-1
Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/3) d. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Jesper De Jong (NED/6) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-1
Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/Q) d. Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR/Q) 3-6 6-2 6-2
Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Sebastian Baez (ARG/2) d. Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS/Q) 6-3 6-2

Michal Mikula (POL/L.L) replaces Antoine Escoffier (FRA)

2nd Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Louis Tessa (FRA/Q) 6-4 6-1
Petros Chrysochos (CYP) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA/Q) 6-3 ret.
Zizou Bergs (BEL) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/4) 7-6(3) 4-6 6-4
Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) d. Marko Tepavac (SRB/5) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Aidan McHugh (GBR) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/8) 6-3 6-2
Nuno Borges (POR) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/3) 5-7 6-3 6-2
Jesper De Jong (NED/6) d. Timur Khabibulin (KAZ/Q) 6-1 6-2
Sebastian Baez (ARG/2) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 6-1 6-2

Quarterfinal

Petros Chrysochos (CYP) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) w.o
Zizou Bergs (BEL) d. Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Nuno Borges (POR) d. Aidan McHugh (GBR) 3-6 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Baez (ARG/2) d. Jesper De Jong (NED/6) 2-6 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Zizou Bergs (BEL) d. Petros Chrysochos (CYP) 6-2 6-4
Nuno Borges (POR) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG/2) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-2

FINAL

Nuno Borges (POR) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL) 6-4 7-6(6)
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top