Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 18-24 November 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Aslan Karatsev (RUS)

Entry List

1 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
2 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
3 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
4 Kai WEHNELT (GER)
5 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
6 Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
7 Georgii KRAVCHENKO (UKR)
8 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
9 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
10 Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
11 Maxime PAUWELS (BEL)
12 Daniele CAPECCHI (ITA)
13 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
14 Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
15 Clément GEENS (BEL)
16 Simon BEAUPAIN (BEL)
17 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)
18 Rimpei KAWAKAMI (JPN)
19 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
20 Joshua PARIS (GBR)
21 Igor MARCONDES (BRA)
22 (JE) William GRANT (USA)

23 (Q) Alejandro GARCIA (ESP)
24 (Q) Mattia FRINZI (ITA)
25 (Q) Diego FERNANDEZ FLORES (CHI)
26 (Q) Maxim KRAPIVIN (RUS)
27 (Q) Damien BAYARD (FRA)
28 (Q) Guillaume DERMIENS (BEL)

29 (wc) Majed KILANI (TUN)
30 (wc) Mirko CUTULI (ITA)
31 (wc) Yashdeep Singh DUGGAL (IND)
32 (wc) Samir Hamza REGUIG (ALG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Egor Noskin (RUS/1) d. Nathan Han (USA) 6-3 7-5
Quentin Gueydan (FRA) d. Mohammed Abdulla (QAT) 6-2 6-2
Alex Ganchev (BUL/wc) d. Tushar Madan (IND) 6-3 6-0
Damien Bayard (FRA/10) d. Daniil Zhibul (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Alejandro Garcia (ESP/2) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) 6-1 6-3
Marko Lazic (SLO/wc) d. Fares Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-2
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/12) d. Alex Jones (USA) 6-4 6-3

Mattia Frinzi (ITA/3) d. Jing Long Weng (NED) 6-4 6-3
Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) d. Cliford Wuyum Nkwain (CMR) 6-2 6-2
Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. Mathis Moysan (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Jake Hersey (GBR/11) d. Alexander Maltsev (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Charl Morgan (RSA/4) d. Tom Leblanc Claverie Cazassus (FRA/Alt) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Nikita Filatov (RUS) d. Eduardo Lobo Da Rosa De Almeida (BRA) 6-4 3-6 10-4
Pietro Marino (ITA) d. Yash Chaurasia (IND) 7-5 6-0
Maxim Krapivin (RUS/9) d. Yassine Chouaieb (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-3

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/5) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA) 6-4 3-6 10-4
Pablo Carretero (ESP) d. Andreas Anastasis Lavdas (GRE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Lewei Cai (CHN/wc) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/8) d. Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) 6-2 6-4

Miles Jones (USA/6) d. Leonardo Catani (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Ivan Denisov (RUS) d. Paulo Fernandes (POR) 7-6(7) 6-4
Skander Ben Fraj (TUN/wc) d. Marco Zocastello (SUI) 6-3 7-5
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Sergei Pogosian (RUS/7) 6-2 6-3

Tom Leblanc Claverie Cazassus (FRA/Alt) replaces Leonardo Civita-Telles (BRA/wc)

2nd Round

Egor Noskin (RUS/1) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA) 7-5 6-1
Damien Bayard (FRA/10) d. Alex Ganchev (BUL/wc) 6-0 6-1

Alejandro Garcia (ESP/2) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/12) d. Marko Lazic (SLO/wc) 6-4 6-2

Mattia Frinzi (ITA/3) d. Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/11) 6-4 6-2

Nikita Filatov (RUS) d. Charl Morgan (RSA/4) 6-3 7-6(3)
Maxim Krapivin (RUS/9) d. Pietro Marino (ITA) 1-6 6-2 11-9

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/5) d. Pablo Carretero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 10-1
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/8) d. Lewei Cai (CHN/wc) 6-1 6-1

Miles Jones (USA/6) d. Ivan Denisov (RUS) 4-6 6-4 14-12
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Skander Ben Fraj (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-2

Final Round

Damien Bayard (FRA/10) d. Egor Noskin (RUS/1) 6-0 6-0
Alejandro Garcia (ESP/2) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/12) 6-2 6-3
Mattia Frinzi (ITA/3) d. Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Maxim Krapivin (RUS/9) d. Nikita Filatov (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-0
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/8) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/5) 6-3 6-1
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Miles Jones (USA/6) 6-3 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) d. D.Capecchi / M.Cutili (ITA) 7-6(4) 6-3
A.Bovy / N.Moreno De Alboran (BEL/USA) d. E.De Almeida / V.Saleme (BRA/wc) 6-0 6-1
G.Iradukunda / J.Paris (BDI/GBR) d. M.Abdulla / L.Catani (QAT/ITA/wc) 6-3 6-0
G.Petit / K.Wehnelt (FRA/GER/3) d. J.Hersey / E.Noskin (GBR/RUS) 6-2 6-0

Z.Bergs / F.Vilardo (BEL/ITA/4) d. G.Kravchenko / I.Marcondes (UKR/BRA) 6-3 6-4
M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. S.Beaupain / M.Pauwels (BEL) 6-4 6-3
L.Bocchi / M.Frinzi (ITA) d. G.Boco / M.Ferrari (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-2
A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. A.Ghorbel / M.Kilani (TUN/2) 2-6 6-4 10-6

Quarterfinal

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) d. A.Bovy / N.Moreno De Alboran (BEL/USA) 6-3 6-3
G.Petit / K.Wehnelt (FRA/GER/3) d. G.Iradukunda / J.Paris (BDI/GBR) 6-4 6-4
Z.Bergs / F.Vilardo (BEL/ITA/4) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) 7-5 6-3
A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP) d. L.Bocchi / M.Frinzi (ITA) 6-4 6-7(2) 10-6

Semifinal

A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) d. G.Petit / K.Wehnelt (FRA/GER/3) 3-6 7-5 10-7
Z.Bergs / F.Vilardo (BEL/ITA/4) d. A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP) 3-6 6-1 10-4

FINAL

Z.Bergs / F.Vilardo (BEL/ITA/4)
d. A.Dougaz / B.Lock (TUN/ZIM/1) 6-3 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,632 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Benjamin Lock (ZIM/1) d. Alejandro Garcia (ESP/Q) 7-6(5) 6-1
Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Maxim Krapivin (RUS/Q) 6-0 6-1
Mirko Cutuli (ITA/wc) d. Samir Hamza Reguig (ALG/wc) 6-2 6-3
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/7) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-3 4-6 6-3

Zizou Bergs (BEL/3) d. Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI) 6-2 6-7(2) 6-2
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL/Q) 6-0 6-0
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/Q) d. Yashdeep Singh Duggal (IND/wc) 6-1 6-0
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA/8) 6-1 6-0

Arnaud Bovy (BEL/6) d. Mattia Frinzi (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-4
Damien Bayard (FRA/Q) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL) 6-4 4-6 7-5
Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) d. William Grant (USA) 7-6(7) 4-6 7-6(3)
Igor Marcondes (BRA) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/4) 6-4 3-6 6-3

Gabriel Petit (FRA/5) d. Maxime Pauwels (BEL) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Joshua Paris (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2

2nd Round

Daniele Capecchi (ITA) d. Benjamin Lock (ZIM/1) 6-1 6-4
Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/7) d. Mirko Cutuli (ITA/wc) 5-7 6-4 6-1
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL/3) 6-4 6-2
Rimpei Kawakami (JPN) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/Q) 6-4 6-1

Arnaud Bovy (BEL/6) d. Damien Bayard (FRA/Q) 6-2 7-6(3)
Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) d. Igor Marcondes (BRA) 6-1 3-6 6-1
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/5) 6-3 6-4
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/2) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/7) d. Daniele Capecchi (ITA) 6-0 3-6 6-3
Clément Geens (BEL) d. Rimpei Kawakami (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Arnaud Bovy (BEL/6) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 7-6(6) 6-2

Semifinal

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/7) d. Clément Geens (BEL) 4-1 ret.
Arnaud Bovy (BEL/6) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) 6-3 6-7(7) 6-3

FINAL

Arnaud Bovy (BEL/6)
d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/7) 6-1 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top