Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 17-23 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Arthur Rinderknech (FRA)

Entry List

1 Adam MOUNDIR (MAR)
2 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
3 Andrej GLVAC (SVK) P
4 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
5 Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
6 David PEREZ SANZ (ESP)
7 Kristian LOZAN (RUS)
8 Quentin FOLLIOT (FRA)
9 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
10 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
11 Dan Alexandru TOMESCU (ROU)
12 Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
13 Louis TESSA (FRA)
14 Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
15 Rishab AGARWAL (IND)
16 Aziz KIJAMETOVIC (BIH)
17 Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
18 Majed KILANI (TUN)
19 Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
20 Florent BAX (FRA)
21 (JE) Timo LEGOUT (FRA)
22 (JE) Wai Yu KAI (HKG)

23 (Q) Julien CAGNINA (BEL)
24 (Q) Lukas KRAINER (AUT)
25 (Q) Remy BERTOLA (SUI)
26 (Q) Mayeul DARRAS (FRA)
27 (Q) Michal MIKULA (POL)
28 (Q) Admir KALENDER (CRO)

29 (wc) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
30 (wc) Stefan PALOSI (ROU)
31 (wc) Pak Long YEUNG (HKG)
32 (wc) Kyle Lok Yin TANG (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Lucas Grandouiller (FRA) d. Joseph White (GBR/wc) 4-6 6-4 10-8
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Nicolo Crespi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/11) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-3 6-0

Lukas Krainer (AUT/2) d. Pietro Mugelli (ITA) 2-1 ret.
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) d. Nicholas Adesalu (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Luca Castagnola (ITA) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 3-6 6-3 10-4
Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/10) 7-6(6) 4-6 10-7

George Loffhagen (GBR/3) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR) d. Francesco Festini Mira (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-1
Alvaro Guillen Meza (ECU) d. Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND) 6-0 6-2
Mayeul Darras (FRA/7) d. Florent Casays (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Remy Bertola (SUI/4) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-2 6-0
Alberto Bronzetti (ITA) d. Federico Lucini (ITA) 4-6 6-3 10-5
Leonardo Chiari (ITA/wc) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (IND) d. Maxim Krapivin (RUS/9) 6-2 7-6(3)

Admir Kalender (CRO) d. Vinayak Sharma Kaza (IND/5) 6-3 6-4
Francis Pare (CAN) d. Jett Cole (USA/wc) 7-5 6-4
Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR) d. Mile Matic (CRO) 6-3 6-0
Yann Wojcik (POL/8) d. Michal Skonieczny (POL) 6-3 6-4

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/6) d. Christos Avraam (CYP/wc) 6-1 6-3
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Arnaud Sewanou (BEN) 6-0 6-1
Marco Franzini (ITA/wc) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-4 2-6 10-4
Michal Mikula (POL/12) d. Neeraj Elangovan (IND/wc) 6-3 7-5

2nd Round

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Lucas Grandouiller (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/11) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) 3-6 6-0 11-9

Lukas Krainer (AUT/2) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 7-6(8) 4-6 10-5
Luca Castagnola (ITA) d. Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND) 6-2 6-0

Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/3) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Mayeul Darras (FRA/7) d. Alvaro Guillen Meza (ECU) 6-0 6-0

Remy Bertola (SUI/4) d. Alberto Bronzetti (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (IND) d. Leonardo Chiari (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-3

Admir Kalender (CRO) d. Francis Pare (CAN) 6-0 6-0
Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR) d. Yann Wojcik (POL/8) 6-4 6-2

Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/6) 7-5 6-2
Michal Mikula (POL/12) d. Marco Franzini (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-0

Final Round

Julien Cagnina (BEL/1) d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA/11) 6-1 6-3
Lukas Krainer (AUT/2) d. Luca Castagnola (ITA) 7-5 6-2
Mayeul Darras (FRA/7) d. Herman Hoeyeraal (NOR) 6-4 6-0
Remy Bertola (SUI/4) d. Sai Karteek Reddy Ganta (IND) 6-1 6-1
Admir Kalender (CRO) d. Lukas Hellum-Lilleengen (NOR) 6-2 2-6 10-8
Michal Mikula (POL/12) d. Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round


M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. H.Schott / L.Tessa (FRA) 6-2 6-4
R.Maiga / D.Tomescu (SUI/ROU) d. N.Gunduboina / A.Nemakal (IND/wc) 6-4 6-3
F.Lucini / D.Pasini (ITA/wc) d. A.Glvac / K.Lozan (SVK/RUS) 6-3 6-3
A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) d. M.Mikula / Y.Wojcik (POL) 6-3 7-6(4)

R.Bertola / F.Vilardo (SUI/ITA/3) d. F.Bax / T.Laurent (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-5
U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) d. V.Kaza / M.Sureshkumar (IND) 6-7(4) 7-5 10-5
M.Kilani / A.Ouakaa (TUN) d. D.Perez Sanz / K.Tang (ESP/HKG/wc) 6-7(0) 6-4 14-12
A.Kijametovic / A.Moundir (BIH/MAR) d. H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG/2) 6-2 6-2

Quarterfinal

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. R.Maiga / D.Tomescu (SUI/ROU) 4-6 6-4 10-7
A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) d. F.Lucini / D.Pasini (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-1
U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) d. R.Bertola / F.Vilardo (SUI/ITA/3) 6-1 6-4
A.Kijametovic / A.Moundir (BIH/MAR) d. M.Kilani / A.Ouakaa (TUN) 6-2 6-3

Semifinal

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. A.Barbu / S.Palosi (ROU/4) 6-2 7-6(3)
A.Kijametovic / A.Moundir (BIH/MAR) d. U.Blanchet / M.Darras (FRA) 4-6 7-6(5) 11-9

FINAL

M.Echargui / A.Ghorbel (TUN/1)
d. A.Kijametovic / A.Moundir (BIH/MAR) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,352 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Ugo Blanchet (FRA) d. Adam Moundir (MAR/1) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Admir Kalender (CRO/Q) 6-3 6-4
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Julien Cagnina (BEL/Q) 6-3 4-0 ret.
Michal Mikula (POL/Q) d. David Perez Sanz (ESP/5) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4

Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/4) d. Dan Alexandru Tomescu (ROU) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Timo Legout (FRA) d. Andrej Glvac (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Moez Echargui (TUN) d. Aziz Kijametovic (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Quentin Folliot (FRA/7) d. Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6-1 6-1

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS/6) 6-2 6-1
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) d. Majed Kilani (TUN) 7-5 6-1
Rishab Agarwal (IND) d. Florent Bax (FRA) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-6(3)
Manish Sureshkumar (IND/3) d. Louis Tessa (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA/8) 6-4 6-2
Lukas Krainer (AUT/Q) d. Kyle Lok Yin Tang (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-1
Stefan Palosi (ROU/wc) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA/2) d. Hugo Schott (FRA) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Riccardo Maiga (SUI) d. Michal Mikula (POL/Q) 6-2 6-2
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/4) d. Timo Legout (FRA) 6-2 6-7(9) 6-2
Quentin Folliot (FRA/7) d. Moez Echargui (TUN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-4

Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-2
Manish Sureshkumar (IND/3) d. Rishab Agarwal (IND) 6-3 6-1
Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT/Q) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Laurent (FRA/2) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/wc) 6-0 6-3

Quarterfinal

Benjamin Pietri (FRA) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 7-5 6-1
Quentin Folliot (FRA/7) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP/4) 6-2 7-6(12)
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) d. Manish Sureshkumar (IND/3) 6-4 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA/2) d. Remy Bertola (SUI/Q) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Quentin Folliot (FRA/7) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA/2) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/wc) 6-2 6-2

FINAL

Thomas Laurent (FRA/2)
d. Quentin Folliot (FRA/7) 6-1 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top