Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 16-22 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Steven Diez (CAN)

Entry List

1 Geoffrey BLANCANEAUX (FRA)
2 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
3 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
4 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
5 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
6 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
7 Clément TABUR (FRA)
8 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
9 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
10 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
11 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
12 Jean THIROUIN (FRA)
13 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
14 Paul WOERNER (GER)
15 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
16 Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
17 Kristjan TAMM (EST)
18 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
19 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
20 Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
21 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
22 (JE) Francesco MAESTRELLI (ITA)

23 (Q) Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
24 (Q) Max HOUKES (NED)
25 (Q) Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)
26 (Q) Loic RATSARATANY (FRA)
27 (Q) Leonardo TADDIA (ITA)
28 (Q) Ivan DENISOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Diego FERNANDEZ FLORES (CHI)
30 (wc) Maik STEINER (GER)
31 (wc) Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR)
32 (wc) Kyle Lok Yin TANG (HKG)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Yanais Laurent (FRA/1) d. Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR) 6-4 6-2
Yassine Chouaieb (TUN/wc) d. Daniil Zhibul (RUS) 4-6 7-6(2) 13-11
Philip Sikman (GBR) d. Petyr Kardzhiev (BUL) 6-2 6-2
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/12) d. Alejandro Llanos McCallan (ESP/wc) 7-6(4) 6-1

Max Houkes (NED/2) d. Yassine Ben Jemaa (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-1
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Matyas Cerny (CZE) 6-1 6-0
Artur Kulibaba (LAT/wc) d. Borja Miralles (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/8) d. Tolga Basriev (GBR) 6-1 3-6 10-5

Titouan Droguet (FRA/3) d. Nikita Filatov (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Denis Rogov (RUS) d. Haithem Rabbouche (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-3
Krystof Zapsky (CZE) d. Mohamed Ali Abibsi (ALG) 6-3 6-4
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/10) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-2 6-1

Stefan Palosi (ROU/4) d. Bo Cautaerts (BEL) 6-1 6-1
William Binnie (CAN) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) 6-2 3-6 10-7
Sergey Bolotov (RUS) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-2 4-6 10-3
Ivan Denisov (RUS) d. Edward Hubner (GBR/7) 6-3 6-1

Alessandro Coppini (ITA/5) d. Noam Okala (FRA) 6-0 6-2
Niklas Koch (GER) d. Cheraag Bajwa (GBR) 7-6(4) 4-6 10-8
Pau Perez Contri (ESP) d. Alexander Maltsev (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Lukas Hellum Lilleengen (NOR/11) d. Joseph White (GBR/wc) 6-1 4-6 10-2

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/6) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-1 6-0
Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Rico Gore (USA) 6-2 6-0
Stefan Loncar (NED) d. Andrea Amendola (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2
Maxim Krapivin (RUS/9) d. Menelaos Efstathiou (CYP) 6-7(3) 6-1 10-6

2nd Round

Yanais Laurent (FRA/1) d. Yassine Chouaieb (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-0
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/12) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Max Houkes (NED/2) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) 6-4 6-4
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/8) d. Artur Kulibaba (LAT/wc) 6-1 6-4

Titouan Droguet (FRA/3) d. Denis Rogov (RUS) 6-3 6-0
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/10) d. Krystof Zapsky (CZE) 6-2 3-1 ret.

Stefan Palosi (ROU/4) d. William Binnie (CAN) 6-0 6-2
Ivan Denisov (RUS) d. Sergey Bolotov (RUS) 6-3 6-4

Alessandro Coppini (ITA/5) d. Niklas Koch (GER) 3-6 7-6(4) 10-6
Lukas Hellum Lilleengen (NOR/11) d. Pau Perez Contri (ESP) 6-1 6-2

Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/6) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-3 6-2
Stefan Loncar (NED) d. Maxim Krapivin (RUS/9) 6-3 6-4

Final Round

Yanais Laurent (FRA/1) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/12) 6-2 6-2
Max Houkes (NED/2) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/8) 6-2 6-0
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/10) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/3) 7-6(5) 4-6 10-8
Ivan Denisov (RUS) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/4) 4-6 6-4 10-8
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/5) d. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen (NOR/11) 6-2 6-4
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/6) d. Stefan Loncar (NED) 6-4 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) vs. Bye
M.Alkotop / S.Bolotov (JOR/RUS) d. A.Ben Hassen / K.Tang (TUN/HKG) 6-2 6-3
I.Denisov / D.Fernandez Flores (RUS/CHI) d. C.Fernandez-Ventura / N.Moreno De Alboran (ESP/USA) 6-2 6-4
B.Crepatte / G.Petit (FRA/4) d. L.Bocchi / L.Giacomini (ITA) 6-3 6-2

M.Deviatiarov / A.Ghorbel (UKR/TUN/3) d. A.Amendola / U.Zhuk (ITA/BLR) 6-4 6-4
C.Schuetze / M.Steiner (GER) d. B.Gadamauri / S.Loncar (BEL/NED) 6-4 6-7(6) 12-10
T.Droguet / Y.Laurent (FRA) d. M.Houkes / A.Van Baal (NED) 6-1 6-4
G.Blancaneaux / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2) d. M.Cerny / K.Zapsky (CZE) 6-1 6-4

Quarterfinal

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. M.Alkotop / S.Bolotov (JOR/RUS) 6-2 6-3
B.Crepatte / G.Petit (FRA/4) d. I.Denisov / D.Fernandez Flores (RUS/CHI) 6-3 7-6(3)
M.Deviatiarov / A.Ghorbel (UKR/TUN/3) d. C.Schuetze / M.Steiner (GER) 7-6(16) 6-1
G.Blancaneaux / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2) d. T.Droguet / Y.Laurent (FRA) 6-1 6-2

Semifinal

B.Crepatte / G.Petit (FRA/4) d. S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) 7-6(2) 3-6 11-9
G.Blancaneaux / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2) d. M.Deviatiarov / A.Ghorbel (UKR/TUN/3) 4-6 6-4 10-6

FINAL

G.Blancaneaux / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2)
d. B.Crepatte / G.Petit (FRA/4) 6-0 7-6(1)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1) d. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen (NOR/L.L) 6-2 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST) 6-3 6-1
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Francesco Maestrelli (ITA) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) d. Alessandro Coppini (ITA/Q) 6-2 6-4

Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA/Q) 1-2 ret.
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/wc) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(9)
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. Ivan Denisov (RUS/Q) 6-7(10) 6-0 6-2
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/5) d. Kyle Lok Yin Tang (HKG/wc) 6-1 6-2

Paul Woerner (GER) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR/8) 6-4 0-6 6-2
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-1
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-1
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-4 6-2

Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) d. Clément Tabur (FRA/7) 6-1 6-4
Maik Steiner (GER/wc) d. Max Houkes (NED/Q) 6-4 6-3
Jean Thirouin (FRA) d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA/Q) 6-0 6-1
Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/L.L) 7-6(4) 7-6(2)

Lukas Hellum Lilleengen (NOR/L.L) replaces Ergi Kirkin (TUR)
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/L.L) replaces Erik Crepaldi (ITA)

2nd Round

Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Geoffrey Blancaneaux (FRA/1) 7-5 6-1
Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/wc) 6-2 6-2
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/5) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 6-1 6-1
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) d. Maik Steiner (GER/wc) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) d. Jean Thirouin (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA/6) 6-2 6-3
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/5) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/3) 6-3 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 6-1 6-2
Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) 6-4 6-0

Semifinal

Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/5) 6-3 6-3
Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/2) 6-2 7-6(2)

FINAL

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/4)
d. Thomas Laurent (FRA) 6-3 4-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top