Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 13-19 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Skander Mansouri (TUN)

Entry List

1 Antoine ESCOFFIER (FRA)
2 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
3 Artem DUBRIVNYY (RUS)
4 Jesper DE JONG (NED)
5 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
6 Petros CHRYSOCHOS (CYP)
7 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
8 Aldin SETKIC (BIH)
9 Marek GENGEL (CZE)
10 Zizou BERGS (BEL)
11 Aidan MCHUGH (GBR)
12 Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
13 Clément TABUR (FRA)
14 Kyrian JACQUET (FRA)
15 Jaimee Floyd ANGELE (FRA)
16 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
17 Bart STEVENS (NED)
18 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
19 (SE) Boris POKOTILOV (RUS)
20 (JE) Wojciech MAREK (POL)
21 (JE) Matteo ARNALDI (ITA)
22 (JE) Nemanja MALESEVIC (BIH)

23 (Q) Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
24 (Q) Hugo SCHOTT (FRA)
25 (Q) Majed KILANI (TUN)
26 (Q) Nicolas TEPMAHC (FRA)
27 (Q) Adrian BARBU (ROU)
28 (Q) Nikolay VYLEGZHANIN (RUS)

29 (wc) Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
30 (wc) Jules OKALA (FRA)
31 (wc) Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
32 (wc) Alan BOJARSKI (POL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luke Johnson (GBR/1) vs. Bye
Dominik Langmajer (CZE) d. Zhansultan Chembotayev (KAZ/wc) 6-1 6-3
Mihailo Popovic (SRB) d. Kirill Mishkin (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Damien Bayard (FRA/12) d. Elyes Marouani (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-2

Louis Tessa (FRA/2) vs. Bye
Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN) 7-6(3) 6-1
Adrian Barbu (ROU) d. Benjamin Tixier (FRA) 7-6(4) 4-6 10-7
Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS/9) vs. Bye

Hugo Schott (FRA/3) vs. Bye
Laurin Aerne (SUI) d. Fares Kilani (TUN) 3-6 6-2 10-7
Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) d. Samoil Lavric (ROU) 6-0 6-0
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/11) d. Giovanni Agostinetto (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Simon Beaupain (BEL/4) vs. Bye
Michal Mikula (POL) d. Max Cunat (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Vitali Chvets (BLR) 6-0 6-0
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/7) vs. Bye

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/5) vs. Bye
Pelle Boerma (GER) d. Ottaviano Martini (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) d. Mohamed Alaa Gourar (TUN) 6-1 6-1
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) d. Neil Oberleitner (AUT/10) 6-1 6-1

Majed Kilani (TUN/6) vs. Bye
Wissam Abderrahman (TUN) d. Jordan Chiu (USA) 7-6(4) 6-1
Maxence Beaugé (FRA) d. Louis Allen (GBR) 6-4 6-3
Mathys Erhard (FRA/8) vs. Bye

2nd Round

Luke Johnson (GBR/1) d. Dominik Langmajer (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Mihailo Popovic (SRB) d. Damien Bayard (FRA/12) 6-3 6-4

Hugo Voljacques (FRA) d. Louis Tessa (FRA/2) 6-3 6-0
Adrian Barbu (ROU) d. Bekkhan Atlangeriev (RUS/9) 6-4 6-2

Hugo Schott (FRA/3) d. Laurin Aerne (SUI) 6-1 7-5
Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/11) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 7-5 6-3

Michal Mikula (POL) d. Simon Beaupain (BEL/4) 6-7(6) 6-1 10-4
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/7) 6-2 6-0

Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/5) d. Pelle Boerma (GER) 6-1 6-2
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (COL) 6-2 6-1

Majed Kilani (TUN/6) d. Wissam Abderrahman (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Mathys Erhard (FRA/8) d. Maxence Beaugé (FRA) 2-6 6-4 12-10

Final Round

Luke Johnson (GBR/1) d. Mihailo Popovic (SRB) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
Adrian Barbu (ROU) d. Hugo Voljacques (FRA) 6-3 2-6 10-8
Hugo Schott (FRA/3) d. Loic Ratsaratany (FRA/11) 6-3 6-0
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA) d. Michal Mikula (POL) 6-2 6-0
Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS/5) 4-6 6-3 14-12
Majed Kilani (TUN/6) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA/8) 6-2 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

A.Barbu / A.McHugh (ROU/GBR) d. S.Clayton / S.Mansouri (GBR/TUN/1) 6-1 6-4
T.Bourcet / A.Escoffier (FRA) d. M.Arnaldi / N.Malesevic (ITA/BIH) 6-1 6-3
M.Gengel / D.Langmajer (CZE) d. P.Chu / J.Okala (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-3
L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/4) d. V.Chvets / K.Mishkin (BLR/RUS/wc) 6-2 6-2

T.Kiyamov / M.Ratniuk (RUS/3) d. M.Kilani / L.Tessa (TUN/FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 10-8
P.Chrysochos / M.Echargui (CYP/TUN) d. A.Dubrivnyy / A.Setkic (RUS/BIH) 6-4 6-1
S.Baez / G.Cordonnier (ARG/COL) d. D.Bayard / S.Beaupain (FRA/BEL/Alt) 6-4 6-2
J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/2) d. Z.Bergs / T.Colson (BEL/wc) 6-3 7-6(4)

D.Bayard / S.Beaupain (FRA/BEL/Alt) replace M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS)

Quarterfinal

T.Bourcet / A.Escoffier (FRA) d. A.Barbu / A.McHugh (ROU/GBR) 5-7 6-4 11-9
L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/4) d. M.Gengel / D.Langmajer (CZE) 6-4 6-4
T.Kiyamov / M.Ratniuk (RUS/3) d. P.Chrysochos / M.Echargui (CYP/TUN) 6-4 4-6 10-3
J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/2) d. S.Baez / G.Cordonnier (ARG/COL) 6-2 6-0

Semifinal

L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/4) d. T.Bourcet / A.Escoffier (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-2
J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/2) d. T.Kiyamov / M.Ratniuk (RUS/3) 6-3 6-0

FINAL

J.De Jong / B.Stevens (NED/2)
d. L.Johnson / H.Voljacques (GBR/FRA/4) 6-4 3-6 10-8
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,729 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Bart Stevens (NED) 0-6 6-4 7-6(2)
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Aldin Setkic (BIH) 6-3 6-2
Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-2
Jesper De Jong (NED/6) d. Kyrian Jacquet (FRA) 6-4 6-0

Jules Okala (FRA/3/wc) d. Nikolay Vylegzhanin (RUS/Q) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) d. Boris Pokotilov (RUS) 7-6(8) 2-6 6-2
Luke Johnson (GBR/Q) d. Moez Echargui (TUN/wc) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Petros Chrysochos (CYP/8) 6-2 1-6 6-2

Aidan McHugh (GBR) d. Artem Dubrivnyy (RUS/5) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Nemanja Malesevic (BIH) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) d. Adrian Barbu (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-4
Lucas Catarina (MON) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG/4) 6-3 6-1

Ivan Gakhov (RUS/7) d. Hugo Schott (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-4 6-3
Majed Kilani (TUN/Q) d. Alan Bojarski (POL/wc) 6-2 6-2
Wojciech Marek (POL) d. Marek Gengel (CZE) 6-4 7-5
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/2) d. Alexis Gautier (FRA) 6-2 6-4

2nd Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Jesper De Jong (NED/6) d. Nicolas Tepmahc (FRA/Q) 7-5 6-4
Jules Okala (FRA/3/wc) d. Jaimee Floyd Angele (FRA) 7-6(5) 2-0 ret.
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Luke Johnson (GBR/Q) 6-0 6-2

Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Aidan McHugh (GBR) 4-6 6-1 6-0
Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) d. Lucas Catarina (MON) 6-2 6-1
Majed Kilani (TUN/Q) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/7) 6-2 7-6(3)
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/2) d. Wojciech Marek (POL) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Jesper De Jong (NED/6) d. Skander Mansouri (TUN/1/wc) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Jules Okala (FRA/3/wc) 6-4 6-2
Clément Tabur (FRA) d. Matteo Arnaldi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/2) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/Q) 2-6 6-4 7-5

Semifinal

Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Jesper De Jong (NED/6) 7-6(7) 6-1
Antoine Escoffier (FRA/2) d. Clément Tabur (FRA) 6-0 6-4

FINAL

Antoine Escoffier (FRA/2)
d. Thomas Laurent (FRA) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top