Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 09-15 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Ze ZHANG (CHN)
2 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
3 Mathieu PERCHICOT (FRA)
4 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
5 Gilbert KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
6 Yecong HE (CHN)
7 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
8 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
9 Runhao HUA (CHN)
10 Michal KONECNY (CZE)
11 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
12 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
13 Kirill KIVATTSEV (RUS)
14 Anas FATTAR (MAR)
15 Dominik PALAN (CZE)
16 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
17 Niklas GUTTAU (GER)
18 Moez ECHARGUI (TUN)
19 Majed KILANI (TUN)
20 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
21 (JE) Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI)
22 (JE) Lukas NEUMAYER (AUT)

23 (Q) Leopold ZIMA (GER)
24 (Q) Bastien PRESUHN (GER)
25 (Q) Olivier ROJAS (BEL)
26 (Q) Paras DAHIYA (IND)
27 (Q) Jesse TIMMERMANS (NED)
28 (Q) Savva POLUKHIN (RUS)

29 (wc) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
30 (wc) Michael-John EVERY (CUW)
31 (wc) Diego FERNANDEZ FLORES (CHI)
32 (wc) Julien DE CUYPER (FRA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Damien Wenger (SUI/1) vs. Bye
Olivier Rojas (BEL) d. Evan Powell (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) d. Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR) 6-2 4-6 10-4
Lorenzo Ferri (ITA) d. Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA/7) 1-6 4-4 ret.

Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/2) vs. Bye
Savva Polukhin (RUS) d. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN) 6-3 6-1
Noel Larwig (GER) d. Mohamed Alaa Gourar (TUN) 6-0 6-1
Moritz Trocker (ITA/10) d. Babji Siva Atturu (IND) 6-2 6-1

Johann Willems (GER) d. Adil Kalyanpur (IND/3) 6-2 6-2
Lewie Lane (GER) d. Alex Ganchev (BUL) 7-5 6-4
Paras Dahiya (IND) d. Takeru Yuzuki (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Pelle Boerma (GER/8) d. Denis Rogov (RUS) 6-2 6-1

Marco De Rossi (SMR/4) d. Gabriel Roveri Sidney (BRA) 3-6 7-5 10-2
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Rik Muller (NED) 6-1 6-1
Louis Allen (GBR) d. Le Tian Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Bastien Presuhn (GER/9) d. Vito Dell'Elba (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Leopold Zima (GER/5) d. George Gregoriou (RSA) 6-1 6-2
Jonas Greif (ITA) d. Pietro Pirolt (ITA) 7-5 6-1
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Joost Van Der Linden (NED) 6-3 6-4
Tim Handel (GER/11) d. Alessio Tramontin (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Rishabdev Raman (IND) d. Gregorio Cordonnier (COL/6) 6-4 7-5
Jesse Timmermans (NED) d. Shuhei Okamura (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Shunsuke Nakagawa (JPN) d. Dharmil Shah (IND) 6-1 6-1
Luca Castagnola (ITA/12) d. Andres Haefele (CHI) 6-1 6-0

2nd Round

Olivier Rojas (BEL) d. Damien Wenger (SUI/1) 6-4 5-7 10-7
Lorenzo Ferri (ITA) d. Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) 6-4 2-6 14-12

Savva Polukhin (RUS) d. Lucas Hellfritsch (GER/2) 6-2 6-1
Moritz Trocker (ITA/10) d. Noel Larwig (GER) 7-5 6-2

Johann Willems (GER) d. Lewie Lane (GER) 6-4 6-4
Paras Dahiya (IND) d. Pelle Boerma (GER/8) 6-0 6-3

Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Marco De Rossi (SMR/4) 6-1 7-5
Bastien Presuhn (GER/9) d. Louis Allen (GBR) 6-4 6-4

Leopold Zima (GER/5) d. Jonas Greif (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Tim Handel (GER/11) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) 6-1 6-1

Jesse Timmermans (NED) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-3 7-5
Shunsuke Nakagawa (JPN) d. Luca Castagnola (ITA/12) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)

Final Round

Olivier Rojas (BEL) d. Lorenzo Ferri (ITA) 6-2 6-3
Savva Polukhin (RUS) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA/10) 6-3 6-1
Paras Dahiya (IND) d. Johann Willems (GER) 6-3 2-6 10-6
Bastien Presuhn (GER/9) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 6-0 7-5
Leopold Zima (GER/5) d. Tim Handel (GER/11) 7-5 7-6(5)
Jesse Timmermans (NED) d. Shunsuke Nakagawa (JPN) 6-4 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Nakagawa / T.Yuzuki (JPN/wc) d. R.Hua / Z.Zhang (CHN/1) w.o
L.Giacomini / K.Kivattsev (ITA/RUS) d. P.Boerma / L.Hellfritsch (GER) 1-0 ret.
D.Boehler / T.Handel (GER) d. M.De Rossi / M.Trocker (SMR/ITA) 7-5 6-3
R.Muller / J.Timmermans (NED/wc) d. M.Echargui / M.Kilani (TUN/3) w.o

Y.He / A.Ouakaa (CHN/TUN/4) d. M-J.Every / D.Fernandez Flores (CUW/CHI) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-8
G.Cordonnier / G.Roveri Sidney (COL/BRA/wc) d. N.Guttau / B.Presuhn (GER) 2-0 ret.
O.Rojas / A.Van Baal (BEL/NED) d. A.Kalyanpur / D.Palan (IND/CZE) w.o
E.Dalla Valle / A.Ghorbel (ITA/TUN/2) d. J.De Cuyper / J.Vidal Azorin (FRA/ESP) w.o

Quarterfinal

S.Nakagawa / T.Yuzuki (JPN/wc) d. L.Giacomini / K.Kivattsev (ITA/RUS) w.o
D.Boehler / T.Handel (GER) vs. R.Muller / J.Timmermans (NED/wc)
Y.He / A.Ouakaa (CHN/TUN/4) vs. G.Cordonnier / G.Roveri Sidney (COL/BRA/wc)
O.Rojas / A.Van Baal (BEL/NED) d. E.Dalla Valle / A.Ghorbel (ITA/TUN/2) w.o
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,688 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Ze Zhang (CHN/1) d. Bastien Presuhn (GER/Q) 7-6(2) 6-3
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 6-4 ret.
Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) d. Lukas Neumayer (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/7) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

Anas Fattar (MAR) d. Mathieu Perchicot (FRA/3) 6-2 6-7(7) 6-3
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Leopold Zima (GER/Q) 7-5 4-6 6-3
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) d. Moez Echargui (TUN) 7-5 3-0 ret.
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/6) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/wc) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-2

Jesse Timmermans (NED/Q) d. Runhao Hua (CHN/8) 4-6 6-3 6-1
Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Niklas Guttau (GER) 6-2 6-1
Paras Dahiya (IND/Q) d. Dominik Palan (CZE) 7-6(5) 7-6(7)
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/4) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-2

Dominik Boehler (GER) d. Yecong He (CHN/5) 6-0 6-3
Majed Kilani (TUN) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA/L.L) 6-3 6-3
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) d. Michael-John Every (CUW/wc) 7-5 6-1
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) d. Olivier Rojas (BEL/Q) 6-4 6-3

Moritz Trocker (ITA/L.L) replaces Thomas Laurent (FRA)

2nd Round

Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Ze Zhang (CHN/1) w.o
Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q) d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/7) 6-3 7-6(3)
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Anas Fattar (MAR) 6-4 6-3
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/6) 6-2 6-4

Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Jesse Timmermans (NED/Q) 6-4 6-4
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/4) d. Paras Dahiya (IND/Q) 6-0 4-2 ret.
Majed Kilani (TUN) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-3 7-6(3)
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) w.o

Quarterfinal

Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) vs. Savva Polukhin (RUS/Q)
Luca Giacomini (ITA) vs. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS)
Gilbert Klier Junior (BRA/4) vs. Vladimir Korolev (RUS)
Majed Kilani (TUN) vs. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top