Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #1 · (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 09-15 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Manuel Guinard (FRA)

Entry List

1 Skander MANSOURI (TUN)
2 Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
3 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
5 Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
6 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
7 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
8 Giorgio RICCA (ITA)
9 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
10 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
11 Paul WOERNER (GER)
12 Lorenzo BOCCHI (ITA)
13 Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
14 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
15 Fabien REBOUL (FRA)
16 Thomas LAURENT (FRA)
17 Kristjan TAMM (EST)
18 Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
19 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
20 Yanais LAURENT (FRA)
21 Max HOUKES (NED)
22 Sidane PONTJODIKROMO (NED)

23 (Q) Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
24 (Q) Timur KIYAMOV (RUS)
25 (Q) Michael ZHU (USA)
26 (Q) Titouan DROGUET (FRA)
27 (Q) Stefan PALOSI (ROU)
28 (Q) Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)

29 (wc) Jake HERSEY (GBR)
30 (wc) Mousa ALKOTOP (JOR)
31 (wc) Julien DE CUYPER (FRA)
32 (wc) Seif ADAS (JOR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #2 · (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Anis Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-0
Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Adam Nagoudi (TUN) 6-4 6-1
Ivan Bas Mengual (ESP/wc) d. Krystof Zapsky (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Edward Hubner (GBR/9) d. Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS) 6-3 6-3

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) d. Nikita Filatov (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Haithem Rabbouche (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-0
Pablo Carretero (ESP) d. Artur Kulibaba (LAT) 4-6 6-3 11-9
Maik Steiner (GER/8) d. Niklas Koch (GER) 6-2 6-3

Michael Zhu (USA/3/wc) d. Alexander Maltsev (RUS) 6-0 6-0
Caspar Schuetze (GER) d. Yassine Chouaieb (TUN/wc) 6-3 7-6(3)
Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 7-5 6-4
Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/10/wc) 6-4 3-6 11-9

Titouan Droguet (FRA/4) d. Sergey Bolotov (RUS) 6-1 4-0 ret.
William Binnie (CAN) d. Daniil Zhibul (RUS) 6-3 2-6 13-11
Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) d. Bo Cautaerts (BEL) 7-5 1-6 11-9
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/7) d. Matteo Meneghetti (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Stefan Palosi (ROU/5) d. Denis Rogov (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Noam Okala (FRA) d. Cheraag Bajwa (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Tolga Basriev (GBR) d. Benjamin Palm (GHA) 6-2 7-5
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/12) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-3 6-1

Alessandro Coppini (ITA/6) d. Matyas Cerny (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
Stefan Loncar (NED/wc) d. Alessio De Bernardis (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Pau Perez Contri (ESP) 6-3 7-6(3)
Maxim Krapivin (RUS/11) d. Mohamed Ali Abibsi (ALG) 7-5 4-1 ret.

2nd Round

Anis Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) 6-4 6-0
Edward Hubner (GBR/9) d. Ivan Bas Mengual (ESP/wc) 6-4 7-6(2)

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) 6-4 2-6 10-7
Pablo Carretero (ESP) d. Maik Steiner (GER/8) 7-6(7) 6-7(6) 10-4

Michael Zhu (USA/3/wc) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-4 6-1
Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) d. Uladzislau Zhuk (BLR) 6-0 6-3

Titouan Droguet (FRA/4) d. William Binnie (CAN) 6-1 6-1
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/7) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 6-1 6-3

Stefan Palosi (ROU/5) d. Noam Okala (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Leonardo Taddia (ITA/12) d. Tolga Basriev (GBR) 6-4 6-1

Alessandro Coppini (ITA/6) d. Stefan Loncar (NED/wc) 4-6 6-0 10-7
Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Maxim Krapivin (RUS/11) 7-5 6-2

Final Round

Anis Ghorbel (TUN/1) d. Edward Hubner (GBR/9) 7-5 6-3
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/2) d. Pablo Carretero (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Michael Zhu (USA/3/wc) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) 6-2 6-1
Titouan Droguet (FRA/4) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/7) 6-3 7-5
Stefan Palosi (ROU/5)
d. Leonardo Taddia (ITA/12) 6-3 6-2
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/6)
d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 6-2 2-6 10-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #3 · (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. A.Igoshin / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR) 6-3 6-4
T.Laurent / N.Moreno De Alboran (FRA/USA) d. M.Houkes / P.Woerner (NED/GER) 6-3 6-2
J.Hersey / S.Palosi (GBR/ROU) d. A.Llanos McCallan / P.Perez Contri (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-2
Y.Bondarevskiy / A.Ghorbel (RUS/TUN/3) d. A.Coppini / D.Fernandez Flores (ITA/CHI) 6-2 6-4

E.Crepaldi / G.Ricca (ITA/4) d. S.Bolotov / T.Kiyamov (RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
L.Bocchi / L.Giacomini (ITA) d. T.Droguet / Y.Laurent (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-7
A.De Bernardis / L.Taddia (ITA/wc) d. A.Amendola / U.Zhuk (ITA/BLR/wc) 5-7 6-4 10-8
F.Lakat / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2) d. M.Krapivin / K.Tamm (RUS/EST) 6-4 6-0

Quarterfinal

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. T.Laurent / N.Moreno De Alboran (FRA/USA) 4-6 6-2 10-8
Y.Bondarevskiy / A.Ghorbel (RUS/TUN/3) d. J.Hersey / S.Palosi (GBR/ROU) 6-4 6-4
L.Bocchi / L.Giacomini (ITA) d. E.Crepaldi / G.Ricca (ITA/4) 6-4 6-4
F.Lakat / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2) d. A.De Bernardis / L.Taddia (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-2

Semifinal

Y.Bondarevskiy / A.Ghorbel (RUS/TUN/3) d. S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) 6-2 6-4
F.Lakat / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2) d. L.Bocchi / L.Giacomini (ITA) 7-5 6-0

FINAL

F.Lakat / S.Mansouri (FRA/TUN/2)
d. Y.Bondarevskiy / A.Ghorbel (RUS/TUN/3) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,301 Posts
Discussion Starter · #4 · (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-2 6-4
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/Q) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) d. Max Houkes (NED) 6-2 7-5
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/7) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN/Q) 7-5 6-2

Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA/4) 6-4 4-3 ret.
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Alessandro Coppini (ITA/Q) 1-6 6-4 6-0
Fabien Reboul (FRA) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA/wc) 6-1 6-1
Kristjan Tamm (EST) d. Giorgio Ricca (ITA/8) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-4

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/6) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED) 6-0 6-0
Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) d. Lorenzo Bocchi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Michael Zhu (USA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/3) 6-3 6-4

Ergi Kirkin (TUR/5) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/wc) 6-4 6-1
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Seif Adas (JOR/wc) 6-1 6-1
Francesco Vilardo (ITA) d. Yanais Laurent (FRA) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/2) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 3-6 6-4 7-5

2nd Round

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-3
Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/7) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-1 6-3
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Kristjan Tamm (EST) d. Fabien Reboul (FRA) 4-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/6) d. Titouan Droguet (FRA/Q) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/5) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 6-3 6-3
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/2) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 7-6(2) 7-5

Quarterfinal

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/7) 7-5 6-1
Thomas Laurent (FRA) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST) 6-2 6-3
Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA/6) 6-1 1-6 7-6(4)
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/5) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/2) w.o

Semifinal

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1) d. Thomas Laurent (FRA) 6-3 6-3
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/5) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/Q) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

Skander Mansouri (TUN/1)
d. Ergi Kirkin (TUR/5) 6-2 6-0
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top