Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 04-10 February 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Orlando LUZ (BRA)
2 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
3 Jacopo BERRETTINI (ITA)
4 Evan HOYT (GBR)
5 Felipe MELIGENI RODRIGUES ALVES (BRA)
6 Christopher HEYMAN (BEL)
7 Manuel GUINARD (FRA)
8 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
9 Gabriel PETIT (FRA)
10 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
11 Diego HIDALGO (ECU)
12 Maksim TIKHOMIROV (USA)
13 Benjamin DHOE (BEL)
14 Luke JOHNSON (GBR)
15 Samm BUTLER (GBR)
16 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
17 Darko BOJANOVIC (BIH)
18 Guy DEN HEIJER (NED)
19 Louis TESSA (FRA)
20 Valentin GUENTHER (GER)
21 (JE) Gilbert SOARES KLIER JUNIOR (BRA)
22 (JE) Simon Anthony IVANOV (BUL)

23 (Q) Corentin DENOLLY (FRA)
24 (Q) Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
25 (Q) Ivan MARRERO CURBELO (ESP)
26 (Q) Errol SMITH (USA)
27 (Q) Buvaysar GADAMAURI (BEL)
28 (Q) Dominik PALAN (CZE)

29 (wc) Adelchi VIRGILI (ITA)
30 (wc) Mubarak Shannan ZAYID (QAT)
31 (wc) Mousa Shanan ZAYED (QAT)
32 (wc) Arnav MOHANTY (USA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Monastir [04-10 February]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Corentin Denolly (FRA/1/wc) d. Nazim Makhlouf (ALG) 6-2 6-3
Brian Bencic (SUI) d. Kristjan Tamm (EST/10) 6-7(7) 7-5 10-4

Erik Crepaldi (ITA/2) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK) 6-2 6-1
Alessandro Procopio (ITA/wc) d. Alban Meuffels (NED/7) 3-6 7-6(5) 10-5

Dennis Uspensky (USA/3) d. Joseph W. Van Meter (USA) 7-5 6-3
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Moritz Trocker (ITA/8) 7-6(1) 6-3

Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/4) d. Pedro Munafo (ARG) 6-0 6-3
Samuel Philp (CAN/11) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR/wc) 6-3 6-3

Errol Smith (USA/5) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) 6-2 6-3
Pierre Delage (FRA/12) d. Elyes Marouani (TUN/wc) 7-5 6-3

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/6) d. Melik Feler (FRA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Dominik Palan (CZE) d. Quentin Gueydan (FRA/9) 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Corentin Denolly (FRA/1/wc) d. Brian Bencic (SUI) 6-3 6-4
Erik Crepaldi (ITA/2) d. Alessandro Procopio (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-3
Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL) d. Dennis Uspensky (USA/3) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/4) d. Samuel Philp (CAN/11) 6-3 6-3
Errol Smith (USA/5) d. Pierre Delage (FRA/12) 3-6 7-6(3) 10-7
Dominik Palan (CZE) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/6) 2-6 7-5 10-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Monastir [04-10 February]

Doubles

1st Round

E.Hoyt / L.Johnson (GBR/1) d. A.Ghorbel / L.Tessa (TUN/FRA) 6-1 6-3
A.Virgili / M.Zayid (ITA/QAT) d. A.Sharma / H.Thursfield (AUS/GBR/wc) 6-1 6-1
I.Marrero Curbelo / D.Uspensky (ESP/USA) d. V.Gurevich / M.Tikhomirov (USA/wc) 6-2 4-6 11-9
E.Crepaldi / J.Van Meter (ITA/USA/4) d. D.Bojanovic / E.Smith (BIH/USA) 6-3 6-2

M.Guinard / G.Petit (FRA/3) d. G.Den Heijer / B.Dhoe (NED/BEL) 6-4 6-4
S.Butler / S.Ivanov (GBR/BUL) d. P.Delage / N.Makhlouf (FRA/ALG/Alt) 6-2 6-4
G.Kravchenko / K.Tamm (UKR/EST) d. B.Bencic / V.Guenther (SUI/GER) 1-6 7-5 10-8
O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/2) d. Z.Ben Brahim / E.Marouani (TUN/wc) 6-2 7-5

P.Delage / N.Makhlouf (FRA/ALG/Alt) replace D.Hidalgo / G.Soares Klier Junior (ECU/BRA)


Quarterfinal

E.Hoyt / L.Johnson (GBR/1) d. A.Virgili / M.Zayid (ITA/QAT) 7-6(4) 6-4
E.Crepaldi / J.Van Meter (ITA/USA/4) d. I.Marrero Curbelo / D.Uspensky (ESP/USA) 6-3 5-7 10-4
M.Guinard / G.Petit (FRA/3) d. S.Butler / S.Ivanov (GBR/BUL) 7-5 6-3
O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/2) d. G.Kravchenko / K.Tamm (UKR/EST) 6-2 3-6 12-10


Semifinal

E.Crepaldi / J.Van Meter (ITA/USA/4) d. E.Hoyt / L.Johnson (GBR/1) 7-6(6) 4-6 10-6
O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/2) d. M.Guinard / G.Petit (FRA/3) 6-3 6-2


FINAL

E.Crepaldi / J.Van Meter (ITA/USA/4) d. O.Luz / F.Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/2) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Monastir [04-10 February]

Main Draw

1st Round

Orlando Luz (BRA/1) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA/Q) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Guy Den Heijer (NED) 6-2 6-3
Adelchi Virgili (ITA/wc) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-4 6-3
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Errol Smith (USA/Q) 6-3 6-1

Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/3) d. Buvaysar Gadamauri (BEL/Q) 6-1 1-6 6-2
Valentin Guenther (GER) d. Arnav Mohanty (USA/wc) 6-4 6-0
Samm Butler (GBR) d. Benjamin Dhoe (BEL) 6-0 6-7(2) 6-4
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Pierre Delage (FRA/L.L) 6-1 6-2

Manuel Guinard (FRA/7) d. Dominik Palan (CZE/Q) 7-5 6-4
Louis Tessa (FRA) d. Mousa Shanan Zayed (QAT/wc) 6-1 6-2
Gabriel Petit (FRA) d. Simon Anthony Ivanov (BUL) 6-3 6-1
Evan Hoyt (GBR/4) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 7-6(8) 6-2

Christopher Heyman (BEL/6) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Corentin Denolly (FRA/Q) d. Luke Johnson (GBR) 2-6 6-4 6-3
Darko Bojanovic (BIH) d. Mubarak Shannan Zayid (QAT/wc) 6-4 7-5
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 6-1 7-6(4)

Pierre Delage (FRA/L.L) replaces Gilbert Soares Klier Junior (BRA)


2nd Round

Diego Hidalgo (ECU) d. Orlando Luz (BRA/1) 7-6(7) 6-7(4) 7-5
Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Adelchi Virgili (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/3) d. Valentin Guenther (GER) 5-7 7-5 7-5
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Samm Butler (GBR) 6-3 4-6 7-6(2)

Louis Tessa (FRA) d. Manuel Guinard (FRA/7) 7-5 6-0
Evan Hoyt (GBR/4) d. Gabriel Petit (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Christopher Heyman (BEL/6) d. Corentin Denolly (FRA/Q) 7-5 ret.
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Darko Bojanovic (BIH) 6-3 6-1


Quarterfinal

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Diego Hidalgo (ECU) 7-5 6-3
Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/3) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) 6-2 4-6 7-5
Evan Hoyt (GBR/4) d. Louis Tessa (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Lucas Catarina (MON/2) d. Christopher Heyman (BEL/6) 6-1 6-4


Semifinal

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Jacopo Berrettini (ITA/3) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Evan Hoyt (GBR/4) d. Lucas Catarina (MON/2) 6-3 7-5


FINAL

Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA/5) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR/4) 6-4 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top