Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 03-09 February 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Felipe Meligeni Rodrigues Alves (BRA)

Entry List

1 Sebastian BAEZ (ARG)
2 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
3 Marko TEPAVAC (SRB)
4 Louis WESSELS (GER)
5 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
6 Lucas CATARINA (MON)
7 Pavel NEJEDLY (CZE)
8 Arnaud BOVY (BEL)
9 Tiago CACAO (POR)
10 Marat DEVIATIAROV (UKR)
11 Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
12 Karl FRIBERG (SWE)
13 Michal KONECNY (CZE)
14 Benjamin WINTER LOPEZ (ESP)
15 Andrea GUERRIERI (ITA)
16 Nicolo TURCHETTI (ITA)
17 Peter BOTHWELL (IRL)
18 Luis FARIA (POR)
19 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
20 (JE) Gauthier ONCLIN (BEL)
21 (JE) Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP)
22 (JE) Wai Yu KAI (HKG)

23 (Q) Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
24 (Q) Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
25 (Q) Diego Augusto BARRETO SANCHEZ (ESP)
26 (Q) Omar GIACALONE (ITA)
27 (Q) George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
28 (Q) Joao MONTEIRO (POR)

29 (wc) Giacomo DAMBROSI (ITA)
30 (wc) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
31 (wc) Majed KILANI (TUN)
32 (wc) Tom PISANE (BEL)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Albert Roglan (ESP/1) d. Alessio Tramontin (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-0
Anurag Nenwani (IND) d. Manuel Goncalves (POR) 7-6(2) 4-6 10-4
Alessandro Procopio (ITA) d. Simone Cavalleri (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Francisco Cabral (POR/9) d. Lorenzo Seroddi (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-1

Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/2) d. Louis Herman (BEL) 6-4 6-3
Benjamin Tixier (FRA) d. Jing Long Weng (NED) 6-4 6-3
Davide Guerra (ITA) d. Marko Pavlovic (SRB) 6-0 6-2
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/12) d. Inaki Cabrera Bello (ESP) 6-2 6-1

Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) d. Sidane Pontjodikromo (NED/3) 6-2 6-0
Joao Monteiro (POR) d. Anton Desyatnik (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) d. Ajay Pruthvi Nemakal (IND) 6-0 6-0
Marco Mosciatti (ITA/10) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-1 6-1

Stefan Palosi (ROU/4) d. Tiago Rodrigo Fernandes (POR) 6-3 6-4
Lohithaksha Bathrinath (IND) d. Arnaud Sewanou (BEN) 7-6(6) 6-3
Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) d. Paulo Fernandes (POR) 7-5 6-0
George Loffhagen (GBR/8) d. Yuri Guerra (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/5) d. Christos Avraam (CYP) 6-3 6-2
Luca Castagnola (ITA) d. Andrea Artieri (ITA/wc) 6-3 6-3
Samuel Puskar (SVK/wc) d. Rocco Piatti (MON) 6-2 6-2
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) d. Riccardo Tomassetti (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Omar Giacalone (ITA/6) d. Jonas Greif (ITA/wc) 6-0 6-2
Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) d. Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander (CHI) 6-2 6-3
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/7) d. Samuel Paulovcak (SVK) 6-2 6-2

2nd Round

Albert Roglan (ESP/1) d. Anurag Nenwani (IND) 7-5 6-3
Francisco Cabral (POR/9) d. Alessandro Procopio (ITA) 6-3 6-4

Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/2) d. Benjamin Tixier (FRA) 7-6(5) 6-2
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/12) d. Davide Guerra (ITA) 6-2 6-1

Joao Monteiro (POR) d. Aloys Johannes Willem Van Baal (NED) 6-2 6-2
Marco Mosciatti (ITA/10) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) 6-1 ret.

Stefan Palosi (ROU/4) d. Lohithaksha Bathrinath (IND) 6-0 6-2
George Loffhagen (GBR/8) d. Lisandru Rodriguez (FRA) 6-0 6-4

Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/5) d. Luca Castagnola (ITA) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) d. Samuel Puskar (SVK/wc) 4-6 6-2 10-3

Omar Giacalone (ITA/6) d. Jorge Martinez Martinez (ESP/wc) 6-3 5-7 10-7
Sam Taylor (SWE) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/7) 6-4 2-6 10-3

Final Round

Albert Roglan (ESP/1) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/9) 6-4 1-6 10-4
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/2) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/12) 6-3 7-5
Joao Monteiro (POR) d. Marco Mosciatti (ITA/10) 6-2 6-0
George Loffhagen (GBR/8) d. Stefan Palosi (ROU/4) 5-7 6-2 11-9
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/5) d. Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) 6-3 7-5
Omar Giacalone (ITA/6)
d. Sam Taylor (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round


A.Dougaz / M.Kilani (TUN/1) d. A.Coppini / A.Roglan (ITA/ESP) 6-4 6-1
A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) d. L.Castagnola / R.Piatti (ITA/MON/wc) 6-3 6-0
E.Dalla Valle / G.Dambrosi (ITA) d. M.Mosciatti / N.Turchetti (ITA) 6-4 6-4
M.Deviatiarov / P.Yeung (UKR/HKG/3) d. K.Friberg / S.Taylor (SWE) 6-3 6-4

S.Baez / F.Cabral (ARG/POR/4) d. L.Herman / D.Tixhon (BEL/wc) 7-5 6-4
A.Ghorbel / S.Palosi (TUN/ROU) d. L.Faria / M.Goncalves (POR/Alt) 6-2 7-5
T.Cacao / J.Monteiro (POR) d. S.Pontjodikromo / A.Van Baal (NED/wc) 6-4 7-5
A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. M.Konecny / P.Nejedly (CZE) 6-2 6-0

L.Faria / M.Goncalves (POR/Alt) replace J.Canas Garcia / P.Llamas Ruiz (ESP)

Quarterfinal

A.Dougaz / M.Kilani (TUN/1) d. A.Bovy / G.Onclin (BEL) 7-6(4) 6-4
M.Deviatiarov / P.Yeung (UKR/HKG/3) d. E.Dalla Valle / G.Dambrosi (ITA) 6-4 7-6(4)
S.Baez / F.Cabral (ARG/POR/4) d. A.Ghorbel / S.Palosi (TUN/ROU) 6-7(1) 7-6(2) 10-2
A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. T.Cacao / J.Monteiro (POR) 6-1 3-6 10-6

Semifinal

A.Dougaz / M.Kilani (TUN/1) d. M.Deviatiarov / P.Yeung (UKR/HKG/3) 7-5 1-6 10-7
A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. S.Baez / F.Cabral (ARG/POR/4) 6-3 6-4

FINAL

A.Dougaz / M.Kilani (TUN/1)
d. A.Barroso-Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) 6-7(5) 6-4 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,234 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round


Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Joao Monteiro (POR/Q) d. Giacomo Dambrosi (ITA/wc) 6-2 6-2
Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) d. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Lucas Catarina (MON/5) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-0 6-3

Aziz Dougaz (TUN/4) d. Wai Yu Kai (HKG) 6-4 6-1
Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/wc) 7-6(4) 6-0
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-2
Pavel Nejedly (CZE/6) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL) 6-0 6-2

Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Marat Deviatiarov (UKR) 7-6(7) 7-5
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) d. Nicolo Turchetti (ITA) 6-2 6-2
Luis Faria (POR) d. Sam Taylor (SWE/L.L) 6-4 6-4
Louis Wessels (GER/3) d. Gauthier Onclin (BEL) 6-4 2-6 6-4

George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) d. Arnaud Bovy (BEL/7) 7-6(3) 1-6 6-4
Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Karl Friberg (SWE) 7-6(4) 6-3
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) 6-2 6-3

Sam Taylor (SWE/L.L) replaces Marko Tepavac (SRB)

2nd Round

Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) d. Joao Monteiro (POR/Q) 6-3 7-5
Lucas Catarina (MON/5) d. Andrea Guerrieri (ITA) 6-4 7-5
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/4) d. Albert Roglan (ESP/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) d. Pavel Nejedly (CZE/6) 6-7(7) 6-2 6-2

Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-1
Luis Faria (POR) d. Louis Wessels (GER/3) 6-3 6-2
Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) 6-2 6-3
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Lucas Catarina (MON/5) d. Sebastian Baez (ARG/1) 6-3 7-5
Aziz Dougaz (TUN/4) d. Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) 6-7(6) 7-5 6-3
Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Luis Faria (POR) 6-1 6-2
Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) d. Omar Giacalone (ITA/Q) 6-1 6-4

Semifinal

Lucas Catarina (MON/5) d. Aziz Dougaz (TUN/4) 6-2 6-1
Tiago Cacao (POR/8) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 7-5 6-4

FINAL

Lucas Catarina (MON/5)
d. Tiago Cacao (POR/8) 6-0 4-6 7-5
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top