Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 02-08 March 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : -

Entry List

1 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
2 Enrico DALLA VALLE (ITA)
3 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
4 Yecong HE (CHN)
5 Jose Fco. VIDAL AZORIN (ESP)
6 Jonathan EYSSERIC (FRA)
7 Manish SURESHKUMAR (IND)
8 Runhao HUA (CHN)
9 Michal KONECNY (CZE)
10 Luca GIACOMINI (ITA)
11 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
12 Kirill KIVATTSEV (RUS)
13 Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
14 Louis TESSA (FRA)
15 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
16 Majed KILANI (TUN)
17 Anis GHORBEL (TUN)
18 Tom PISANE (BEL)
19 Adil KALYANPUR (IND)
20 Lukas KRAINER (AUT)
21 (JE) Jeffrey VON DER SCHULENBURG (SUI)
22 (JE) Lorenzo ROTTOLI (ITA)

23 (Q) Hugo PONTICO (FRA)
24 (Q) George LOFFHAGEN (GBR)
25 (Q) Alexandr BINDA (RUS)
26 (Q) Maxence BROVILLE (FRA)
27 (Q) Tim HANDEL (GER)
28 (Q) Takeru YUZUKI (JPN)

29 (wc) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
30 (wc) Ameur BEN HASSEN (TUN)
31 (wc) Alberto BRONZETTI (ITA)
32 (wc) Andres HAEFELE (CHI)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Hugo Pontico (FRA/1) vs. Bye
Babji Siva Atturu (IND) d. Aditya Vardhan Duddupudi (IND) 6-4 6-2
Paras Dahiya (IND) d. Alberto Martellato (ITA) 6-1 6-2
Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA/11) d. Denis Rogov (RUS) 6-4 6-3

George Loffhagen (GBR/2) vs. Bye
Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) d. Nitin Gunduboina (IND) 6-2 6-0
Rik Muller (NED) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-0 6-3
Théo Arribagé (FRA/9) d. Socrates Leonardo Bousbouras Romero (CAN) 6-4 6-2

Alexandr Binda (RUS/3) vs. Bye
Francesco Festini Mira (ITA) d. Le Tian Wang (CHN) 6-1 6-1
Alex Ganchev (BUL) d. Evan Powell (USA) 6-0 6-1
Julien De Cuyper (FRA/10) d. Luke Issajenko (GBR) 6-0 6-1

Michael-John Every (CUW/4) vs. Bye
Marco De Rosa (ITA) d. Dharmil Shah (IND) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Savva Polukhin (RUS/wc) d. Dhakshineswar Suresh (IND) 5-7 6-4 10-2
Takeru Yuzuki (JPN/12) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-2 6-3

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/5) vs. Bye
Shunsuke Nakagawa (JPN) d. Filippo Piranomonte (ITA) 6-4 6-2
Shuhei Okamura (JPN) d. Bastian Alonso Utreras Santander (CHI) 6-1 6-2
Masi Sarpola (FIN/7) d. Rishabdev Raman (IND) 6-2 2-6 10-4

Leopold Zima (GER/6) vs. Bye
Jesse Timmermans (NED) d. Davide Carrara (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Dennis Dragomirov (GER) d. Louis Allen (GBR) 6-7(4) 6-4 10-4
Tim Handel (GER/8) d. David Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Hugo Pontico (FRA/1) d. Babji Siva Atturu (IND) 6-0 6-2
Paras Dahiya (IND) d. Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA/11) 7-6(6) 6-3

George Loffhagen (GBR/2) d. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine (FRA) 6-4 6-0
Théo Arribagé (FRA/9) d. Rik Muller (NED) 6-3 6-7(13) 13-11

Alexandr Binda (RUS/3) d. Francesco Festini Mira (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Julien De Cuyper (FRA/10) d. Alex Ganchev (BUL) 6-3 6-3

Michael-John Every (CUW/4) d. Marco De Rosa (ITA) 6-3 3-6 10-1
Takeru Yuzuki (JPN/12) d. Savva Polukhin (RUS/wc) 6-4 6-3

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/5) d. Shunsuke Nakagawa (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Masi Sarpola (FIN/7) d. Shuhei Okamura (JPN) 6-7(6) 6-2 10-6

Jesse Timmermans (NED) d. Leopold Zima (GER/6) 6-4 6-4
Tim Handel (GER/8) d. Dennis Dragomirov (GER) 6-4 6-2

Final Round

Hugo Pontico (FRA/1) d. Paras Dahiya (IND) 6-2 6-7(2) 11-9
George Loffhagen (GBR/2) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA/9) 6-0 6-4
Alexandr Binda (RUS/3) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA/10) 7-5 6-4
Takeru Yuzuki (JPN/12) d. Michael-John Every (CUW/4) 6-2 7-5
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/5) d. Masi Sarpola (FIN/7) 6-1 7-6(5)
Tim Handel (GER/8) d. Jesse Timmermans (NED) 6-2 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

Y.He / R.Hua (CHN/1) d. M-J.Every / T.Pisane (CUW/BEL) 6-4 6-2
L.Giacomini / K.Kivattsev (ITA/RUS) d. E.Dalla Valle / L.Zima (ITA/GER) 6-4 7-5
T.Arribagé / M.Brovillé (FRA) d. A.Duddupudi / N.Gunduboina (IND/wc) 6-0 6-1
A.Binda / C.Minc (RUS/FRA) d. A.Kalyanpur / M.Sureshkumar (IND/4) 6-3 5-7 10-5

R.Maiga / J.Vidal Azorin (SUI/ESP/3) d. M.De Rosa / A.Martellato (ITA/wc) 6-1 6-3
A.Ghorbel / L.Tessa (TUN/FRA) d. B.Crepatte / H.Pontico (FRA) 6-2 6-0
C.Bittoun Kouzmine / A.Ouakaa (FRA/TUN) d. R.Muller / J.Timmermans (NED/wc) 6-4 7-5
M.Kilani / V.Korolev (TUN/RUS/2) d. D.Boehler / T.Handel (GER) 6-2 6-0

Quarterfinal

L.Giacomini / K.Kivattsev (ITA/RUS) d. Y.He / R.Hua (CHN/1) 6-3 6-2
T.Arribagé / M.Brovillé (FRA) d. A.Binda / C.Minc (RUS/FRA) 6-3 6-4
A.Ghorbel / L.Tessa (TUN/FRA) d. R.Maiga / J.Vidal Azorin (SUI/ESP/3) 6-3 6-0
M.Kilani / V.Korolev (TUN/RUS/2) d. C.Bittoun Kouzmine / A.Ouakaa (FRA/TUN) 6-1 6-1

Semifinal

L.Giacomini / K.Kivattsev (ITA/RUS) d. T.Arribagé / M.Brovillé (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-2
A.Ghorbel / L.Tessa (TUN/FRA) d. M.Kilani / V.Korolev (TUN/RUS/2) 3-6 7-5 10-6

FINAL

A.Ghorbel / L.Tessa (TUN/FRA) d. L.Giacomini / K.Kivattsev (ITA/RUS) 6-1 6-2
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,923 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. Adil Kalyanpur (IND) 6-0 7-5
Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI) 4-6 6-3 6-4
George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA/Q) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Louis Tessa (FRA) d. Manish Sureshkumar (IND/7) 3-6 6-3 6-4

Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Tom Pisane (BEL) 7-5 6-3
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/wc) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/Q) 6-4 7-6(5)
Tim Handel (GER/Q) d. Takeru Yuzuki (JPN/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Anis Ghorbel (TUN) d. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin (ESP/5) 6-4 7-6(6)

Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Runhao Hua (CHN/8) 6-2 6-4
Luca Giacomini (ITA) d. Andres Haefele (CHI/wc) 6-2 6-1
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 6-4 6-3
Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) d. Yecong He (CHN/4) 6-3 7-5

Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/6) d. Majed Kilani (TUN) 6-2 1-6 6-3
Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) d. Alberto Bronzetti (ITA/wc) 6-4 6-2
Dominik Boehler (GER) d. Lukas Krainer (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) d. Alexandr Binda (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. Lorenzo Rottoli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) d. Louis Tessa (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/wc) 6-3 6-2
Tim Handel (GER/Q) d. Anis Ghorbel (TUN) 7-6(6) 6-0

Michal Konecny (CZE) d. Luca Giacomini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Kirill Kivattsev (RUS) 6-4 7-5
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/6) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/wc) 6-2 4-6 6-3
Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 7-6(4) 6-2

Quarterfinal

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. George Loffhagen (GBR/Q) 6-3 3-6 6-3
Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Tim Handel (GER/Q) 6-2 6-4
Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) d. Michal Konecny (CZE) 1-6 7-5 6-3
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/6) d. Enrico Dalla Valle (ITA/2) 7-5 6-2

Semifinal

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1) d. Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) 5-0 ret.
Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/6) d. Jeffrey Von Der Schulenburg (SUI) 7-5 6-2

FINAL

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/1)
d. Jonathan Eysseric (FRA/6) 7-6(1) 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top