Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MONASTIR

City : Monastir, Tunisia
Date : 02-08 December 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Steven Diez (CAN)

Entry List

1 Arthur RINDERKNECH (FRA)
2 Jan SATRAL (CZE)
3 Benjamin LOCK (ZIM)
4 Calvin HEMERY (FRA)
5 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
6 Aziz DOUGAZ (TUN)
7 Francesco FORTI (ITA)
8 Quentin ROBERT (FRA)
9 Kai WEHNELT (GER)
10 Yan BONDAREVSKIY (RUS)
11 Erik CREPALDI (ITA)
12 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
13 Maxime TCHOUTAKIAN (FRA)
14 Ivan DAVYDOV (RUS)
15 Ondrej KRSTEV (CZE)
16 Francesco VILARDO (ITA)
17 Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
18 Mirko MARTINEZ (SUI)
19 Alexis MUSIALEK (FRA)
20 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
21 (JE) Gauthier ONCLIN (BEL)
22 (JE) Dalibor SVRCINA (CZE)

23 (Q) Aziz OUAKAA (TUN)
24 (Q) Petr MICHNEV (CZE)
25 (Q) Michael ZHU (USA)
26 (Q) Timur KIYAMOV (RUS)
27 (Q) Alejandro GARCIA (ESP)
28 (Q) Sergey BOLOTOV (RUS)

29 (wc) Ergi KIRKIN (TUR)
30 (wc) Majed KILANI (TUN)
31 (wc) Jason JANIS (GER)
32 (wc) Seif ADAS (JOR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/1) d. Artur Kulibaba (LAT) 6-1 6-2
Pablo Carretero (ESP) d. Skander Ben Abdallah (TUN) 6-7(6) 6-3 10-5
Julien De Cuyper (FRA) d. Krystof Zapsky (CZE) 6-4 6-3
Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) d. Noah Thurner (GER/10) 6-3 6-0

Petr Michnev (CZE/2) d. Oscar Galimardanov (RUS) 4-6 7-6(3) 10-3
Daniil Zhibul (RUS) d. Goran Duquesne (BEL) 6-0 3-6 10-5
Philip Sikman (GBR) d. Dean Thurner (GER) 6-4 6-3
Nicolo Inserra (ITA/11) d. Agassi Tomegah (GHA) 6-0 6-1

Michael Zhu (USA/3) d. Aliaksandr Prudnikau (BLR) 3-6 6-4 10-4
Nikita Filatov (RUS) d. Bernardo Muzzi (BRA) 6-3 6-2
Pietro Pirolt (AUT) d. Tadija Radovanovic (SRB) 6-7(5) 7-6(6) 13-11
Jake Hersey (GBR/9) d. Tolga Basriev (GBR) 6-2 7-5

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/4) d. Caspar Schuetze (GER) 6-3 6-4
Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) d. Matyas Cerny (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Adam Nagoudi (TUN) d. Alexander Maltsev (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/8) d. Shinnosuke Hiramatsu (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Sergey Bolotov (RUS) d. Tom Pisane (BEL/5) 6-4 4-6 10-8
Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) d. Mohamed Anouar Braham (TUN/wc) 6-4 6-2
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS) d. Mohammed Affes (TUN) 6-0 6-0
Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/12/wc) d. Matteo Meneghetti (ITA) 1-6 6-0 10-5

Alejandro Garcia (ESP/6) d. Petyr Kardzhiev (BUL) 6-1 6-2
Norbert Tadyszak (POL) d. Tim Riedel (GER) 7-5 6-1
Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Joost Van Der Linden (NED) 6-1 6-3
Maik Steiner (GER/7) d. Benjamin Palm (GHA) 6-2 6-0

2nd Round

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/1) d. Pablo Carretero (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Julien De Cuyper (FRA) d. Guillaume Dermiens (BEL) 6-3 6-2

Petr Michnev (CZE/2) d. Daniil Zhibul (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Philip Sikman (GBR) d. Nicolo Inserra (ITA/11) 6-3 6-4

Michael Zhu (USA/3) d. Nikita Filatov (RUS) 6-1 6-4
Jake Hersey (GBR/9) d. Pietro Pirolt (AUT) 6-0 6-1

Timur Kiyamov (RUS/4) d. Mousa Alkotop (JOR/wc) 6-4 7-5
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/8) d. Adam Nagoudi (TUN) 6-3 6-1

Sergey Bolotov (RUS) d. Shunsuke Wakita (JPN) 7-5 7-6(5)
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS) d. Ameur Ben Hassen (TUN/12/wc) 3-2 ret.

Alejandro Garcia (ESP/6) d. Norbert Tadyszak (POL) 3-6 6-2 10-5
Maik Steiner (GER/7) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 6-2 6-0

Final Round

Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/1) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 3-6 6-2 10-6
Petr Michnev (CZE/2) d. Philip Sikman (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Michael Zhu (USA/3) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/9) 6-3 6-3
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/4)
d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/8) 4-6 7-6(9) 10-7
Sergey Bolotov (RUS) d. Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS) 6-1 0-6 10-8
Alejandro Garcia (ESP/6) d. Maik Steiner (GER/7) 6-3 7-6(6)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

Y.Bondarevskiy / M.Kilani (RUS/TUN) d. M.Tchoutakian / K.Wehnelt (FRA/GER/1) 1-6 6-3 10-8
A.Igoshin / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR) d. S.Bolotov / I.Mikhaylyuk (RUS/Alt) 7-5 2-6 10-7
J.Hersey / M.Zhu (GBR/USA) d. P.Carretero / P.Pirolt (ESP/AUT/wc) 6-1 6-2
T.Kiyamov / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. T.Arribagé / M.Brovillé (FRA/wc) 6-4 3-6 13-11

P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. A.Ghorbel / F.Vilardo (TUN/ITA/3) 6-2 6-3
C.Hemery / F.Lakat (FRA) d. E.Crepaldi / I.Davydov (ITA/RUS) 6-1 7-6(4)
E.Kirkin / Q.Robert (TUR/FRA) d. C.Schuetze / M.Steiner (GER/wc) 6-2 7-6(3)
M.Martinez / A.Ouakaa (SUI/TUN) d. O.Krstev / J.Satral (CZE/2) 6-2 6-3

S.Bolotov / I.Mikhaylyuk (RUS/Alt) replace N.Alvarez Varona / A.Garcia (ESP)

Quarterfinal

A.Igoshin / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR) d. Y.Bondarevskiy / M.Kilani (RUS/TUN) 4-6 6-4 10-5
T.Kiyamov / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. J.Hersey / M.Zhu (GBR/USA) 6-3 7-6(1)
P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. C.Hemery / F.Lakat (FRA) 3-1 ret.
E.Kirkin / Q.Robert (TUR/FRA) d. M.Martinez / A.Ouakaa (SUI/TUN) 6-0 6-3

Semifinal

T.Kiyamov / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. A.Igoshin / A.Prudnikau (RUS/BLR) 6-2 6-4
P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. E.Kirkin / Q.Robert (TUR/FRA) 6-3 6-3

FINAL

P.Michnev / D.Svrcina (CZE) d. T.Kiyamov / E.Tiurnev (RUS/4) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,922 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1) d. Majed Kilani (TUN/wc) 6-2 6-2
Mirko Martinez (SUI) d. Aziz Ouakaa (TUN/Q) 6-4 7-6(5)
Ondrej Krstev (CZE) d. Ivan Davydov (CZE) 6-2 7-6(3)
Quentin Robert (FRA/6) d. Sergey Bolotov (RUS/Q) 6-2 6-1

Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS) 6-1 6-2
Maxence Brovillé (FRA/L.L) d. Seif Adas (JOR/wc) 6-0 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS) 6-4 6-1
Erik Crepaldi (ITA) d. Kai Wehnelt (GER/7) 5-7 6-2 6-2

Gauthier Onclin (BEL) d. Francesco Forti (ITA/5) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Petr Michnev (CZE/Q) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-4
Alexis Musialek (FRA) d. Maxime Tchoutakian (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Francesco Vilardo (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Ergi Kirkin (TUR/8/wc) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/Q) 6-7(4) 7-6(9) 6-3
Michael Zhu (USA/Q) d. Jake Hersey (GBR/L.L) 6-3 6-4
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Alejandro Garcia (ESP/Q) 3-1 ret.
Jan Satral (CZE/2) d. Jason Janis (GER/wc) 6-0 6-0

Maxence Brovillé (FRA/L.L) replaces Aziz Dougaz (TUN)
Jake Hersey (GBR/L.L) replaces Benjamin Lock (ZIM)

2nd Round

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1) d. Mirko Martinez (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Quentin Robert (FRA/6) d. Ondrej Krstev (CZE) 6-1 6-1
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Maxence Brovillé (FRA/L.L) 6-1 6-3
Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) d. Erik Crepaldi (ITA) 7-6(3) 6-3

Petr Michnev (CZE/Q) d. Gauthier Onclin (BEL) 6-1 6-2
Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA) 6-0 6-1
Ergi Kirkin (TUR/8/wc) d. Michael Zhu (USA/Q) 6-2 6-0
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Jan Satral (CZE/2) 7-5 6-3

Quarterfinal

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1) d. Quentin Robert (FRA/6) 6-4 7-6(2)
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) d. Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP) 3-6 7-6(3) 3-0 ret.
Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Petr Michnev (CZE/Q) 6-3 7-6(5)
Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) d. Ergi Kirkin (TUR/8/wc) 7-5 6-4

Semifinal

Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/4) 6-1 7-6(6)
Calvin Hemery (FRA/3) d. Dalibor Svrcina (CZE) 6-2 7-5

FINAL

Calvin Hemery (FRA/3)
d. Arthur Rinderknech (FRA/1) 7-6(4) 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top