Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MANACOR

City : Manacor, Spain
Date : 13-19 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Francisco Cerundolo (ARG)

Entry List

1 Jose HERNANDEZ-FERNANDEZ (DOM)
2 Laurent LOKOLI (FRA)
3 Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
4 Benjamin BONZI (FRA)
5 Peter HELLER (GER)
6 Evan HOYT (GBR)
7 Michael VRBENSKY (CZE)
8 Johannes HAERTEIS (GER)
9 Evan FURNESS (FRA)
10 Ricardo OJEDA LARA (ESP)
11 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
12 Carlos ALCARAZ (ESP)
13 Patrik NIKLAS-SALMINEN (FIN)
14 Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
15 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
16 Jonas FOREJTEK (CZE)
17 Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
18 Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
19 Jonathan GRAY (GBR)
20 Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
21 (JE) Pablo LLAMAS RUIZ (ESP)
22 (JE) Max ALCALA GURRI (ESP)

23 (Q) Billy HARRIS (GBR)
24 (Q) Ugo BLANCHET (FRA)
25 (Q) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
26 (Q) Alessandro COPPINI (ITA)
27 (Q) Juan Pablo CANAS GARCIA (ESP)
28 (Q) Joao MONTEIRO (POR)

29 (wc) Pol AMOROS RAMOS (ESP)
30 (wc) Aaron COHEN (ISR)
31 (wc) Max BASING (GBR)
32 (wc) Abedallah SHELBAYH (JOR)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Sean Hodkin (GBR) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/1) 2-6 6-3 10-7
Anurag Nenwani (IND) d. Sacha Modica (GBR) 7-6(4) 0-6 10-5
Tom Hands (GBR) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-4 4-6 10-6
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/12) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Luca Sanchez (FRA) d. Peter Bothwell (IRL/2) 6-2 7-6(2)
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Leopold Zima (GER) 6-3 3-6 10-5
Marco Mania (ITA) d. Dhruva Mulye (USA/wc) 6-2 7-5
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Miguel Damas (ESP) 6-4 6-3

Valentin Guenther (GER/3) d. Christopher Patzanovsky (GER) 4-6 7-5 10-5
Joao Monteiro (POR) d. Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) 6-2 6-2
David Enfedaque Manogue (ESP) d. Luis Francisco (ESP) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Paul Cayre (FRA/10) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 6-0 4-6 15-13

Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Oriol Fillat Gimenez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
Jake Hersey (GBR) d. Mika Berghaus (GER/wc) 6-0 6-3
Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) d. David Martirosian (USA/wc) 6-2 7-6(7)
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) d. Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez (ESP) 4-6 6-4 10-4

Billy Harris (GBR/5) d. Niklas Koch (GER) 6-1 6-1
Emilien Voisin (FRA) d. Alvaro Moreno Pulido (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Barney Fitzpatrick (GBR/wc) d. Digvijay Pratap Singh (IND) 6-4 6-0
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/9) d. Imran Sibille (FRA/wc) 6-0 6-0

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/6) d. Mateusz Terczynski (POL) 6-4 6-3
Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. Pol Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-3
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Dmitry Kovkin (UKR) 6-3 6-0
Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) d. Adrian Bodmer (SUI/7) 6-4 6-3

2nd Round

Sean Hodkin (GBR) d. Anurag Nenwani (IND) 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/12) d. Tom Hands (GBR) 6-3 6-2

Luca Sanchez (FRA) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 7-5 6-3
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Marco Mania (ITA) 6-0 6-0

Joao Monteiro (POR) d. Valentin Guenther (GER/3) 6-2 4-0 ret.
Paul Cayre (FRA/10) d. David Enfedaque Manogue (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Pawel Cias (POL/4) d. Jake Hersey (GBR) 4-6 6-1 10-8
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 7-5 6-3

Billy Harris (GBR/5) d. Emilien Voisin (FRA) 6-1 4-6 10-3
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/9) d. Barney Fitzpatrick (GBR/wc) 6-1 6-2

Ugo Blanchet (FRA/6) d. Oscar Mesquida Berg (ESP) 2-6 6-4 10-4
Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) d. Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-1 10-4

Final Round

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/12) d. Sean Hodkin (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Luca Sanchez (FRA) 6-0 6-4
Joao Monteiro (POR) d. Paul Cayre (FRA/10) 6-4 6-2
Alessandro Coppini (ITA/11) d. Pawel Cias (POL/4) 6-2 7-5
Billy Harris (GBR/5) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/9) 6-3 6-3
Ugo Blanchet (FRA/6) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 4-6 6-1 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

J.Forejtek / M.Vrbensky (CZE/1) d. A.Coppini / D.Enfedaque Manogue (ITA/ESP) 6-7(4) 6-1 10-6
J.Hernandez-Fernandez / R.Ojeda Lara (DOM/ESP) d. A.Barroso Campos / P.Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(5)
P.Amoros Ramos / P.Sanchez Vinas (ESP) d. J.Hersey / A.Shelbayh (GBR/JOR/wc) 6-3 3-6 10-5
C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) d. J.Binding / E.Hoyt (GBR/4) 6-2 6-4

J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER/3) d. D.Marrero Santana / D.Mulye (ESP/USA/wc) 6-0 6-2
B.Harris / I.Lopez Morillo (GBR/ESP) d. B.Fitzpatrick / M.Ktiri (GBR/ESP/wc) w.o
J.Borras Isern / O.Mesquida Berg (ESP) d. J.De Cuyper / L.Sanchez (FRA) 6-7(7) 6-2 10-5
A.Lopez San Martin / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. B.Bonzi / L.Lokoli (FRA/2) 6-3 6-4

Quarterfinal

J.Forejtek / M.Vrbensky (CZE/1) d. J.Hernandez-Fernandez / R.Ojeda Lara (DOM/ESP) w.o
C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) d. P.Amoros Ramos / P.Sanchez Vinas (ESP) 6-2 6-1
J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER/3) d. B.Harris / I.Lopez Morillo (GBR/ESP) 6-3 6-1
A.Lopez San Martin / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP) d. J.Borras Isern / O.Mesquida Berg (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Semifinal

C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) d. J.Forejtek / M.Vrbensky (CZE/1) 6-2 6-2
J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER/3) d. A.Lopez San Martin / J.Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-2 6-0

FINAL

J.Haerteis / P.Heller (GER/3)
d. C.Sanchez Jover / P.Vives Marcos (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-1 10-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
16,078 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Billy Harris (GBR/Q) d. Jose Hernandez-Fernandez (DOM/1) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Ugo Blanchet (FRA/Q) 7-6(1) 6-3
Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) d. Jonas Forejtek (CZE) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)

Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-1
Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) d. Aaron Cohen (ISR/wc) 6-4 6-0
Max Basing (GBR/wc) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-3
Joao Monteiro (POR/Q) d. Peter Heller (GER/5) 7-5 6-4

Michael Vrbensky (CZE/7) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3
Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Benjamin Bonzi (FRA/4) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-1

Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) d. Johannes Haerteis (GER/8) 6-3 6-4
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) d. Jonathan Gray (GBR) 7-6(5) 2-6 6-1
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) 5-7 6-2 7-5
Laurent Lokoli (FRA/2) d. Alessandro Coppini (ITA/Q) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) d. Billy Harris (GBR/Q) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-6(2)
Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-1
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) d. Ricardo Ojeda Lara (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Joao Monteiro (POR/Q) d. Max Basing (GBR/wc) w.o

Michael Vrbensky (CZE/7) d. Patrik Niklas-Salminen (FIN) 6-2 2-0 ret.
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Benjamin Bonzi (FRA/4) 6-1 6-2
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) d. Pablo Llamas Ruiz (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) d. Laurent Lokoli (FRA/2) w.o

Quarterfinal

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) d. Evan Hoyt (GBR/6) 6-2 6-4
Joao Monteiro (POR/Q) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) 6-2 6-2
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Michael Vrbensky (CZE/7) 7-5 6-2
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) 6-3 7-6(5)

Semifinal

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) d. Joao Monteiro (POR/Q) 6-2 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR/wc) 6-3 7-6(4)

FINAL

Carlos Alcaraz (ESP) d. Evan Furness (FRA) 6-3 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top