Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 5 of 5 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
🇪🇸 M15 MANACOR 🇪🇸

City : Manacor (Mallorca), Spain
Date : 11-17 January 2021
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Carlos Alcaraz Garfia (ESP)

Entry List

1. Stefano NAPOLITANO (ITA)
2. Vaclav SAFRANEK (CZE)
3. Baptiste CREPATTE (FRA)
4. Jules OKALA (FRA)
5. Jeroen VANNESTE (BEL)
6. Sadio DOUMBIA (FRA)
7. Dan ADDED (FRA)
8. Tobias SIMON (GER)
9. Peter HELLER (GER)
10. Lucas CATARINA (MON)
11. Matteo MARTINEAU (FRA)
12. Zizou BERGS (BEL)
13. Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
14. Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
15. Nicolas MEJIA (COL)
16. (SE) Evan FURNESS (FRA)
17. (SE) Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
18. (JE) Holger RUNE (DEN)
19. (JE) Karlis OZOLINS (LAT)
20. (JE) Sean CUENIN (FRA)

21 (Q) Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (ESP)
22 (Q) Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
23 (Q) Imanol LOPEZ MORILLO (ESP)
24 (Q) Clément TABUR (FRA)
25 (Q) Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
26 (Q) Andrew PAULSON (CZE)
27 (Q) Alberto BARROSO CAMPOS (ESP)
28 (Q) Peter Benjamin PRIVARA (SVK)

29 (wc) Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
30 (wc) Max BASING (GBR)
31 (wc) Daniel RINCON (ESP)
32 (wc) Marc Othman KTIRI (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Adria Vallejo Ferrer (ESP) vs. Bye
Jurgen Briand (FRA) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) d. Isaac Somoza Pallas (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/13) d. Alexander Hoogmartens (BEL) 6-0 6-2

Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP/2) d. Bernd Berg (SUI) 6-0 6-0
Edoardo Graziani (ITA) d. Patrik Hartmeier (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Milo Gazivoda (MNE/wc) d. Alexander Wolfschmidt (GER) 7-5 6-3
Louis Dussin (FRA/15) d. Sven Moser (SUI/wc) 6-1 6-0

Matias Ponce De Leon Gomila (ESP/Alt) d. Jordi Mas De Ugarte (ESP) 6-3 5-7 10-6
Antonio Prat (ESP) d. Rishit Dakhane (IND) 6-2 6-0
Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) d. Pablo Munoz Algaba (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Andrew Paulson (CZE/12) d. Mark Owen Endler (GER) 6-3 6-2

Arthur Reymond (FRA/4) d. Frane Nincevic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
Markus Giersiepen Garcia (ESP/wc) d. Evan Kennedy (GBR) 7-5 7-5
Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva (GER) d. Bohao Liu (CHN/wc) 6-7(3) 6-2 10-7
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/14) d. Noam Okala (FRA) 6-2 6-1

Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/5) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-4 6-0
Jinpeng Tang (CHN) d. Timon Kohler (SUI/wc) 6-0 ret.
Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR) d. Natansh Mina (IND) 6-0 6-0
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/16) d. Ioannis Kountourakis (GRE) 6-4 6-4

Clément Tabur (FRA/6) d. Mayeul Darras (FRA) 6-2 6-0
Ivan Bas Mengual (ESP) d. Oliver Foran (GBR) 6-0 6-1
Toni Nadal Vives (ESP/wc) d. Lennart Melzer (LUX) 6-2 6-2
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/11) d. Dario Drebenstedt (GER) 6-4 6-1

Joan Nadal Vives (ESP/wc) d. Denis Klok (RUS/7) 6-2 5-7 10-8
Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK) d. Alvaro Moreno Pulido (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Christian Sigsgaard (DEN) d. Alejandro Melero Kretzer (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Hugo Pontico (FRA) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/10) 5-3 ret.

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Robert Strombachs (GER/8) 6-3 6-2
Nil Boixader Roca (ESP) d. Jesus Echevarri (ESP) 6-3 3-6 10-3
Aaron Cohen (ISR/wc) d. Ervin Haris Eminefendic (ITA) 6-0 6-2
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/9) d. Kuzey Cekirge (TUR) 6-1 6-4

Bye replaces Evan Furness (FRA/1) (→ Main Draw)
Matias Ponce De Leon Gomila (ESP/Alt) replaces Antoine Bellier (SUI/3) (→ Main Draw)

2nd Round

Jurgen Briand (FRA) d. Adria Vallejo Ferrer (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/13) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP/2) d. Edoardo Graziani (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Louis Dussin (FRA/15) d. Milo Gazivoda (MNE/wc) 6-0 6-0

Matias Ponce De Leon Gomila (ESP/Alt) d. Antonio Prat (ESP) 6-2 6-4
Andrew Paulson (CZE/12) d. Kris Krawcewicz (AUT) 6-4 6-7(2) 10-5

Arthur Reymond (FRA/4) d. Markus Giersiepen Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-2
Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/14) d. Lamin Lourenzo Da Silva (GER) 6-2 6-1

Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/5) d. Jinpeng Tang (CHN) 6-1 6-0
Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/16) d. Abedallah Shelbayh (JOR) 6-1 6-3

Clément Tabur (FRA/6) d. Ivan Bas Mengual (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Oleg Prihodko (UKR/11) d. Toni Nadal Vives (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-1

Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK) d. Joan Nadal Vives (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-4
Christian Sigsgaard (DEN) d. Hugo Pontico (FRA) 6-2 3-6 10-0

Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) d. Nil Boixader Roca (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/9) d. Aaron Cohen (ISR/wc) 6-2 6-3

Final Round

Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/13) d. Jurgen Briand (FRA) 6-3 7-6(2)
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP/2) d. Louis Dussin (FRA/15) 5-7 6-4 10-5
Andrew Paulson (CZE/12) d. Matias Ponce De Leon Gomila (ESP/Alt) 6-2 6-3
Arthur Reymond (FRA/4) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/14) 6-4 6-3
Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/5) d. Peter Goldsteiner (AUT/16) 6-2 6-2
Clément Tabur (FRA/6) d. Oleg Prihodko (UKR/11) 6-4 6-3
Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK) d. Christian Sigsgaard (DEN) 3-6 6-1 10-8
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/9) d. Juan Pablo Canas Garcia (ESP) 6-2 7-6(1)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. I.Bas Mengual / I.Cervantes Huegun (ESP) 6-2 6-3
J.Canas Garcia / I.Lopez Morillo (ESP) d. A.Paulson / V.Safranek (CZE) 6-7(3) 6-2 11-9
N.Mejia / P.Vives Marcos (COL/ESP) d. R.Giotis / S.Napolitano (GER/ITA) 6-2 6-2
M.Martineau / A.Reymond (FRA/3) d. D.Klok / O.Prihodko (RUS/UKR) 6-4 7-6(11)

P.Heller / J.Vanneste (GER/BEL/4) d. L.Dussin / H.Pontico (FRA) 6-0 6-2
D.Rincon / A.Shelbayh (ESP/JOR) d. M.Basing / M.Giersiepen Garcia (GBR/ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2
M.Endler / D.Marrero Santana (GER/ESP/wc) d. L.Catarina / R.Strombachs (MON/GER) 6-3 6-3
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. A.Cohen / M.Ktiri (ISR/ESP/wc) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) d. J.Canas Garcia / I.Lopez Morillo (ESP) 6-1 6-0
M.Martineau / A.Reymond (FRA/3) d. N.Mejia / P.Vives Marcos (COL/ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
P.Heller / J.Vanneste (GER/BEL/4) d. D.Rincon / A.Shelbayh (ESP/JOR) 6-2 6-2
A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) d. M.Endler / D.Marrero Santana (GER/ESP/wc) 7-6(6) 6-3

Semifinal

M.Martineau / A.Reymond (FRA/3) d. S.Doumbia / F.Reboul (FRA/1) 7-5 3-6 11-9
P.Heller / J.Vanneste (GER/BEL/4) d. A.Barroso Campos / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/2) 6-1 6-2

FINAL

M.Martineau / A.Reymond (FRA/3)
d. P.Heller / J.Vanneste (GER/BEL/4) 7-5 4-6 10-7
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,912 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Stefano Napolitano (ITA/1) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 6-1 6-4
Evan Furness (FRA) d. Peter Heller (GER) 6-2 7-6(6)
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Max Basing (GBR/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/6) d. Nicolas Mejia (COL) 7-6(1) 6-1

Jules Okala (FRA/4) d. Karlis Ozolins (LAT) 3-6 6-4 6-1
Matteo Martineau (FRA) d. Sean Cuenin (FRA) 2-6 6-3 6-3
Zizou Bergs (BEL) d. Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-3
Tobias Simon (GER/8) d. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA) 6-3 6-4

Dan Added (FRA/7) d. Imanol Lopez Morillo (ESP/Q) 6-4 3-6 7-5
Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-1
Lucas Catarina (MON) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ) 6-3 6-2
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) d. Marc Othman Ktiri (ESP/wc) 4-6 6-2 6-4

Holger Rune (DEN) d. Jeroen Vanneste (BEL/5) 6-1 6-0
Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) d. Andrew Paulson (CZE/Q) 6-2 6-4
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK/Q) d. Vaclav Safranek (CZE/2) 6-4 6-2

2nd Round

Evan Furness (FRA) d. Stefano Napolitano (ITA/1) 6-4 3-6 6-1
Sadio Doumbia (FRA/6) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-2
Matteo Martineau (FRA) d. Jules Okala (FRA/4) 6-3 2-1 ret.
Tobias Simon (GER/8) d. Zizou Bergs (BEL) 6-3 0-6 6-3

Dan Added (FRA/7) d. Alberto Barroso Campos (ESP/Q) 6-1 6-2
Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) d. Lucas Catarina (MON) 7-5 6-4
Holger Rune (DEN) d. Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-4
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) d. Peter Benjamin Privara (SVK/Q) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Evan Furness (FRA) d. Sadio Doumbia (FRA/6) 6-0 6-2
Tobias Simon (GER/8) d. Matteo Martineau (FRA) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3
Dan Added (FRA/7) d. Baptiste Crepatte (FRA/3) 6-4 6-3
Holger Rune (DEN) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) 6-3 6-3

Semifinal

Evan Furness (FRA) d. Tobias Simon (GER/8) 6-2 6-3
Holger Rune (DEN) d. Dan Added (FRA/7) 6-2 6-1

FINAL

Evan Furness (FRA) vs. Holger Rune (DEN)
 
1 - 5 of 5 Posts
Top