Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MAJADAHONDA

City : Majadahonda, Spain
Date : 27 May - 02 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Steven Diez (CAN)

Entry List

1 Pol TOLEDO BAGUE (ESP)
2 Tiago CACAO (POR)
3 Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
4 Fred GIL (POR)
5 Jaume PLA MALFEITO (ESP)
6 Eric CALEGUER (BRA) P
7 Lamine OUAHAB (MAR)
8 Federico ZEBALLOS (BOL)
9 Franco Emanuel EGEA (ARG)
10 Antoine BELLIER (SUI)
11 Maxime MORA (FRA)
12 Antonio Cayetano MARCH (ECU)
13 Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
14 Jesper DE JONG (NED)
15 Pol MARTIN TIFFON (ESP)
16 Michiel DE KROM (NED)
17 Florian LAKAT (FRA)
18 Alberto COLAS SANCHEZ (ESP)
19 Albert ROGLAN (ESP)
20 (JE) Jaime CALDES (ESP)

21 (Q) Luis FARIA (POR)
22 (Q) Carlos SANCHEZ JOVER (ESP)
23 (Q) Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
24 (Q) Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
25 (Q) Federico MORENO (ARG)
26 (Q) Alex MARTI PUJOLRAS (ESP)
27 (Q) Sergio BARRANCO (ESP)
28 (Q) Xavier GABARRO (ESP)

29 (wc) Bart VAN DEN BERG (NED)
30 (wc) Ignacio BENZAL ALIA (ESP)
31 (wc) Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
32 (wc) Jaime PULGAR-GARCIA (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Majadahonda [27 May - 02 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Luis Faria (POR/1) d. Carlos Pinedo Tejada (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-1
Hendrik Jebens (GER/11) d. Mikel Martinez (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-4

Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/2) d. Luis Heredia Gomez (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-0
Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/10) d. Julien De Cuyper (FRA) 7-5 6-1

Arthur Reymond (FRA/3) d. Javier Molino (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Jaime Fermosell (ESP/12) d. Markus Giersiepen Garcia (ESP/wc) 7-6(5) 6-0

Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) d. Miguel Vallejo (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-1
Afonso Salgado (POR/13) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 3-6 6-4 10-4

Xavier Gabarro (ESP) d. Francisco Cabral (POR/5) 2-6 7-5 10-8
Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/16) d. Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4

Federico Moreno (ARG/6) d. Grigoriy Korobeynikov (UZB) 6-2 7-5
Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP/9) 6-4 6-2

Théo Arribagé (FRA) d. Andres Urrea (COL/7) 6-2 6-2
Sergio Barranco (ESP) d. Rafael Mazon-Hernandez (ESP/15) 6-4 6-3

Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/8) d. Bruno Casino Remondo (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1
Matthew Dellavedova (AUS/14) d. David Enfedaque Manogue (ESP) 6-4 6-1


Final Round

Luis Faria (POR/1) d. Hendrik Jebens (GER/11) 6-4 4-6 10-5
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/2) d. Jose Daniel Bendeck (COL/10) 6-3 6-4
Arthur Reymond (FRA/3) d. Jaime Fermosell (ESP/12) 6-1 6-1
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/4) d. Afonso Salgado (POR/13) 6-2 6-3
Xavier Gabarro (ESP) d. Javier Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/16) 6-4 7-6(3)
Federico Moreno (ARG/6) d. Alvaro Fernandez Horta (ESP) 6-1 6-0
Sergio Barranco (ESP) d. Théo Arribagé (FRA) 1-6 6-4 10-8
Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/8) d. Matthew Dellavedova (AUS/14) 6-0 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Majadahonda [27 May - 02 June]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Pla Malfeito / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) d. S.Perez Contri / A.Roglan (ESP) 7-5 6-1
F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG) d. S.Barranco / P.Toledo Bague (ESP) 6-2 3-6 10-6
J.De Jong / M.De Krom (NED) d. I.Arenas Gualda / B.Van Den Berg (ESP/NED/wc) 6-2 6-3
T.Arribagé / A.Reymond (FRA) d. J.Bendeck / E.Caleguer (COL/BRA/4) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-5

F.Diaz Acosta / C.Lopez Montagud (ARG/ESP) d. F.Cabral / T.Cacao (POR/3) 6-4 7-6(5)
L.Faria / A.Salgado (POR) d. J.Caldes / A.Colas Sanchez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-2
A.March / P.Martin Tiffon (ECU/ESP) d. J.Pulgar-Garcia / J.Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-7(4) 10-3
F.Gil / F.Lakat (POR/FRA/2) d. I.Benzal Alia / J.Fermosell (ESP/wc) 7-6(3) 6-0


Quarterfinal

J.Pla Malfeito / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) d. F.Egea / F.Moreno (ARG) 4-6 6-0 10-3
J.De Jong / M.De Krom (NED) d. T.Arribagé / A.Reymond (FRA) 6-3 6-2
F.Diaz Acosta / C.Lopez Montagud (ARG/ESP) d. L.Faria / A.Salgado (POR) 4-6 7-6(5) 10-2
F.Gil / F.Lakat (POR/FRA/2) d. A.March / P.Martin Tiffon (ECU/ESP) w.o


Semifinal

J.De Jong / M.De Krom (NED) d. J.Pla Malfeito / F.Zeballos (ESP/BOL/1) 6-2 6-3
F.Gil / F.Lakat (POR/FRA/2) d. F.Diaz Acosta / C.Lopez Montagud (ARG/ESP) 6-2 7-6(3)


FINAL

J.De Jong / M.De Krom (NED) d. F.Gil / F.Lakat (POR/FRA/2) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Majadahonda [27 May - 02 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1) d. Sergio Barranco (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-3
Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) d. Luis Faria (POR/Q) 6-1 7-5
Antoine Bellier (SUI) d. Eric Caleguer (BRA) 6-3 6-1
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Franco Emanuel Egea (ARG/8) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1

Fred Gil (POR/4) d. Jaime Pulgar-Garcia (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-2
Federico Moreno (ARG/Q) d. Alberto Colas Sanchez (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) d. Maxime Mora (FRA) 6-2 7-6(4)
Federico Zeballos (BOL/7) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP/5) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-3 7-6(2)
Bart Van Den Berg (NED/wc) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-3
Jesper De Jong (NED) d. Michiel De Krom (NED) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/3) d. Ignacio Benzal Alia (ESP/wc) 6-4 6-4

Afonso Salgado (POR/L.L) d. Antonio Cayetano March (ECU) 6-4 5-2 ret.
Xavier Gabarro (ESP/Q) d. Miguel Damas (ESP/wc) 7-5 0-6 6-3
Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/Q) d. Alex Marti Pujolras (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-2
Albert Roglan (ESP) d. Tiago Cacao (POR/2) 6-4 6-3

Afonso Salgado (POR/L.L) replaces Lamine Ouahab (MAR/6)


2nd Round

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA/Q) 6-1 6-1
Florian Lakat (FRA) d. Antoine Bellier (SUI) 4-6 7-6(7) 7-5
Fred Gil (POR/4) d. Federico Moreno (ARG/Q) 6-3 6-4
Federico Zeballos (BOL/7) d. Pol Martin Tiffon (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-1

Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP/5) d. Bart Van Den Berg (NED/wc) 7-5 6-3
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/3) d. Jesper De Jong (NED) 6-3 6-0
Xavier Gabarro (ESP/Q) d. Afonso Salgado (POR/L.L) 0-6 6-3 6-3
Albert Roglan (ESP) d. Carlos Sanchez Jover (ESP/Q) 7-5 6-2


Quarterfinal

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1) d. Florian Lakat (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Federico Zeballos (BOL/7) d. Fred Gil (POR/4) 6-3 6-2
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/3) d. Jaume Pla Malfeito (ESP/5) 7-6(4) 7-5
Albert Roglan (ESP) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP/Q) 6-3 6-3


Semifinal

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1) d. Federico Zeballos (BOL/7) 6-2 6-1
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/3) d. Albert Roglan (ESP) 7-6(6) 4-6 6-3


FINAL

Pol Toledo Bague (ESP/1) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/3) 6-2 7-6(2)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top