Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 MADRID

City : Madrid, Spain
Date : 30 November - 06 December 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Indoor)
Defending champion : Benjamin Bonzi (FRA)

Entry List

1. Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
2. Oriol ROCA BATALLA (ESP)
3. Pablo VIVERO GONZALEZ (ESP)
4. Facundo DIAZ ACOSTA (ARG)
5. Timofei SKATOV (KAZ)
6. Antoine CORNUT-CHAUVINC (FRA)
7. Eduard ESTEVE LOBATO (ESP)
8. Alvaro LOPEZ SAN MARTIN (ESP)
9. Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
10. Inigo CERVANTES HUEGUN (ESP)
11. Gerardo LOPEZ VILLASENOR (MEX)
12. Ben PATAEL (ISR)
13. Nicolas ALVAREZ VARONA (ESP)
14. Arthur REYMOND (FRA)
15. Nicolas MORENO DE ALBORAN (USA)
16. Pedro VIVES MARCOS (ESP)
17. (SE) Adrian ANDREEV (BUL)
18. (JE) Arthur CAZAUX (FRA)
19. (JE) Lilian MARMOUSEZ (FRA)
20. (JE) Roman Andres BURRUCHAGA (ARG)

21 (Q) Clément TABUR (FRA)
22 (Q) Kenny DE SCHEPPER (FRA)
23 (Q) Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR)
24 (Q) Benjamin PIETRI (FRA)
25 (Q) Alberto BARROSO-CAMPOS (ESP)
26 (Q) Michael ZHU (USA)
27 (Q) Miguel DAMAS (ESP)
28 (Q) Thomas DESCHAMPS (FRA)

29 (wc) Carlos LOPEZ MONTAGUD (ESP)
30 (wc) Sergi PEREZ CONTRI (ESP)
31 (wc) Tristan BOYER (USA)
32 (wc) John ECHEVERRIA (ESP)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/1) d. Ivan Marrero Curbelo (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Vicente Oliver Moratalla (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Rafael Giotis (GER) d. Xavier Gabarro (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/15) d. Gian Marco Ortenzi (ITA) 3-6 6-3 10-8

Carles Hernandez (ESP) d. Alexis Musialek (FRA/2) 6-2 2-6 10-8
Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) d. Tomas Vaise (LTU) 6-4 6-4
Mikel Martinez (ESP) d. Michel-Alexandre Fortin (CAN) 6-2 6-0
Miguel Damas (ESP/16) d. Eder Blanco Fernandez De Leceta (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-1

Clément Tabur (FRA/3) d. Youcef Rihane (ALG) 6-4 6-1
Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) d. Asier Pascual De Zulueta (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-2
Savva Polukhin (RUS) d. Patrick Foley (GBR) 6-7(5) 6-3 10-7
Nathan Seateun (FRA/11) d. Manuel Mazza (ITA) 6-4 6-3

Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/4) d. Alvaro Saez-Royuela Ariza (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Max Alcala Gurri (ESP) 5-7 6-0 11-9
Jaime Caldes (ESP) d. Pedro Rodenas (ESP/wc) 6-3 5-7 10-8
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/10) d. Pablo Carretero (ESP) 6-0 6-4

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/5) d. Sacha Modica (GBR) 7-5 6-1
Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) d. Pol Amoros Ramos (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Max Basing (GBR) d. Joan B. Borras Isern (ESP) 4-6 7-5 10-8
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) d. Gerard Granollers-Pujol (ESP/9) 2-6 6-3 10-5

Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) d. Benjamin Winter Lopez (ESP/6) 6-4 6-4
Alejandro Garcia (ESP) d. Bruno Mardones (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-3
Alexandre Aubriot (FRA) d. Hippolyte Costa (FRA/Alt) 6-0 6-2
Michael Zhu (USA/12) d. Mario Mansilla Diez (ESP) 6-3 7-5

Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/7) d. Pablo Alemany (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pablo Masjuan Ginel (ESP/wc) d. Ignacio Benzal Alia (ESP) 1-6 6-3 10-1
Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) d. Pablo Manzano Lapuerta (ESP/wc) 6-2 7-5
Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/13) d. Xavi Matas Ortega (ESP) 6-3 6-3

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Alessandro Pecci (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Daniel Lara Salmeron (ESP/wc) d. Jesus Echevarri (ESP) 7-5 2-6 10-4
Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP) d. Chanon Phunsawat (THA) 6-1 6-3
Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/14) d. Charles Minc (FRA) 6-3 6-3

Hippolyte Costa (FRA/Alt) replaces Alvaro Blanco Damea (ESP)

2nd Round

Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Georgii Kravchenko (UKR/1) 6-3 6-2
Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/15) d. Rafael Giotis (GER) 6-3 6-3

Carles Hernandez (ESP) d. Gianmarco Amatiste (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Miguel Damas (ESP/16) d. Mikel Martinez (ESP) 6-2 6-0

Clément Tabur (FRA/3) d. Bruno Pujol Navarro (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Nathan Seateun (FRA/11) d. Savva Polukhin (RUS) 6-3 6-7(6) 10-7

Mathys Erhard (FRA) d. Yan Bondarevskiy (RUS/4) 6-3 4-6 10-6
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/10) d. Jaime Caldes (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Kenny De Schepper (FRA/5) d. Miguel Perez Pena (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) d. Max Basing (GBR) 6-1 6-1

Alejandro Garcia (ESP) d. Mario Gonzalez Fernandez (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
Michael Zhu (USA/12) d. Alexandre Aubriot (FRA) 6-2 6-4

Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/7) d. Pablo Masjuan Ginel (ESP/wc) 6-0 6-3
Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/13) d. Daniel Rincon (ESP/wc) 6-2 6-4

Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Daniel Lara Salmeron (ESP/wc) 6-7(7) 6-2 10-7
Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP) d. Diego Augusto Barreto Sanchez (ESP/14) 4-6 6-2 10-5

Final Round

Thomas Deschamps (FRA) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI/15) 6-3 6-2
Miguel Damas (ESP/16) d. Carles Hernandez (ESP) 6-1 6-7(5) 10-5
Clément Tabur (FRA/3) d. Nathan Seateun (FRA/11) 6-2 6-1
Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/10) d. Mathys Erhard (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Kenny De Schepper (FRA/5) d. Zakhar Trapeznikov (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Michael Zhu (USA/12) d. Alejandro Garcia (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/7) d. Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/13) 6-3 6-2
Benjamin Pietri (FRA/8) d. Alejandro Moro Canas (ESP) 7-5 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. N.Moreno De Alboran / S.Perez Contri (USA/ESP) 7-5 5-7 10-5
J.Echeverria / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP/wc) d. F.Andreu Garcia / C.Lopez Montagud (ESP) 6-3 6-4
A.Barroso Campos / B.Mardones (ESP) d. A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP/Alt) 6-4 6-4
J.Barranco Cosano / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/3) d. D.Rincon / P.Vives Marcos (ESP/wc) 6-4 7-5

A.Cornut-Chauvinc / C.Tabur (FRA/4) d. A.Cazaux / A.Reymond (FRA) 7-5 3-6 10-7
F.Diaz Acosta / G.Lopez Villasenor (ARG/MEX) d. B.Pietri / N.Seateun (FRA) 6-1 7-5
T.Boyer / A.Moro Canas (USA/ESP/wc) d. Z.Trapeznikov / E.Vanshelboim (RUS/UKR) 6-3 3-6 10-7
G.Kravchenko / A.Lopez San Martin (UKR/ESP) d. E.Esteve Lobato / G.Granollers-Pujol (ESP/2) 6-2 7-6(7)

A.Garcia / M.Mansilla Diez (ESP/Alt) replace T.Skatov / A.Zhurbin (KAZ/RUS)

Quarterfinal

I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. J.Echeverria / I.Marrero Curbelo (ESP/wc) 6-3 6-2
A.Barroso Campos / B.Mardones (ESP) d. J.Barranco Cosano / B.Winter Lopez (ESP/3) 7-6(4) 3-6 10-8
F.Diaz Acosta / G.Lopez Villasenor (ARG/MEX) d. A.Cornut-Chauvinc / C.Tabur (FRA/4) 6-3 7-5
G.Kravchenko / A.Lopez San Martin (UKR/ESP) d. T.Boyer / A.Moro Canas (USA/ESP/wc) 6-0 6-2

Semifinal

I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) d. A.Barroso Campos / B.Mardones (ESP) 6-3 6-4
F.Diaz Acosta / G.Lopez Villasenor (ARG/MEX) d. G.Kravchenko / A.Lopez San Martin (UKR/ESP) w.o

FINAL

F.Diaz Acosta / G.Lopez Villasenor (ARG/MEX) d. I.Cervantes Huegun / O.Roca Batalla (ESP/1) 7-6(4) 2-6 10-6
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) 4-6 6-4 7-6(4)
Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) d. Benjamin Pietri (FRA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-2
Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) d. Kenny De Schepper (FRA/Q) 7-6(0) 6-4
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Lilian Marmousez (FRA) 6-2 6-2

Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/4) d. Tristan Boyer (USA/wc) 6-2 7-6(5)
Arthur Cazaux (FRA) d. John Echeverria (ESP/wc) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-4
Arthur Reymond (FRA) d. Clément Tabur (FRA/Q) 7-6(5) 6-7(3) 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/7) d. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran (USA) 3-6 6-3 7-6(4)

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Roman Andres Burruchaga (ARG) 6-2 7-6(3)
Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) d. Alberto Barroso-Campos (ESP/Q) 7-6(8) 4-6 6-4
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/3) d. Alejandro Garcia (ESP/L.L) 7-6(7) 7-6(1)

Timofei Skatov (KAZ/5) d. Thomas Deschamps (FRA/Q) 6-2 6-4
Miguel Damas (ESP/Q) d. Michael Zhu (USA/Q) 6-3 6-4
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/L.L) 6-0 4-6 7-6(2)
Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) d. Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/Q) 6-3 7-6(6)

Alejandro Garcia (ESP/L.L) replaces Nicolas Alvarez Varona (ESP)
Francisco Andreu Garcia (ESP/L.L) replaces Ben Patael (ISR)

2nd Round

Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) d. Pedro Vives Marcos (ESP) w.o
Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Inigo Cervantes Huegun (ESP) 6-7(1) 6-1 6-2
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/4) d. Arthur Cazaux (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-4
Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/7) d. Arthur Reymond (FRA) 6-2 7-6(5)

Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor (MEX) 6-2 6-4
Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/3) d. Sergi Perez Contri (ESP/wc) 4-6 7-5 6-3
Miguel Damas (ESP/Q) d. Timofei Skatov (KAZ/5) 6-4 7-6(2)
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Oriol Roca Batalla (ESP/2) 6-3 6-1

Quarterfinal

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Carlos Lopez Montagud (ESP/wc) 6-1 6-4
Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/4) d. Eduard Esteve Lobato (ESP/7) 6-3 6-7(9) 7-5
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Pablo Vivero Gonzalez (ESP/3) 3-6 6-2 6-4
Adrian Andreev (BUL) d. Miguel Damas (ESP/Q) 6-4 6-4

Semifinal

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6) d. Facundo Diaz Acosta (ARG/4) 7-6(3) 6-1
Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) d. Adrian Andreev (BUL) 6-4 6-2

FINAL

Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc (FRA/6)
d. Alvaro Lopez San Martin (ESP/8) 6-4 7-6(5)
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top