Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KOFU

City : Kofu, Japan
Date : 18-24 March 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Seong Chan Hong (KOR)

Entry List

1 Yusuke TAKAHASHI (JPN)
2 Shuichi SEKIGUCHI (JPN)
3 Blake ELLIS (AUS)
4 Michael LOOK (AUS)
5 Pol WATTANAKUL (THA)
6 Shinji HAZAWA (JPN)
7 Yuki MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
8 Min-Kyu SONG (KOR)
9 Hong Kit WONG (HKG)
10 Jumpei YAMASAKI (JPN)
11 Hiroyasu EHARA (JPN)
12 Takuto NIKI (JPN)
13 Ryota TANUMA (JPN)
14 Tyler LU (USA)
15 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
16 Kazuki NISHIWAKI (JPN)
17 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
18 Issei OKAMURA (JPN)
19 Aoran WANG (CHN)
20 (JE) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
21 (JE) Keisuke SAITOH (JPN)
22 (JE) Taisei ICHIKAWA (JPN)

23 (Q) Masamichi IMAMURA (JPN)
24 (Q) Mick VELDHEER (NED)
25 (Q) Yunosuke TANAKA (JPN)
26 (Q) Tamaki YAMAO (JPN)
27 (Q) Masaya KOBAYASHI (JPN)
28 (Q) Seita WATANABE (JPN)

29 (wc) Sho KATAYAMA (JPN)
30 (wc) Sho SHIMABUKURO (JPN)
31 (wc) Takuya KUMASAKA (JPN)
32 (wc) Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kofu [18-24 March]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Masamichi Imamura (JPN/1) d. Ryuki Matsuda (JPN/wc) 7-5 6-3
Kosuke Ogura (JPN/12) d. Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) 7-6(3) 7-5

Mick Veldheer (NED/2) d. Ken Onishi (JPN) 7-5 6-2
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/10) d. Masaya Kobayashi (JPN) 6-2 6-1

Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) d. Daniil Zarichanskyy (UKR/3) 6-1 6-3
Wei-De Lin (TPE/7) d. Keigo Gonda (JPN/wc) 6-4 7-6(5)

Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN) d. Bart Stevens (NED/4) 3-6 7-5 10-6
Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE/8) d. Kent Tagashira (JPN) 6-0 7-5

Tamaki Yamao (JPN) d. Yuichi Ito (JPN/5) 6-2 6-3
Pak Long Yeung (HKG/11) d. Yukikazu Meguro (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-2

Keigo Shimizu (JPN/wc) d. Quentin Folliot (FRA/6) 6-2 6-1
Seita Watanabe (JPN/wc) d. Shao-Fan Liu (TPE/9) 6-3 4-6 11-9


Final Round

Masamichi Imamura (JPN/1) d. Kosuke Ogura (JPN/12) 2-6 6-4 10-6
Mick Veldheer (NED/2) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN/10) 6-2 6-2
Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN) d. Wei-De Lin (TPE/7) 6-1 6-2
Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN) d. Tsung-Hao Huang (TPE/8) 6-3 6-3
Tamaki Yamao (JPN) d. Pak Long Yeung (HKG/11) 6-3 6-7(3) 10-6
Seita Watanabe (JPN/wc) d. Keigo Shimizu (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-1
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kofu [18-24 March]

Doubles

1st Round

B.Ellis / M.Look (AUS/1) d. S.Shimabukuro / Y.Tanaka (JPN/wc) 6-3 6-4
M-K.Song / R.Tanuma (KOR/JPN) d. G.Kikuchi / S.Takeshima (JPN) 6-3 7-6(3)
S.Chikami / K.Ogura (JPN/wc) d. M.Imamura / K.Saitoh (JPN) 3-6 6-3 10-8
Y.Takahashi / J.Yamasaki (JPN/3) d. W-D.Lin / A.Wang (TPE/CHN) 4-6 6-3 10-7

H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/4) d. T.Kumasaka / Y.Meguro (JPN/wc) 6-0 6-1
H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG) d. B.Stevens / M.Veldheer (NED/Alt) 6-4 6-2
Y.Ito / Y.Mochizuki (JPN) d. T.Masabayashi / K.Nishiwaki (JPN) 7-6(4) 6-3
S.Hazawa / T.Niki (JPN/2) d. T.Ichikawa / N.Tajima (JPN) 6-2 6-3

B.Stevens / M.Veldheer (NED/Alt) replace T.Lu / I.Okamura (USA/JPN)


Quarterfinal

B.Ellis / M.Look (AUS/1) d. M-K.Song / R.Tanuma (KOR/JPN) 6-2 6-3
Y.Takahashi / J.Yamasaki (JPN/3) d. S.Chikami / K.Ogura (JPN/wc) 6-3 6-4
H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/4) d. H.Wong / P.Yeung (HKG) 6-3 7-5
S.Hazawa / T.Niki (JPN/2) d. Y.Ito / Y.Mochizuki (JPN) 6-4 6-2


Semifinal

B.Ellis / M.Look (AUS/1) d. Y.Takahashi / J.Yamasaki (JPN/3) 7-5 6-4
H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/4) d. S.Hazawa / T.Niki (JPN/2) 6-4 6-4


FINAL

H.Ehara / S.Katayama (JPN/4) d. B.Ellis / M.Look (AUS/1) 6-2 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,446 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kofu [18-24 March]

Main Draw

1st Round

Yusuke Takahashi (JPN/1) d. Tyler Lu (USA) 5-3 ret.
Naoki Tajima (JPN) d. Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/Q) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Keisuke Saitoh (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Min-Kyu Song (KOR/7) d. Kosuke Ogura (JPN/L.L) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Takuya Kumasaka (JPN/wc) d. Pol Wattanakul (THA/4) 3-6 6-1 6-3
Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Aoran Wang (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN/Q) 2-6 6-3 6-4
Kento Takeuchi (JPN) d. Yuki Mochizuki (JPN/6) 1-6 6-4 6-3

Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Hong Kit Wong (HKG/8) 3-6 6-4 6-2
Sho Katayama (JPN/wc) d. Seita Watanabe (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-2
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Shohei Chikami (JPN/wc) 6-4 6-1
Tamaki Yamao (JPN/Q) d. Michael Look (AUS/3) 6-2 6-3

Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/wc) d. Shinji Hazawa (JPN/5) 6-3 6-3
Masamichi Imamura (JPN/Q) d. Taisei Ichikawa (JPN) 7-6(3) 6-4
Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) d. Kazuki Nishiwaki (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) d. Blake Ellis (AUS/2) 7-5 6-1

Kosuke Ogura (JPN/L.L) replaces Shuichi Sekiguchi (JPN)


2nd Round

Yusuke Takahashi (JPN/1) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Min-Kyu Song (KOR/7) 7-5 6-1
Issei Okamura (JPN) d. Takuya Kumasaka (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-2
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-4 6-4

Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Sho Katayama (JPN/wc) 4-6 7-6(2) 6-4
Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) d. Tamaki Yamao (JPN/Q) 6-3 4-6 6-0
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/wc) d. Masamichi Imamura (JPN/Q) 6-3 7-6(10)
Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN) 7-6(9) 6-3


Quarterfinal

Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Yusuke Takahashi (JPN/1) 6-3 6-1
Ryota Tanuma (JPN) d. Issei Okamura (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Takuto Niki (JPN) d. Hiroyasu Ehara (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/wc) d. Mick Veldheer (NED/Q) 6-4 6-1


Semifinal

Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Ryota Tanuma (JPN) 6-2 6-4
Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/wc) d. Takuto Niki (JPN) 7-5 6-3


FINAL

Jumpei Yamasaki (JPN) d. Sho Shimabukuro (JPN/wc) 7-6(5) 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top