Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KAZAN

City : Kazan, Russia
Date : 20-26 January 2020
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Hard (Indoor)
Defending champion : Sanjar Fayziev (UZB)

Entry List

1 Konstantin KRAVCHUK (RUS)
2 Evgenii TIURNEV (RUS)
3 Ivan GAKHOV (RUS)
4 Alexander ZHURBIN (RUS)
5 Savriyan DANILOV (RUS)
6 Jurabek KARIMOV (UZB)
7 Oleksii KRUTYKH (UKR)
8 Alexander IGOSHIN (RUS)
9 Kristian LOZAN (RUS)
10 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS)
11 Sergey FOMIN (UZB)
12 Maxim RATNIUK (RUS)
13 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
14 Matvey KHOMENTOVSKIY (RUS)
15 Yan SABANIN (RUS)
16 Alibek KACHMAZOV (RUS)
17 Saida'lo SAIDKARIMOV (UZB)
18 Vladimir KOROLEV (RUS)
19 Matvey MININ (RUS)
20 Mikhail FUFYGIN (RUS)

21 (Q) Mikalai HALIAK (BLR)
22 (Q) Egor NOSKIN (RUS)
23 (Q) Richard MUZAEV (RUS)
24 (Q) Martin BORISIOUK (BLR)
25 (Q) Sergei POGOSIAN (RUS)
26 (Q) Leonid SHEYNGEZIKHT (BUL)
27 (Q) Viktor NIKITIN (RUS)
28 (Q) Andrey UVAROV (RUS)

29 (wc) Timur KIYAMOV (RUS)
30 (wc) Danil SPASIBO (RUS)
31 (wc) Sergey BOLOTOV (RUS)
32 (wc) Pavel VERBIN (RUS)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/1) d. Roman Nashatyrkin (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-3 10-8
Igor Shrolik (RUS/15) d. Radimir Lutkovskii (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Egor Noskin (RUS/2) d. Alexander Chepik (RUS) 6-4 3-6 11-9
Andrey Budanov (RUS) d. Bulat Galiev (RUS/12) 6-3 6-2

Alexandr Semenov (RUS/wc) d. Aliaksandr Liaonenka (BLR/3) 5-7 7-6(2) 10-8
Andrey Uvarov (RUS/16) d. Ruzel Fathullin (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-3

Richard Muzaev (RUS/4) d. Artem Dacenko (RUS) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS/14) d. Sviatoslav Lutkovskii (RUS) 6-1 6-3

Alexandr Binda (RUS/5) d. Aliaksandr Sasnouski (BLR) 6-3 6-2
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL/9) d. Artem Zharkov (RUS) 6-1 6-1

Vladimir Osminkin (RUS) d. Alexander Ovcharov (RUS/6) 2-6 6-3 10-8
Viktor Nikitin (RUS/11) d. Nikita Chuev (RUS) 7-5 6-1

Martin Borisiouk (BLR/7) d. Grigory Kuklin (RUS) 6-0 6-2
Gleb Blekher (CAN/10) d. Alexander Vikhlyantsev (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-0

Sergei Pogosian (RUS/8) d. Petr Kapuskin (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS/13) d. Stepan Beresnev (RUS) 6-3 6-2

Final Round

Mikalai Haliak (BLR/1) d. Igor Shrolik (RUS/15) 6-1 6-0
Egor Noskin (RUS/2) d. Andrey Budanov (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Andrey Uvarov (RUS/16) d. Alexandr Semenov (RUS/wc) 3-6 7-6(5) 12-10
Richard Muzaev (RUS/4) d. Ivan Mikhaylyuk (RUS/14) 6-4 4-6 10-7
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL/9) d. Alexandr Binda (RUS/5) 0-6 6-2 10-8
Viktor Nikitin (RUS/11) d. Vladimir Osminkin (RUS) 6-2 6-2
Martin Borisiouk (BLR/7) d. Gleb Blekher (CAN/10) 6-2 6-4
Sergei Pogosian (RUS/8) d. Pavel Shchaya-Zubrov (RUS/13) 6-3 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Doubles

1st Round

M.Elgin / I.Gakhov (RUS/1) d. M.Borisiouk / S.Saidkarimov (BLR/UZB) 6-3 7-5
A.Boborykin / M.Khomentovskiy (RUS) d. A.Liaonenka / E.Noskin (BLR/RUS) 6-2 6-3
S.Fomin / J.Karimov (UZB) d. S.Dzhanashiya / A.Kachmazov (RUS) 7-5 6-1
T.Kiyamov / M.Ratniuk (RUS/3) d. M.Minin / R.Muzaev (RUS) 1-6 6-4 10-1

V.Ivanov / Y.Sabanin (EST/RUS/4) d. S.Danilov / P.Verbin (RUS/wc) 7-6(5) 6-2
S.Bolotov / I.Mikhaylyuk (RUS) d. V.Korolev / A.Uvarov (RUS) 2-6 6-1 10-5
O.Krutykh / K.Lozan (UKR/RUS) d. M.Fufygin / R.Nashatyrkin (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. A.Binda / D.Spasibo (RUS/wc) 7-5 6-4

Quarterfinal

M.Elgin / I.Gakhov (RUS/1) d. A.Boborykin / M.Khomentovskiy (RUS) 7-6(9) 3-0 ret.
S.Fomin / J.Karimov (UZB) d. T.Kiyamov / M.Ratniuk (RUS/3) 6-1 6-4
V.Ivanov / Y.Sabanin (EST/RUS/4) d. S.Bolotov / I.Mikhaylyuk (RUS) 6-3 6-2
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. O.Krutykh / K.Lozan (UKR/RUS) 5-7 6-3 10-7

Semifinal

S.Fomin / J.Karimov (UZB) d. M.Elgin / I.Gakhov (RUS/1) 7-5 7-5
A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. V.Ivanov / Y.Sabanin (EST/RUS/4) 7-5 6-3

FINAL

A.Igoshin / E.Tiurnev (RUS/2)
d. S.Fomin / J.Karimov (UZB) 7-6(6) 6-4
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,913 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Main Draw

1st Round

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) d. Egor Noskin (RUS/Q) 4-6 6-4 6-4
Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) d. Matvey Khomentovskiy (RUS) 6-2 6-3
Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL/Q) d. Viktor Nikitin (RUS/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-3
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/7) d. Andrey Uvarov (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-3

Sergey Bolotov (RUS/wc) d. Alexander Zhurbin (RUS/4) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3
Sergey Fomin (UZB) d. Saida'lo Saidkarimov (UZB) 6-3 6-0
Sergei Pogosian (RUS/Q) d. Richard Muzaev (RUS/Q) 7-6(7) 6-2
Savriyan Danilov (RUS/5) d. Mikalai Haliak (BLR/Q) 6-3 1-6 6-0

Jurabek Karimov (UZB/6) d. Danil Spasibo (RUS/wc) 7-6(6) 6-0
Vladimir Korolev (RUS) d. Pavel Verbin (RUS/wc) 6-2 6-1
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) 6-2 7-6(7)
Ivan Gakhov (RUS/3) d. Kristian Lozan (RUS) 7-6(4) 6-2

Vladimir Ivanov (EST) d. Alexander Igoshin (RUS/8) 6-3 6-2
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/wc) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
Matvey Minin (RUS) d. Alibek Kachmazov (RUS) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. Martin Borisiouk (BLR/Q) 7-6(4) 6-4

2nd Round

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) d. Mikhail Fufygin (RUS) 6-4 6-4
Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/7) d. Leonid Sheyngezikht (BUL/Q) 7-5 6-4
Sergey Fomin (UZB) d. Sergey Bolotov (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-1
Savriyan Danilov (RUS/5) d. Sergei Pogosian (RUS/Q) 6-2 4-6 6-3

Jurabek Karimov (UZB/6) d. Vladimir Korolev (RUS) 6-3 6-3
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Ivan Gakhov (RUS/3) 7-6(2) 6-4
Timur Kiyamov (RUS/wc) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 7-6(4) 6-3
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. Matvey Minin (RUS) 6-2 6-3

Quarterfinal

Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) d. Oleksii Krutykh (UKR/7) 6-0 6-2
Sergey Fomin (UZB) d. Savriyan Danilov (RUS/5) 6-0 4-6 6-2
Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) d. Jurabek Karimov (UZB/6) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. Timur Kiyamov (RUS/wc) 7-6(2) 6-3

Semifinal

Sergey Fomin (UZB) d. Konstantin Kravchuk (RUS/1) 6-4 6-1
Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/2) d. Maxim Ratniuk (RUS) 7-6(3) 7-6(3)

FINAL

Sergey Fomin (UZB) d. Evgenii Tiurnev (RUS/2) 6-4 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top