Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KARUIZAWA

City : Karuizawa , Japan
Date : 27 May - 02 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Takashi Saito (JPN)

Entry List

1 Jordi SAMPER-MONTANA (ESP)
2 Yuki MOCHIZUKI (JPN)
3 Sora FUKUDA (JPN)
4 Kento TAKEUCHI (JPN)
5 Soichiro MORITANI (JPN)
6 Gengo KIKUCHI (JPN)
7 Goran MARKOVIC (SRB)
8 Haru INOUE (JPN)
9 Daisuke SUMIZAWA (JPN)
10 Yuichiro INUI (JPN)
11 Ren NAKAMURA (JPN)
12 Yuta KAWAHASHI (JPN)
13 Kosuke OGURA (JPN)
14 David BARCLAY (AUS)
15 Yunosuke TANAKA (JPN)
16 Masayoshi ONO (JPN)
17 Shunrou TAKESHIMA (JPN)
18 Winter MEAGHER (AUS)
19 Kazuki SHIMIZU (JPN)
20 Kent TAGASHIRA (JPN)
21 Sam RYAN ZIEGANN (AUS)
22 Takuya KUMASAKA (JPN)

23 (Q) Tomohiro MASABAYASHI (JPN)
24 (Q) Len SCHOUTEN (NED)
25 (Q) Taketo TAKAMISAWA (JPN)
26 (Q) Ko SUZUKI (JPN)
27 (Q) Jake DELANEY (AUS)
28 (Q) Sota FUJII (JPN)

29 (wc) Shohei CHIKAMI (JPN)
30 (wc) Yohan SUNG (KOR)
31 (wc) Yuta KIKUCHI (JPN)
32 (wc) Hayato KUDO (JPN)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Karuizawa [27 May - 02 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/1) d. Hiromu Ikeda (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Masataka Hamaguchi (JPN) d. Matthew Yuki Yoshimura (USA) 6-0 6-2

Len Schouten (NED/2) d. Anatole Bizimana (RWA) 6-0 4-1 ret.
Ren Takaba (JPN) d. Takeaki Ito (JPN/wc) 3-6 6-4 13-11

Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/3) d. Tomoya Ishii (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-1
Takahiro Kubo (JPN) d. Tomoki Kasuya (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-0

Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Masaya Kobayashi (JPN/4) 6-0 7-5
Kengo Sasaki (JPN/7) d. Yuta Oka (JPN) 6-3 6-3

Sota Fujii (JPN) d. Chen Chang (TPE/5) 6-2 6-0
Keigo Shimizu (JPN/8) d. Yui Banno (JPN/wc) 7-6(7) 6-3

Ko Suzuki (JPN/6) d. Tsubasa Koga (JPN) 6-2 7-5
Yukikazu Meguro (JPN/9) d. Mu Fu Tsai (TPE) 6-0 6-0


Final Round

Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/1) d. Masataka Hamaguchi (JPN) 6-3 7-5
Len Schouten (NED/2) d. Ren Takaba (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/3) d. Takahiro Kubo (JPN) 6-1 6-1
Jake Delaney (AUS) d. Kengo Sasaki (JPN/7) 6-4 6-4
Sota Fujii (JPN) d. Keigo Shimizu (JPN/8) 6-3 6-2
Ko Suzuki (JPN/6) d. Yukikazu Meguro (JPN/9) 6-0 6-0
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Karuizawa [27 May - 02 June]

Doubles

1st Round

S.Fukuda / Y.Mochizuki (JPN/1) d. Y.Kikuchi / R.Takaba (JPN/wc) 6-4 6-2
H.Inoue / T.Masabayashi (JPN) d. S.Fujii / M.Kobayashi (JPN/Alt) 3-6 6-3 10-3
H.Kawashima / H.Koshimizu (JPN/wc) d. W.Meagher / S.Ryan Ziegann (AUS) 6-4 2-6 10-7
S.Chikami / Y.Tanaka (JPN) d. G.Kikuchi / S.Takeshima (JPN/4) 6-3 6-4

G.Markovic / K.Tagashira (SRB/JPN) d. Y.Inui / K.Ogura (JPN/3) 1-6 7-6(4) 10-6
T.Kumasaka / Y.Meguro (JPN) d. M.Hamaguchi / T.Takamisawa (JPN) 6-4 7-6(5)
Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) d. H.Kudo / K.Shimizu (JPN/wc) 6-2 6-4
D.Sumizawa / K.Takeuchi (JPN/2) d. R.Nakamura / M.Ono (JPN) 6-3 6-4

S.Fujii / M.Kobayashi (JPN/Alt) replace D.Barclay / J.Delaney (AUS)


Quarterfinal

S.Fukuda / Y.Mochizuki (JPN/1) d. H.Inoue / T.Masabayashi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
S.Chikami / Y.Tanaka (JPN) d. H.Kawashima / H.Koshimizu (JPN/wc) 7-6(2) 6-0
G.Markovic / K.Tagashira (SRB/JPN) d. T.Kumasaka / Y.Meguro (JPN) 6-3 2-6 10-4
Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) d. D.Sumizawa / K.Takeuchi (JPN/2) 3-6 6-4 10-7


Semifinal

S.Chikami / Y.Tanaka (JPN) d. S.Fukuda / Y.Mochizuki (JPN/1) 6-7(2) 6-4 10-5
Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) d. G.Markovic / K.Tagashira (SRB/JPN) 6-1 6-0


FINAL

Y.Kawahashi / S.Moritani (JPN) d. S.Chikami / Y.Tanaka (JPN) 4-6 6-3 11-9
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Karuizawa [27 May - 02 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/1) d. Shohei Chikami (JPN/wc) 7-6(5) 6-1
Ko Suzuki (JPN/Q) d. Yuta Kikuchi (JPN/wc) 6-2 3-6 6-4
David Barclay (AUS) d. Jake Delaney (AUS/Q) 6-4 6-4
Goran Markovic (SRB/7) d. Yohan Sung (KOR/wc) 6-4 6-2

Kento Takeuchi (JPN/4) d. Sam Ryan Ziegann (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Takuya Kumasaka (JPN) d. Sota Fujii (JPN/Q) 6-4 6-4
Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) d. Yuichiro Inui (JPN) 6-4 7-6(4)
Soichiro Moritani (JPN/5) d. Tomohiro Masabayashi (JPN/Q) 6-3 6-3

Gengo Kikuchi (JPN/6) d. Taketo Takamisawa (JPN/Q) 6-0 6-1
Ren Nakamura (JPN) d. Winter Meagher (AUS) 6-3 6-2
Hayato Kudo (JPN/wc) d. Kent Tagashira (JPN) 7-6(7) 6-2
Sora Fukuda (JPN/3) d. Len Schouten (NED/Q) 6-0 7-5

Haru Inoue (JPN/8) d. Yunosuke Tanaka (JPN) 6-2 6-3
Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) d. Kosuke Ogura (JPN) 7-5 5-7 6-4
Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) d. Masayoshi Ono (JPN) 6-3 6-0
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN/2) d. Yuta Kawahashi (JPN) 6-1 6-2


2nd Round

Ko Suzuki (JPN/Q) d. Jordi Samper-Montana (ESP/1) 6-4 0-6 7-6(6)
Goran Markovic (SRB/7) d. David Barclay (AUS) 7-6(4) 6-4
Kento Takeuchi (JPN/4) d. Takuya Kumasaka (JPN) 5-7 6-2 6-4
Soichiro Moritani (JPN/5) d. Daisuke Sumizawa (JPN) 6-2 4-6 7-6(4)

Gengo Kikuchi (JPN/6) d. Ren Nakamura (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Sora Fukuda (JPN/3) d. Hayato Kudo (JPN/wc) 6-1 6-1
Haru Inoue (JPN/8) d. Kazuki Shimizu (JPN) 6-2 6-1
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN/2) d. Shunrou Takeshima (JPN) 6-1 7-6(4)


Quarterfinal

Ko Suzuki (JPN/Q) d. Goran Markovic (SRB/7) 6-1 6-4
Soichiro Moritani (JPN/5) d. Kento Takeuchi (JPN/4) 6-3 6-3
Sora Fukuda (JPN/3) d. Gengo Kikuchi (JPN/6) 4-6 6-4 6-0
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN/2) d. Haru Inoue (JPN/8) 6-2 6-3


Semifinal

Ko Suzuki (JPN/Q) d. Soichiro Moritani (JPN/5) 6-4 6-2
Yuki Mochizuki (JPN/2) d. Sora Fukuda (JPN/3) 5-7 6-3 6-4


FINAL

Yuki Mochizuki (JPN/2) d. Ko Suzuki (JPN/Q) 6-4 4-6 6-2
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top