Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KAMPALA

City : Kampala, Uganda
Date : 06-12 May 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Ivan Nedelko (RUS)

Entry List

1 Niki KALIYANDA POONACHA (IND)
2 Guy Orly IRADUKUNDA (BDI)
3 Ryan James STORRIE (GBR)
4 Simon CARR (IRL)
5 Ajeet RAI (NZL)
6 Aryan GOVEAS (IND)
7 Eric VANSHELBOIM (UKR)
8 Mehluli Don Ayanda SIBANDA (ZIM)
9 Kunal ANAND (IND)
10 Abhinav Sanjeev SHANMUGAM (IND)
11 Niklas JOHANSSON (SWE)
12 Giovani SAMAHA (LBN)
13 Anirudh CHANDRASEKAR (IND)
14 S D Prajwal DEV (IND)
15 Julian BRADLEY (IRL)
16 William BUSHAMUKA (USA)
17 Muzammil MURTAZA (PAK)
18 Diego FERNANDEZ FLORES (CHI)
19 Julius TVERIJONAS (LTU)
20 Darryl HALE (GBR)

21 (Q) Michael-John EVERY (CUW)
22 (Q) Rishi REDDY (IND)
23 (Q) Sergey BOLOTOV (RUS)
24 (Q) Muthu Aadhitiya SENTHILKUMAR (IND)
25 (Q) Ismael Changawa Ruwa MZAI (KEN)
26 (Q) Kevin CHERUIYOT (KEN)
27 (Q) Nkanku MUKEBA (COD)
28 (Q) Jurence Zosimo MENDOZA (PHI)

29 (wc) Ivan NEDELKO (RUS)
30 (wc) Sheil KOTECHA (KEN)
31 (wc) David ORINGA (UGA)
32 (wc) Simon Peter AYELLA (UGA)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kampala [06-12 May]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Bye vs. Bye
Nkanku Mukeba (COD) d. Paul Ssekandi (UGA) 7-5 4-6 10-3

Michael-John Every (CUW/2) vs. Bye
Sebulime Sware (UGA) d. Tarik Marc Kubach (GER) 6-4 6-1

Ahmed Choudhary (PAK/3) vs. Bye
Kevin Cheruiyot (KEN) d. Dipanshu Garg (IND) 6-4 6-3

Kent Tagashira (JPN/4) vs. Bye
Sergey Bolotov (RUS/9) d. Christian Okito Diamba (COD) 6-1 6-1

Rishi Reddy (IND/5) vs. Bye
Ibrahim Kibet Yego (KEN/12) d. David Sheer Mohamed (GBR) 6-0 6-0

Alexey Dubinin (RUS/6) vs. Bye
Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (PHI) d. Tarun Anirudh Chilakalapudi (IND/13) 6-2 6-3

Len Schouten (NED/7) d. DeMark Schulze (USA) 6-1 6-0
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/10) d. Raphael Tsongo Pilipili (COD) 6-0 6-0

Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA/8) d. Jordan Coutinho (RSA) 6-0 6-1
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (KEN/11) d. Issa Cuma (BDI) 6-2 6-1

Bye replaces Darryl Hale (GBR/1) (→ Main Draw)


Final Round

Nkanku Mukeba (COD) vs. Bye
Michael-John Every (CUW/2) d. Sebulime Sware (UGA) 6-0 6-1
Kevin Cheruiyot (KEN) d. Ahmed Choudhary (PAK/3) 6-4 1-6 10-5
Sergey Bolotov (RUS/9) d. Kent Tagashira (JPN/4) 6-2 6-3
Rishi Reddy (IND/5) d. Ibrahim Kibet Yego (KEN/12) 3-6 6-3 12-10
Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (PHI) d. Alexey Dubinin (RUS/6) 6-1 6-7(13) 10-4
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/10) d. Len Schouten (NED/7) 7-5 6-3
Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (KEN/11) d. Joao Marcos Nusdeo (BRA/8) 6-2 6-3
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kampala [06-12 May]

Doubles

1st Round

G.Iradukunda / I.Mzai (BDI/KEN) d. A.Chandrasekar / N.Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/1) 3-6 6-3 10-8
M-J.Every / E.Vanshelboim (CUW/UKR) d. A.Rai / R.Storrie (NZL/GBR) 6-0 3-1 ret.
D.Fernandez Flores / J.Nusdeo (CHI/BRA) d. D.Hale / N.Johansson (GBR/SWE) 7-6(8) 6-4
J.Bradley / S.Carr (IRL/4) d. S.Ayella / C.Diamba (UGA/COD/wc) 7-5 6-1

A.Goveas / G.Samaha (IND/LBN/3) d. A.Choudhary / M.Murtaza (PAK) 7-6(2) 6-4
W.Bushamuka / J.Tverijonas (USA/LTU) d. T.Chilakalapudi / A.Shanmugam (IND) 3-6 6-1 10-5
S.Kotecha / M.Sibanda (KEN/ZIM) d. K.Cheruiyot / I.Yego (KEN/wc) 6-4 7-6(4)
K.Anand / S.Dev (IND/2) d. S.Bolotov / A.Dubinin (RUS/wc) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

G.Iradukunda / I.Mzai (BDI/KEN) d. M-J.Every / E.Vanshelboim (CUW/UKR) 6-3 6-2
D.Fernandez Flores / J.Nusdeo (CHI/BRA) d. J.Bradley / S.Carr (IRL/4) 6-4 6-3
W.Bushamuka / J.Tverijonas (USA/LTU) d. A.Goveas / G.Samaha (IND/LBN/3) 3-0 ret.
K.Anand / S.Dev (IND/2) d. S.Kotecha / M.Sibanda (KEN/ZIM) 6-3 6-4


Semifinal

G.Iradukunda / I.Mzai (BDI/KEN) d. D.Fernandez Flores / J.Nusdeo (CHI/BRA) 6-4 4-6 10-3
K.Anand / S.Dev (IND/2) d. W.Bushamuka / J.Tverijonas (USA/LTU) 6-3 6-3


FINAL

G.Iradukunda / I.Mzai (BDI/KEN) d. K.Anand / S.Dev (IND/2) 6-1 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kampala [06-12 May]

Main Draw

1st Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) d. Rishi Reddy (IND/Q) 7-5 6-3
Sheil Kotecha (KEN/wc) d. Muzammil Murtaza (PAK) 3-6 6-3 7-5
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. David Oringa (UGA/wc) 6-2 6-1
Aryan Goveas (IND/7) d. Ismael Changawa Ruwa Mzai (KEN/Q) 6-4 6-2

Ryan James Storrie (GBR/4) d. Diego Fernandez Flores (CHI) 6-4 7-5
Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND) d. Simon Peter Ayella (UGA/wc) 6-1 6-2
Julian Bradley (IRL) d. Abhinav Sanjeev Shanmugam (IND) 6-4 7-6(0)
Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/8) d. Sergey Bolotov (RUS/Q) 7-5 6-3

Simon Carr (IRL/5) d. Jurence Zosimo Mendoza (PHI/Q) 6-2 6-0
Michael-John Every (CUW/Q) d. Giovani Samaha (LBN) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Niklas Johansson (SWE) d. Kevin Cheruiyot (KEN/Q) 6-2 6-1
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/3) d. Kunal Anand (IND) 3-6 6-2 6-1

Ajeet Rai (NZL/6) d. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda (ZIM) 6-4 6-2
S D Prajwal Dev (IND) d. Nkanku Mukeba (COD/Q) 6-0 6-0
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/Q) d. Darryl Hale (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/2) d. William Bushamuka (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3


2nd Round

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) d. Sheil Kotecha (KEN/wc) 6-2 7-6(3)
Julius Tverijonas (LTU) d. Aryan Goveas (IND/7) 7-6(3) 3-1 ret.
Ryan James Storrie (GBR/4) d. Anirudh Chandrasekar (IND) 6-4 6-4
Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/8) d. Julian Bradley (IRL) 7-6(8) 3-6 6-3

Simon Carr (IRL/5) d. Michael-John Every (CUW/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/3) d. Niklas Johansson (SWE) 6-3 6-3
S D Prajwal Dev (IND) d. Ajeet Rai (NZL/6) 6-2 2-1 ret.
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/Q) d. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha (IND/2) 1-6 6-1 5-2 ret.


Quarterfinal

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) d. Julius Tverijonas (LTU) 7-6(4) 7-5
Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/8) d. Ryan James Storrie (GBR/4) 7-6(4) 6-4
Simon Carr (IRL/5) d. Guy Orly Iradukunda (BDI/3) 7-5 6-3
Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/Q) d. S D Prajwal Dev (IND) 6-4 ret.


Semifinal

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) d. Eric Vanshelboim (UKR/8) 6-1 6-2
Simon Carr (IRL/5) d. Muthu Aadhitiya Senthilkumar (IND/Q) 6-3 6-1


FINAL

Ivan Nedelko (RUS/1/wc) d. Simon Carr (IRL/5) 6-2 6-4
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top