Mens Tennis Forums banner

1 - 4 of 4 Posts

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #1 (Edited)
M15 KAMEN

City : Kamen, Germany
Date : 24-30 June 2019
Prize Money : 15.000$
Surface : Clay (Outdoor)
Defending champion : Dimitar Kuzmanov (BUL)

Entry List

1 Javier BARRANCO COSANO (ESP)
2 Peter HELLER (GER)
3 Alexandar LAZAROV (BUL)
4 Daniel DUTRA DA SILVA (BRA)
5 Nik RAZBORSEK (SLO)
6 Alexander ERLER (AUT)
7 James FRAWLEY (AUS)
8 Johan NIKLES (SUI)
9 Pascal MEIS (GER)
10 Ronald SLOBODCHIKOV (RUS)
11 Dominik BOEHLER (GER)
12 Raphael BALTENSPERGER (SUI)
13 Paul WOERNER (GER)
14 Mats ROSENKRANZ (GER)
15 Shalva DZHANASHIYA (RUS)
16 Vladimir IVANOV (EST)
17 Sebastian PRECHTEL (GER)
18 Alessandro CEPPELLINI (ITA)
19 (JE) Naoki TAJIMA (JPN)
20 (JE) Henri SQUIRE (GER)

21 (Q) Riccardo MAIGA (SUI)
22 (Q) Alexis GAUTIER (FRA)
23 (Q) Valentin GUENTHER (GER)
24 (Q) Luca STAEHELI (SUI)
25 (Q) Damien WENGER (SUI)
26 (Q) Jordi WALDER (GER)
27 (Q) Kenneth RAISMA (EST)
28 (Q) Yannik STEINEGGER (SUI)

29 (wc) Daniel ALTMAIER (GER)
30 (wc) Bastien PRESUHN (GER)
31 (wc) Karlo CUBELIC (GER)
32 (wc) Tim SEIBERT (GER)
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #2 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kamen [24-30 June]

Qualifying Draw

1st Round

Riccardo Maiga (SUI/1) d. Lynn Max Kempen (GER/wc) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Oetzbach (GER/wc) d. Louroi Martinez (SUI/13) 6-2 6-4

Vadym Ursu (UKR/2) d. Maximilian Dietel (GER) 6-3 6-1
Damien Wenger (SUI/11) d. Constantin Ruland (GER/wc) 6-2 6-1

Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/3) d. Luis Diego Chavez Villalpando (BOL) 6-1 4-6 10-8
Kenneth Raisma (EST/14) d. Mike Loccisano (GER) 6-3 6-1

Alexis Gautier (FRA/4) d. Joel Vincent Link (GER) 6-4 7-6(7)
Jim Walder (GER) d. Flemming Peters (GER/9) 6-4 5-7 10-6

Ewan Moore (GBR/5) d. Nicolas Uryson (ARG) 6-3 6-3
Jordi Walder (GER/12) d. Daniel Litvinov (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Igor Solomatin (UKR) d. Yan Sabanin (RUS/6) 6-4 2-1 ret.
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/16) d. Oscar Moraing (GER/wc) 6-3 6-4

Valentin Guenther (GER/7) d. Tadas Tarasevicius (LTU) 6-1 6-2
Nicholas Bybel (USA/15) d. Malte Steingass (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4

Luca Staeheli (SUI/8) d. Felix Ewers (GER/wc) 6-1 6-2
Niklas Schell (GER/10) d. Daniil Glinka (EST) 6-3 6-2


Final Round

Riccardo Maiga (SUI/1) d. Adrian Oetzbach (GER/wc) 6-4 6-3
Damien Wenger (SUI/11) d. Vadym Ursu (UKR/2) 6-2 3-0 ret.
Kenneth Raisma (EST/14) d. Nitin Kumar Sinha (IND/3) 6-4 6-1
Alexis Gautier (FRA/4) d. Jim Walder (GER) 6-1 5-7 10-4
Jordi Walder (GER/12) d. Ewan Moore (GBR/5) 4-6 6-3 10-6
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/16) d. Igor Solomatin (UKR) 6-3 6-3
Valentin Guenther (GER/7) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA/15) 6-4 6-2
Luca Staeheli (SUI/8) d. Niklas Schell (GER/10) 7-6(5) 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #3 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kamen [24-30 June]

Doubles

1st Round

J.Barranco Cosano / J.Nikles (ESP/SUI/1) d. D.Boehler / K.Cubelic (GER) 7-5 6-4
S.Dzhanashiya / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. R.Baltensperger / L.Staeheli (SUI) 6-4 3-6 10-6
L.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI) d. F.Ewers / E.Moore (GER/GBR/wc) 6-3 6-2
Y.Steinegger / N.Uryson (SUI/ARG) d. D.Dutra Da Silva / N.Schell (BRA/GER/4) w.o

J.Frawley / M.Rosenkranz (AUS/GER/3) d. B.Loccisano / M.Loccisano (GER/wc) 7-6(3) 6-1
N.Bybel / N.Sinha (USA/IND) d. V.Ivanov / P.Woerner (EST/GER) 7-6(6) 1-6 10-5
A.Lazarov / A.Mannapov (BUL/GER/wc) d. A.Erler / S.Prechtel (AUT/GER) w.o
N.Tajima / V.Ursu (JPN/UKR/2) d. A.Ceppellini / R.Maiga (ITA/SUI) 6-3 6-2


Quarterfinal

S.Dzhanashiya / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. J.Barranco Cosano / J.Nikles (ESP/SUI/1) 7-6(5) 6-0
L.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI) d. Y.Steinegger / N.Uryson (SUI/ARG) 7-5 6-1
J.Frawley / M.Rosenkranz (AUS/GER/3) d. N.Bybel / N.Sinha (USA/IND) 6-2 6-3
A.Lazarov / A.Mannapov (BUL/GER/wc) d. N.Tajima / V.Ursu (JPN/UKR/2) 6-4 7-6(2)


Semifinal

S.Dzhanashiya / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. L.Martinez / D.Wenger (SUI) 6-2 6-3
A.Lazarov / A.Mannapov (BUL/GER/wc) d. J.Frawley / M.Rosenkranz (AUS/GER/3) 6-2 7-5


FINAL

S.Dzhanashiya / Y.Sabanin (RUS) d. A.Lazarov / A.Mannapov (BUL/GER/wc) 6-4 7-5
 

·
Moderator
Joined
·
15,443 Posts
Discussion Starter #4 (Edited)
Re: M15 Kamen [24-30 June]

Main Draw

1st Round

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) d. Damien Wenger (SUI/Q) 4-6 7-5 6-1
Karlo Cubelic (GER/wc) d. Nicholas Bybel (USA/L.L) 6-1 7-6(6)
Yannik Steinegger (SUI/Q) d. Raphael Baltensperger (SUI) 6-2 1-6 7-5
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/5) d. Vladimir Ivanov (EST) 6-3 6-2

Mats Rosenkranz (GER) d. Daniel Altmaier (GER/3/wc) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Pascal Meis (GER) d. Kenneth Raisma (EST/Q) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Luca Staeheli (SUI/Q) d. Naoki Tajima (JPN) 7-5 6-0
James Frawley (AUS/8) d. Bastien Presuhn (GER/wc) 6-7(4) 6-1 6-2

Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Alexander Erler (AUT/7) 6-4 7-6(6)
Sebastian Prechtel (GER) d. Jordi Walder (GER/Q) 6-4 3-6 6-3
Dominik Boehler (GER) d. Tim Seibert (GER/wc) 6-4 6-4
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/4) d. Shalva Dzhanashiya (RUS) 6-3 5-7 6-2

Nik Razborsek (SLO/6) d. Henri Squire (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-2
Riccardo Maiga (SUI/Q) d. Johan Nikles (SUI) 6-2 7-5
Paul Woerner (GER) d. Alessandro Ceppellini (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Peter Heller (GER/2) d. Valentin Guenther (GER/Q) 4-6 7-6(4) 6-1

Nicholas Bybel (USA/L.L) replaces Alexis Gautier (FRA/Q)


2nd Round

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) d. Karlo Cubelic (GER/wc) 6-0 6-2
Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/5) d. Yannik Steinegger (SUI/Q) 6-2 6-1
Pascal Meis (GER) d. Mats Rosenkranz (GER) 3-6 6-3 6-4
James Frawley (AUS/8) d. Luca Staeheli (SUI/Q) 6-4 6-2

Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) d. Sebastian Prechtel (GER) 6-4 6-4
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/4) d. Dominik Boehler (GER) 6-1 6-3
Riccardo Maiga (SUI/Q) d. Nik Razborsek (SLO/6) 7-5 7-6(1)
Peter Heller (GER/2) d. Paul Woerner (GER) 6-2 6-1


Quarterfinal

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) d. Daniel Dutra Da Silva (BRA/5) 7-6(4) 6-3
Pascal Meis (GER) d. James Frawley (AUS/8) 7-5 7-6(5)
Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/4) d. Ronald Slobodchikov (RUS) 6-4 7-6(5)
Peter Heller (GER/2) d. Riccardo Maiga (SUI/Q) 6-1 6-0


Semifinal

Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) d. Pascal Meis (GER) 6-4 ret.
Peter Heller (GER/2) d. Alexandar Lazarov (BUL/4) 2-6 6-1 7-5


FINAL

Peter Heller (GER/2) d. Javier Barranco Cosano (ESP/1) 7-5 3-6 6-3
 
1 - 4 of 4 Posts
Top